ATP Israel F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Israel F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F6 Futures Event Details:

2006-12-04Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFred Hemmes (6) (NED)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFred Hemmes (6) (NED)Lazar Magdincev (7) (MKD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMikhail Elgin (RUS)Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFred Hemmes (6) (NED)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLazar Magdincev (7) (MKD)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (2) (BIH)Daniel King-Turner (5) (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sven Swinnen (SUI)Gordan Peranec (CRO)7-6(6) 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Vedran Siljegovic (Q) (CRO)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lazar Magdincev (7) (MKD)Remko De Rijke (Q) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (8) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (5) (NZL)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sven Swinnen (SUI)Jesse Huta Galung (1) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (CRO)Yoav Schab (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vedran Siljegovic (Q) (CRO)Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Yannick Mertens (BEL)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Remko De Rijke (Q) (NED)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (7) (MKD)Ishay Hadash (ISR)2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Vjekoslav Skenderovic (8) (YUG)Idan Mark (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (Q) (BEL)Zlatan Kadric (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (RUS)Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (ISR)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (5) (NZL)Noam Yitzhaki (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Philippe Niewerth (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)Christoph Steiner (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (2) (BIH)Amit Inbar (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
3-6 6-3 6-2
SFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
6-4 7-5
SFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
7-5 7-5
QFCharles Roche (FRA)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Ivan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (RUS)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
4-6 6-1 6-4
QFAndreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivan Dodig (1) (BIH)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Charles Roche (FRA)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Kaloyan Kirilov (A) (BUL)
Danail Tarpov (BUL)
6-2 6-0
R16Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Philippe Niewerth (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Ron Halabi (WC) (ISR)
Idan Mark (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
Konstantin Blank (WC) (ISR)
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
6-4 6-0
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (4) (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Guy Kubi (WC) (ISR)
Liran Levy (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Sven Swinnen (SUI)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
7-5 6-2
R16Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Amit Inbar (2) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Jonathan Schneider (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Mektic (CRO)Ergun Zorlu (2) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (16) (RUS)Simeon Ivanov (3) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zlatan Kadric (14) (BIH)Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Remko De Rijke (5) (NED)Philippe De Bonnevie (10) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vedran Siljegovic (15) (CRO)Danail Tarpov (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Siarhei Betau (BLR)Jonathan Hadash (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Philippe Niewerth (WC) (NED)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Schneider (USA)Arthur Basin (ISR)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Marsel Khamdamov (13) (UZB)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ergun Zorlu (2) (TUR)Victor Schmid (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (CRO)Thomas Schoeck (9) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Ivanov (3) (BUL)Saar Steele (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (16) (RUS)Ilya Zemtsov (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Zlatan Kadric (14) (BIH)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Remko De Rijke (5) (NED)Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philippe De Bonnevie (10) (FRA)Liran Levy (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danail Tarpov (BUL)Olivier Charroin (6) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vedran Siljegovic (15) (CRO)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Hadash (ISR)Itay Levi (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (BLR)Pavel Hanek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Niewerth (WC) (NED)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Arthur Basin (ISR)Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)3-6 5-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Schneider (USA)Stefan Nikolic (SCG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (13) (UZB)David Baron (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ergun Zorlu (2) (TUR)Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Schmid (GER)Jonathan Zipris (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (CRO)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoeck (9) (GER)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Ivanov (3) (BUL)Anton Zhgulev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (ISR)Guy Kubi (WC) (ISR)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ilya Zemtsov (BLR)Nikita Soifer (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kozin (16) (RUS)Genia Gamazov (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)Nadav Ruppin (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zlatan Kadric (14) (BIH)Maor Iger (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Remko De Rijke (5) (NED)Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)Ivan Zovko (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Liran Levy (ISR)Ron Becker (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (10) (FRA)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (6) (FRA)Kaan Yaylali (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danail Tarpov (BUL)David Steinblatt (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pim Van Mele (BEL)Boran Poljancic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vedran Siljegovic (15) (CRO)Ram Tepper (ISR)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Hadash (ISR)Alexander Stamchev (7) (BUL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Itay Levi (WC) (ISR)Roman Kelecic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Hanek (CZE)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (BLR)Peter Lucassen (12) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Charles Roche (8) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Niewerth (WC) (NED)Haluk Akkoyun (11) (TUR)7-6(7) Retired[H2H]
Q4Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)Bye
Q4Arthur Basin (ISR)Bye
Q4Stefan Nikolic (SCG)Jared Robinson (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Schneider (USA)Benjamin Ezer (WC) (ISR)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Antonio Sancic (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Konstantin Blank (ISR)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4David Baron (ISR)Bye
Q4Marsel Khamdamov (13) (UZB)Bye
Q4Ergun Zorlu (2) (TUR)Bye
Q4Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)Bye
Q4Victor Schmid (GER)Lior Barbash (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Zipris (ISR)Dor Yatziv (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nikola Mektic (CRO)Shay Ashkenazi (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)Tymur Tkachenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Julien Dubail (BEL)Bye
Q4Thomas Schoeck (9) (GER)Bye
Q4Simeon Ivanov (3) (BUL)Bye
Q4Anton Zhgulev (RUS)Bye
Q4Saar Steele (ISR)Yonatan Mor (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Guy Kubi (WC) (ISR)Anastasios Charatsis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nikita Soifer (WC) (ISR)Eyal Eliakim (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ilya Zemtsov (BLR)Anton Rabinov (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Genia Gamazov (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q4Victor Kozin (16) (RUS)Bye
Q4Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)Bye
Q4Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Bye
Q4Rumen Gospodinov (BUL)Igor Lakhno (UKR)5-7 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nadav Ruppin (ISR)Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR)Dmitriy Kalenichenko (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Golan Sassoon (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maor Iger (ISR)Bye
Q4Zlatan Kadric (14) (BIH)Bye
Q4Remko De Rijke (5) (NED)Bye
Q4Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL)Bye
Q4Ivan Zovko (CRO)Dan Melcer (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ilhan Mutlu (TUR)Asaf Honig (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ron Becker (ISR)Nir Aizik (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Liran Levy (ISR)Marko Mijacevic (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ofir Weintraub (ISR)Bye
Q4Philippe De Bonnevie (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Olivier Charroin (6) (FRA)Bye
Q4Kaan Yaylali (TUR)Bye
Q4Danail Tarpov (BUL)Liron Shaul (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Steinblatt (ISR)Dar Noy (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Boran Poljancic (CRO)Eitan Bronfman (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Pim Van Mele (BEL)Vasil Shandarov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ram Tepper (ISR)Bye
Q4Vedran Siljegovic (15) (CRO)Bye
Q4Alexander Stamchev (7) (BUL)Bye
Q4Jonathan Hadash (ISR)Bye
Q4Itay Levi (WC) (ISR)Guy Goren (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Roman Kelecic (CRO)Mario Jukic (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ron Halabi (ISR)Eduard Scherbyna (UKR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Pavel Hanek (CZE)Ilan Lahav (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Siarhei Betau (BLR)Orcun Seyrek (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Peter Lucassen (12) (NED)Bye
Q4Charles Roche (8) (FRA)Bye
Q4Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Jurica Grubisic (CRO)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Gregg Le Sueur (RSA)Nimrod Perel (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Dimitri Winderickx (BEL)Ofir Ginat (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Niewerth (WC) (NED)Ben Genin (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Haluk Akkoyun (11) (TUR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Israel F6 Futures?