ATP Israel F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Israel F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F9 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-14Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Dorian Descloix (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Noam Okun (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDorian Descloix (FRA)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMichael Lammer (1) (SUI)Sam Barry (8) (IRL)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFNoam Okun (ISR)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDorian Descloix (FRA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFTi Chen (2) (TPE)Sean Thornley (5) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Andrey Yuzhnyy (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (8) (IRL)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (ISR)Kevin Botti (6) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dorian Descloix (FRA)Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (5) (GBR)Toby Martin (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Saar Steele (ISR)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Yuzhnyy (Q) (RUS)Mor Bulis (Q) (ISR)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (GBR)Aviv Ben Shabat (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (8) (IRL)Tal Goldengoren (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)Netanel Alcabas (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Tal Itzhaki (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kevin Botti (6) (FRA)Dekel Bar (ISR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)James Marsalek (7) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)Marko Danis (SVK)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (FRA)Daniel Skripnik (WC) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)Julien Dubail (3) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (5) (GBR)Marcus Daniell (NZL)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Tal Eros (ISR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Saar Steele (ISR)Eliran Dooyev (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Edan Leshem (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTi Chen (4) (TPE)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-0 6-2
SFTi Chen (4) (TPE)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
James Marsalek (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 6-2
SFAviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Marko Danis (2) (SVK)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
3-6 6-4 [13-11]
QFJames Marsalek (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
7-5 6-4
QFTi Chen (4) (TPE)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-2 6-1
QFAviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Kevin Botti (3) (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFMarko Danis (2) (SVK)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Eyal Cohen (ISR)
David Mushayev (ISR)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16James Marsalek (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Aviv Darmon (WC) (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-8]
R16Ti Chen (4) (TPE)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
David Hodgetts (WC) (GBR)
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Tal Eros (ISR)
Eden Peleg (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
David Baron (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Kevin Botti (3) (FRA)
Dorian Descloix (FRA)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
6-7(8) 7-5 [10-2]
R16Eyal Cohen (ISR)
David Mushayev (ISR)
Netanel Alcabas (ISR)
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Marko Danis (2) (SVK)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tal Itzhaki (1) (ISR)Shahar Zargary (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eliran Dooyev (ISR)Aviv Darmon (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dor Belfer (ISR)Eyal Cohen (3) (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Netanel Alcabas (WC) (ISR)Eden Peleg (ISR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)Nimrod Berman (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)Ofir Gershon (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)David Mushayev (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tal Itzhaki (1) (ISR)Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shahar Zargary (ISR)Lahav Luski (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aviv Darmon (ISR)Noam Mazor (2) (ISR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eliran Dooyev (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Cohen (3) (ISR)David Hodgetts (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (ISR)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Eden Peleg (ISR)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Netanel Alcabas (WC) (ISR)Tomer Zirkin (ISR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nimrod Berman (ISR)Idan Roth (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)Yair Gal (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ofir Gershon (WC) (ISR)Amit Baran (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)Edan Bakshi (ISR)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Mushayev (ISR)Nir Shaked (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Orel Ovil (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (CAN)Nadav Kiani (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tal Itzhaki (1) (ISR)Bye
Q3Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)Bye
Q3Shahar Zargary (ISR)David Baron (ISR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lahav Luski (ISR)Bye
Q3Noam Mazor (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)Bye
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Yoram Levy (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eliran Dooyev (ISR)Bye
Q3Eyal Cohen (3) (ISR)Bye
Q3David Hodgetts (GBR)Bye
Q3Dor Belfer (ISR)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (ISR)Bye
Q3Yannai Barkai (ISR)Bye
Q3Eden Peleg (ISR)Bye
Q3Netanel Alcabas (WC) (ISR)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Zirkin (ISR)Bye
Q3Idan Roth (ISR)Bye
Q3Nimrod Berman (ISR)Bye
Q3Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)Liran Kling (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Yair Gal (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q3Ofir Gershon (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q3Amit Baran (ISR)Bye
Q3Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)Iedan Josi Pollak (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edan Bakshi (ISR)Bye
Q3Nir Shaked (ISR)Bye
Q3David Mushayev (ISR)Bye
Q3Daniel Tamir (ISR)Shahar Ziv (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)Bye
Q3Orel Ovil (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q3Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Ram Kapach (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadav Kiani (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Israel F9 Futures?