ATP Istanbul Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Event Details:

2018-04-30Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaro Daniel (JPN)Malek Jaziri (TUN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFMalek Jaziri (TUN)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (JPN)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (TUN)Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (SRB)Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (JPN)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJeremy Chardy (FRA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (TUN)Marin Cilic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)6-2 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Marsel Ilhan (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (Q) (BRA)Gerald Melzer (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (7) (CZE)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (Q) (ARG)Elias Ymer (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (5) (ITA)Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (6) (SRB)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (8) (GEO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (2) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominic Inglot ()
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Ben Mclachlan (1) (NZL)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFBen Mclachlan (1) (NZL)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Jamie Cerretani (USA)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-2 2-6 10-6
SFDominic Inglot ()
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Marcin Matkowski (2) (POL)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 2-6 10-4
QFBen Mclachlan (1) (NZL)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-8
QFJamie Cerretani (USA)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-4 4-6 10-4
QFDominic Inglot ()
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(3) 6-3
QFMarcin Matkowski (2) (POL)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
WO
R16Ben Mclachlan (1) (NZL)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-1 7-6(10)
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 6-4
R16Jamie Cerretani (USA)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Daniele Bracciali (PR) (ITA)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-4 6-2
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Ken Skupski (4) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Cem Ilkel (WC) (TUR)
Bernard Tomic (AUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcin Matkowski (2) (POL)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Stefano Napolitano (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thiago Monteiro (3) (BRA)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)Hubert Hurkacz (7) (POL)6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ramkumar Ramanathan (1) (IND)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Sebastian Ofner (5) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefano Napolitano (8) (ITA)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thiago Monteiro (3) (BRA)Mert Alkaya (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tommy Robredo (ESP)Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elias Ymer (4) (SWE)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hubert Hurkacz (7) (POL)Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]