ATP Istanbul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Challenger Event Details:

2009-08-10Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIllya Marchenko (UKR)Florian Mayer (4) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlorian Mayer (4) (GER)Frederico Gil (1) (POR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Karol Beck (2) (SVK)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFrederico Gil (1) (POR)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFFlorian Mayer (4) (GER)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (UKR)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (2) (SVK)Martin Fischer (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Mayer (4) (GER)Conor Niland (IRL)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Roko Karanusic (3) (CRO)WO[H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Korhan Ural Ates (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)Tugay Koylu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)Marcin Gawron (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (Q) (DEN)Daniel Brands (5) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florian Mayer (4) (GER)Dominik Meffert (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (IRL)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-4 3-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (Q) (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)Stefan Koubek (8) (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Blaz Kavcic (6) (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Filip Prpic (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roko Karanusic (3) (CRO)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Sebastian Rieschick (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederico Gil (POR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFGrigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
SFFrederico Gil (POR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
7-6(1) 7-5
QFGrigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
7-6(8) 2-6 [10-6]
QFNicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFFrederico Gil (POR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFStephane Robert (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Conor Niland (IRL)
WO
R16Karol Beck (SVK)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Michael Kohlmann (1) (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-7]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (WC) (BUL)
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)
Haluk Akkoyun (WC) (TUR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Frank Moser (4) (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Korhan Ural Ates (WC) (TUR)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
WO
R16Frederico Gil (POR)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
R16Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Conor Niland (IRL)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-4 7-5
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
James Auckland (2) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Ricardas Berankis (5) (LTU)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)Ivaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Rieschick (4) (GER)Valentin Dimov (7) (BUL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)Adem Ozmeral (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Sami Beceren (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (5) (LTU)Gokay Celik (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (4) (GER)Orcun Seyrek (WC) (TUR)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (7) (BUL)Baris Erguden (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Adem Ozmeral (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Frederik Nielsen (2) (DEN)Bye
Q3Sami Beceren (TUR)Bye
Q3Gokay Celik (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Ricardas Berankis (5) (LTU)Bye
Q3Ivaylo Traykov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q3Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Rieschick (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Orcun Seyrek (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Baris Erguden (TUR)Bye
Q3Valentin Dimov (7) (BUL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Istanbul Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Istanbul Challenger?