ATP Istanbul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Challenger Event Details:

1992-08-17Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenrik Holm (1) (SWE)Stephane Simian (FRA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
SFHenrik Holm (1) (SWE)Vladimir Gabrichidze (6) (GEO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFStephane Simian (FRA)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHenrik Holm (1) (SWE)Eduardo Masso (8) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVladimir Gabrichidze (6) (GEO)Kenneth Carlsen (4) (DNK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFStephane Simian (FRA)Peter Nyborg (SWE)2-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFJean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Libor Nemecek (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Henrik Holm (1) (SWE)Daniel Vacek (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Eduardo Masso (8) (BEL)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)3-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Kenneth Carlsen (4) (DNK)Ofer Sela (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladimir Gabrichidze (6) (GEO)Branislav Stankovic (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Nyborg (SWE)Sander Groen (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephane Simian (FRA)Alex Antonitsch (3) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Libor Nemecek (CZE)Thomas Hogstedt (7) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Mario Visconti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Henrik Holm (1) (SWE)Brian Joelson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Vacek (CZE)Douglas Geiwald (Q) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Joern Renzenbrink (GER)Can Uner (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduardo Masso (8) (BEL)Paul Rosner (Q) (RSA)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kenneth Carlsen (4) (DNK)Patrik Albertsson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (Q) (ISR)Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Branislav Stankovic (SVK)Nicola Bruno (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Vladimir Gabrichidze (6) (GEO)Daniel Marco (ESP)6-3 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Nyborg (SWE)Richard Matuszewski (5) (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Sander Groen (WC) (NLD)Jens Knippschild (WC) (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Stephane Simian (FRA)Roger Smith (BHS)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Antonitsch (3) (AUT)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Hogstedt (7) (SWE)Roberto Saad (ARG)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Libor Nemecek (CZE)Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Alaaddin Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Mario Visconti (ITA)Michiel Schapers (2) (NLD)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Roberto Saad (4) (ARG)
Roger Smith (BHS)
7-6 7-6
SFBertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Henrik Holm (3) (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
3-6 7-6 6-4
SFRoberto Saad (4) (ARG)
Roger Smith (BHS)
Nick Brown ()
Andrew Foster ()
6-4 6-4
QFBertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Michiel Schapers (1) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-3 6-7 7-6
QFHenrik Holm (3) (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Branislav Stankovic (SVK)
4-6 6-4 7-5
QFRoberto Saad (4) (ARG)
Roger Smith (BHS)
Brian Joelson (USA)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
4-6 7-6 7-6
QFNick Brown ()
Andrew Foster ()
Alex Antonitsch (2) (AUT)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
6-2 6-7 6-1
R16Michiel Schapers (1) (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Miles MacLagan (Q) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
6-4 7-5
R16Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
Patrik Albertsson (SWE)
Douglas Geiwald (SWE)
7-6 7-6
R16Henrik Holm (3) (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
Sander Groen (NLD)
Eduardo Masso (BEL)
6-7 6-4 7-5
R16Nils Holm (SWE)
Branislav Stankovic (SVK)
Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
David Katcharava (RUS)
7-6 6-3
R16Brian Joelson (USA)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
Eyal Ran (WC) (ISR)
Can Uner (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Roberto Saad (4) (ARG)
Roger Smith (BHS)
Michael Daniel (ISR)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Nick Brown ()
Andrew Foster ()
Nicola Bruno (ITA)
Mario Visconti (ITA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R16Alex Antonitsch (2) (AUT)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
Alaaddin Karagoz (WC) (TUR)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paul Rosner (RSA)Bertrand Lemercier (7) (FRA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patrik Albertsson (2) (SWE)Miles MacLagan (8) ()6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ofer Sela (6) (ISR)Paul Ricar (WC) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Douglas Geiwald (4) (SWE)Andrew Richardson (5) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul Rosner (RSA)Michael Daniel (1) (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bertrand Lemercier (7) (FRA)Baris Ergun (TUR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Albertsson (2) (SWE)Yuksel Yenilmez (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Miles MacLagan (8) ()Erhan Oral (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul Ricar (WC) (GER)Joern Grunewald (3) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ofer Sela (6) (ISR)Eddy Bank (NLD)7-6 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Douglas Geiwald (4) (SWE)Methi Bengisu (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrew Richardson (5) ()David Katcharava (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Daniel (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Rosner (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Baris Ergun (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bertrand Lemercier (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Albertsson (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuksel Yenilmez (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erhan Oral (WC) (TUR)Reha Demirdag (TUR)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Miles MacLagan (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joern Grunewald (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Ricar (WC) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eddy Bank (NLD)Arkan Vuran (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ofer Sela (6) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Douglas Geiwald (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Methi Bengisu (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Katcharava (RUS)Tuncay Yenilmez (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Richardson (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Miles MacLagan (1) ()
Andrew Richardson ()
Methi Bengisu (TUR)
Esin (TUR)
6-2 6-1
Q2Jens Knippschild (2) (GER)
Paul Ricar (GER)
Sinan Erozlu (WC) (TUR)
Arkan Vuran (TUR)
6-0 6-2