ATP Israel F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Israel F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-04-22Hard
OutdoorAshkelon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEnzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFEnzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFTakuto Niki (5) (JPN)Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFShuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEnzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)James Marsalek (7) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFGavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)Nico Matic (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFTakuto Niki (5) (JPN)Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)Daniel Skripnik (Q) (ISR)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16James Marsalek (7) (GBR)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nico Matic (GER)Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)Sam Barry (3) (IRL)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (1) (JPN)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Skripnik (Q) (ISR)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)David Mushayev (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (6) (FRA)Mor Bulis (Q) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (4) (BEL)Alon Elia (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (Q) (FRA)Michael Shabaz (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stepan Khotulev (RUS)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (7) (GBR)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nico Matic (GER)Gilad Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (3) (IRL)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (5) (JPN)Tal Goldengoren (WC) (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Saar Steele (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)Tal Eros (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
6-4 6-7(6) [13-11]
SFGilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
SFKevin Griekspoor (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFJulien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Takuto Niki (1) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFGilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
James Allemby (WC) (GBR)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFKevin Griekspoor (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Sam Barry (4) (IRL)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
WO
QFEmanuele Molina (ITA)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Takuto Niki (1) (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Amrit Narasimhan (3WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16James Allemby (WC) (GBR)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Alon Elia (ISR)
David Mushayev (ISR)
WO
R16Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Nico Matic (GER)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Sam Barry (4) (IRL)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)
James Marsalek (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Griekspoor (1) (NED)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Enzo Couacaud (2) (FRA)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dor Belfer (3) (ISR)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alon Elia (4) (ISR)Yum Adiv (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Skripnik (5) (ISR)Ron Idzon (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Mushayev (6) (ISR)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mor Bulis (ISR)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Saar Steele (8WC) (ISR)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (1) (NED)Bye
Q2Amrit Narasimhan (USA)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Couacaud (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Orel Ovil (ISR)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (3) (ISR)Bye
Q2Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Chen Fraiberg (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alon Elia (4) (ISR)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yum Adiv (ISR)Shahar Ziv (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Skripnik (5) (ISR)Ram Kapach (ISR)6-7(7) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ron Idzon (ISR)Gal Kashi (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Mushayev (6) (ISR)Guy Almog-Graf (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (ITA)Danila Kurkulin (ISR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yankel Zemel (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (7) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mor Bulis (ISR)Ran Paperny (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (8WC) (ISR)James Allemby (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)Tomer Krutik (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Israel F7 Futures?