ATP Israel F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Israel F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-21Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Kobelt (4) (USA)Aleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPeter Kobelt (4) (USA)Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Frederik Nielsen (5) (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPeter Kobelt (4) (USA)Alexis Musialek (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMaxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (5) (DNK)Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (4) (USA)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexis Musialek (FRA)Clay Thompson (8) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Christopher Heyman (BEL)3-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)James Marsalek ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Cameron Silverman (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Ben Patael (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Daniel Dudockin (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (5) (DNK)Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (4) (USA)Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (ISR)Saar Steele (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Musialek (FRA)Richard Gabb ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Clay Thompson (8) (USA)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (6) (AUT)Romain Barbosa (PRT)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (BEL)Quinton Vega (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32James Marsalek ()Edan Bakshi (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (3) (FRA)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Julien Dubail (7) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Cameron Silverman (USA)Alon Elia (ISR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Maxime Pauwels (WC) (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Aleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
SFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFAleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Richard Gabb (3) ()
James Marsalek ()
6-3 7-6(4)
QFLucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
WO
QFMaxime Janvier (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Romain Barbosa (4) (PRT)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
6-2 6-1
QFRichard Gabb (3) ()
James Marsalek ()
Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
6-2 6-0
QFAleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Edan Bakshi (ISR)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucas Miedler (1) (AUT)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
6-0 6-1
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Romain Barbosa (4) (PRT)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Jordan Hasson (WC) (ISR)
Omer Yeshaya (ISR)
6-0 6-2
R16Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
6-3 3-6 13-11
R16Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
Afik Harary (WC) (ISR)
Itay Shpindler (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Richard Gabb (3) ()
James Marsalek ()
Jordan Dyke (USA)
Jeremy Langer (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Edan Bakshi (ISR)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16Aleksandre Metreveli (2) (GEO)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Or Grinberg (WC) (ISR)
Emmanuel Luria (ISR)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Saar Steele (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yannai Barkai (ISR)Yuriy Kryvoy (12) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cameron Silverman (3) (USA)Orel Ovil (14) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dmytro Kamynin (4) (UKR)Jeremy Langer (WC) (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cukierman (5) (ISR)Jan Zednik (13) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Guy Michelevitz (9) (ISR)Daniel Pashayan (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Daniel Tamir (10) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Quinton Vega (11) (USA)Benjamin Tasevac (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)Omer Katz (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (ISR)Nir Vodavoz (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannai Barkai (ISR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (2) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuriy Kryvoy (12) (UKR)Iftah Yavetz (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cameron Silverman (3) (USA)Shon Batkis (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Orel Ovil (14) (ISR)Uri Vodavoz (ISR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kamynin (4) (UKR)Idan Harel Gross (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Langer (WC) (CAN)Motvey Radionov (16) (ISR)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cukierman (5) (ISR)Jordan Dyke (USA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (13) (CZE)Ben Gidoni (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Pashayan (RUS)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guy Michelevitz (9) (ISR)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Tamir (10) (ISR)Edan Ziv (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Tasevac (USA)Ram Kapach (8) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Quinton Vega (11) (USA)Afik Harary (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluigi Quinzi (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omer Katz (ISR)Helman Volkats (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nir Vodavoz (ISR)Ran Amar (ISR)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (ISR)Daniil Zarichanskiy (15) (BLR)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (2) (UKR)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yannai Barkai (ISR)Matthew Rabi (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iftah Yavetz (ISR)Eitan Dray (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Kryvoy (12) (UKR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cameron Silverman (3) (USA)Timothy Dollman (RSA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shon Batkis (ISR)Ronen Mashiach (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Uri Vodavoz (ISR)Pavel Semidockih (ISR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Orel Ovil (14) (ISR)Cody Steele (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (4) (UKR)Raz Negbie (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Idan Harel Gross (ISR)Or Grinberg (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Langer (WC) (CAN)Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Motvey Radionov (16) (ISR)Itay Levi (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (5) (ISR)Itay Shpindler (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordan Dyke (USA)Lidor Zarbielov (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Gidoni (ISR)Ziv Mayo (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (13) (CZE)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)Mor Bulis (6) (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Pashayan (RUS)Daniel Entelis (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Vadym Prynko (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (9) (ISR)Michael Boguslavsky (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordan Hasson (ISR)Yankel Zemel (7) (ISR)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
Q3Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Liam Gigi (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edan Ziv (WC) (ISR)Asaf Dori (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tamir (10) (ISR)Yaron Guberman (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ram Kapach (8) (ISR)Oz Daniel (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Tasevac (USA)Amit Gabreal (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Afik Harary (ISR)Tamir Katz (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quinton Vega (11) (USA)Roy Zwillinger (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]