ATP Israel F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Israel F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F5 Futures Event Details:

2018-04-30Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Kobelt (3) (USA)Matias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMatias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFPeter Kobelt (3) (USA)Mor Bulis (1) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPeter Kobelt (3) (USA)Clement Larriere (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFJohannes Haerteis (GER)Nicolas Uryson (ARG)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMor Bulis (1) (ISR)Hugo Voljacques (6) (FRA)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Mor Bulis (1) (ISR)Orel Ovil (ISR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)Gilad Tamar (q) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Clement Larriere (FRA)Alon Elia (7) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Voljacques (6) (FRA)Luca Castelnuovo ()2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Roi Ginat (q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Johannes Haerteis (GER)Or Ram-Harel (4) (ISR)w/o[H2H]
R32Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Simon Carr (8) (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Voljacques (6) (FRA)Joshua Paris (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)Michael Zhu (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Castelnuovo ()Yankel Zemel (q) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Orel Ovil (ISR)Edan Bakshi (q) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Clement Larriere (FRA)Oz Daniel (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (GER)Jordan Hasson (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastien Boltz (5) (FRA)Ori Maior (q) (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mor Bulis (1) (ISR)Alexander Gaponenko (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alon Elia (7) (ISR)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Omer Touchmair (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Roi Ginat (q) (ISR)Roee Benya (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilad Tamar (q) (ISR)Omer Yeshaya (q) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (4) (ISR)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohannes Haerteis (GER)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Michael Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
SFMatias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
6-4 6-4
SFJohannes Haerteis (GER)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
w/o
QFYannai Barkai (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Alexis Canter (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFMatias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Tuval Barak (ISR)
Ido Zonder (ISR)
w/o
QFJohannes Haerteis (GER)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Oz Daniel (ISR)
Jordan Hasson (ISR)
6-1 6-0
QFSebastien Boltz (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
7-6(5) 7-6(1)
R16Sebastien Boltz (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
Tzachi Cohen (ISR)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Johannes Haerteis (GER)
Clement Larriere (FRA)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Oz Daniel (ISR)
Jordan Hasson (ISR)
James Allemby (GBR)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Romain Bauvy (FRA)
Alexis Canter (GBR)
Simon Carr (IRL)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Alexey Aleshchev (RUS)
Edan Bakshi (ISR)
w/o
R16Tuval Barak (ISR)
Ido Zonder (ISR)
Nir Vodavoz (ISR)
Uri Vodavoz (ISR)
6-3 4-6 10-4
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Michael Zhu (USA)
Roee Benya (ISR)
Omer Yeshaya (ISR)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yankel Zemel (q) (ISR)Ron Mansdorf (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gilad Tamar (q) (ISR)Alexey Aleshchev (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ori Maior (q) (ISR)Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)Motvey Radionov (ISR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Omer Yeshaya (q) (ISR)Rudy Richter ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Roi Ginat (q) (ISR)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Edan Bakshi (q) (ISR)Uri Vodavoz (ISR)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Motvey Radionov (ISR)Tuval Barak (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)Dan Rubin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexey Aleshchev (RUS)Sid Donarski (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shahar Gabay (ISR)Ido Salem ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)Nir Vodavoz (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ron Mansdorf (ISR)Ido Zonder (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yankel Zemel (q) (ISR)Maxim Dunye ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Omer Yeshaya (q) (ISR)Yaron Guberman (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emmanuel Luria (ISR)Daniel Dudockin (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edan Bakshi (q) (ISR)Dor Wertheimer (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roi Ginat (q) (ISR)Amit Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rudy Richter ()Daniel Entelis (ISR)3-6 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ori Maior (q) (ISR)Tzachi Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gilad Tamar (q) (ISR)James Allemby (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Uri Vodavoz (ISR)Ofek Ben Harosh ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dor Wertheimer (ISR)Ron Klain (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roi Ginat (q) (ISR)Michael Boguslavsky (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Entelis (ISR)Yam Bruhin (ISR)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lior Goldenberg (q) (ISR)Nicholas Kamisar (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tzachi Cohen (ISR)Ido Geva ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Adam Levi (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]