ATP Israel F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Israel F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F7 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-30Hard
OutdoorAshkelon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAmir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Yu Chang (5) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFAmir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Marko Danis (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFYu Chang (5) (CHN)Ti Chen (2) (TPE)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Toby Martin (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarko Danis (SVK)Zhe Li (3) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFYu Chang (5) (CHN)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (2) (TPE)Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Toby Martin (GBR)James Marsalek (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zhe Li (3) (CHN)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marko Danis (SVK)David Mushayev (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yu Chang (5) (CHN)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Alon Elia (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Blumenberg (BRA)Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (7) (GBR)Saar Steele (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zhe Li (3) (CHN)Benjamin Ezer (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joshua Jones (GBR)Edan Leshem (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Mushayev (Q) (ISR)Christos Keisidis (Q) (GRE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (SVK)Vitali Reshetnikov (6) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yu Chang (5) (CHN)Mor Bulis (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Skripnik (ISR)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Tal Eros (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guy Michelevitz (LL) (ISR)Dustin Goldenberg (Q) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)Oran Reznik (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)Netanel Alcabas (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alon Elia (WC) (ISR)Aviv Darmon (Q) (ISR)3-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (2) (TPE)Eden Peleg (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYu Chang (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Saar Steele (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-3 6-2
SFYu Chang (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Joshua Jones (4) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-1 6-3
SFSaar Steele (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
7-6(3) 4-6 [12-10]
QFYu Chang (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-0 6-1
QFJoshua Jones (4) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
6-2 6-3
QFSaar Steele (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFMarcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
Eden Peleg (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Yu Chang (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Joshua Jones (4) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Alon Elia (ISR)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Yossi Dahan (WC) (ISR)
Yair Gal (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Marko Danis (SVK)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Alex Blumenberg (BRA)
Dustin Goldenberg (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Saar Steele (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
Michael Simonian (ISR)
WO
R16Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
Eden Peleg (ISR)
Benjamin Ezer (WC) (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Netanel Alcabas (ISR)
David Mushayev (ISR)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Eden Peleg (ISR)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Mushayev (ISR)Ram Kapach (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Yossi Dahan (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aviv Darmon (ISR)Shahar Zargary (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Nadav Kiani (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christos Keisidis (GRE)Nir Shaked (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q2Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Michael Simonian (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)Bye
Q2Eden Peleg (ISR)Orel Ovil (WC) (ISR)6-3 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2David Mushayev (ISR)Bye
Q2Ram Kapach (ISR)Roei Baran (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Tamir (ISR)Bye
Q2Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yossi Dahan (ISR)Bye
Q2Dustin Goldenberg (USA)Lahav Luski (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shahar Zargary (ISR)Idan Roth (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aviv Darmon (ISR)Yair Gal (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadav Kiani (ISR)Shahar Ziv (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Tamir Geva (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christos Keisidis (GRE)Ariel Berkowitz (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nir Shaked (ISR)Yoram Levy (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Israel F7 Futures?