ATP Israel F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Israel F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F6 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-12Hard
OutdoorAkko, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvan Song (3) (USA)Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFEvan Song (3) (USA)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFYannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFTal Goldengoren (ISR)Sam Barry (1) (IRL)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFEvan Song (3) (USA)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSebastian Wagner (GER)Alexander Mozgovoy (WC) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Lukas Mugevicius (7) (LTU)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evan Song (3) (USA)Ben Fatael (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Ronald Slobodchikov (6) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Aviv Darmon (LL) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Mozgovoy (WC) (RUS)Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Wagner (GER)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Daniel Tamir (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Shahar Elbaz (WC) (ISR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Motvey Radionov (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Mugevicius (7) (LTU)Orel Ovil (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evan Song (3) (USA)Kanou Kikkawa (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ben Fatael (ISR)Daniel Cukierman (Q) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Gal Kruchik (Q) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ronald Slobodchikov (6) (RUS)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)Edan Leshem (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mor Bulis (ISR)Emil Saveljev (ISR)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aviv Darmon (LL) (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (Q) (ISR)7-6(4) 1-6 4-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (4) (FRA)Yannai Barkai (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)Emanuele Molina (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Mozgovoy (WC) (RUS)Shotaro Goto (JPN)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Wagner (GER)Saar Steele (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)Bar Tzuf Botzer (2) (ISR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Evan Song (USA)
Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-2 6-0
SFSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Evan Song (USA)
Alexander Mozgovoy (3) (RUS)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFMatias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Evan Song (USA)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
WO
QFAlexander Mozgovoy (3) (RUS)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
6-7(6) 6-3 [12-10]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Gal Kruchik (WC) (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
6-0 6-2
QFGilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Lukas Mugevicius (2) (LTU)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)
Evan Song (USA)
Bye
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
Shotaro Goto (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexander Mozgovoy (3) (RUS)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Emil Saveljev (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Dor Belfer (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Gal Kruchik (WC) (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
Kanou Kikkawa (WC) (JPN)
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Matias Franco Descotte (4) (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Amit Baran (ISR)
Roei Baran (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Yum Adiv (ISR)
Ron Klain (ISR)
6-4 6-0
R16Lukas Mugevicius (2) (LTU)
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
7-5 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dor Belfer (1WC) (ISR)Gilad Berman (ISR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Motvey Radionov (ISR)Yuriy Kovalenko (2WC) (ISR)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yannai Barkai (3WC) (ISR)Amit Baran (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Aviv Darmon (4) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Edan Leshem (ISR)Yum Adiv (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gal Kruchik (ISR)Edan Bakshi (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Alexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (1WC) (ISR)Bye
Q2Gilad Berman (ISR)Itai Allouche (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Kovalenko (2WC) (ISR)Bye
Q2Motvey Radionov (ISR)Guy Ginat (ISR)7-6(1) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannai Barkai (3WC) (ISR)Bye
Q2Amit Baran (ISR)Ron Idzon (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aviv Darmon (4) (ISR)Daniel Pam (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Guy Feigin (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edan Leshem (ISR)Oran Reznik (5WC) (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yum Adiv (ISR)Ron Klain (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)Sebastian Sanchez (COL)6-4 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)Roei Baran (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gal Kruchik (ISR)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edan Bakshi (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)Michael Boguslavsky (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Israel F6 Futures?