ATP Israel F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Israel F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Israel F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-05Hard
OutdoorAshkelon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSam Barry (1) (IRL)Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSam Barry (1) (IRL)Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrien Bossel (2) (SUI)Robin Kern (3) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFSam Barry (1) (IRL)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFTom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Ben Fatael (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRobin Kern (3) (GER)Vladimir Polyakov (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAdrien Bossel (2) (SUI)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Evan Song (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)Torsten Wietoska (6) (GER)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Ben Fatael (Q) (ISR)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Gilad Berman (WC) (ISR)6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Vladimir Polyakov (8) ()Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Robin Kern (3) (GER)Daniel Skripnik (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Song (USA)Yehonatan Kaufman (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (ISR)Shotaro Goto (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Torsten Wietoska (6) (GER)Christos Keisidis (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Fatael (Q) (ISR)Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilad Berman (WC) (ISR)Timon Reichelt (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (7) (SLO)Orel Ovil (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Polyakov (8) ()Ram Kapach (WC) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Skripnik (Q) (ISR)Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Kern (3) (GER)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (BEL)Bar Tzuf Botzer (5) (ISR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mor Bulis (ISR)Yannai Barkai (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Wagner (GER)Kazuma Kawachi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (2) (SUI)Oran Reznik (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDekel Bar (3) (ISR)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Shotaro Goto (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
6-4 7-5
SFShotaro Goto (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
6-4 6-4
SFDekel Bar (3) (ISR)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
4-6 7-5 [11-9]
QFMor Bulis (ISR)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (1) (SLO)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
WO
QFShotaro Goto (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Evan Song (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFDekel Bar (3) (ISR)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Amit Baran (WC) (ISR)
Roei Baran (ISR)
7-5 6-1
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Tom Kocevar-Desman (1) (SLO)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)
Emil Saveljev (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R16Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Evan Song (USA)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
7-5 6-2
R16Shotaro Goto (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)
Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)
6-3 6-0
R16Amit Baran (WC) (ISR)
Roei Baran (ISR)
Yum Adiv (WC) (ISR)
Zachary Pelts (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Dekel Bar (3) (ISR)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Sebastian Buehler ()
Christos Keisidis ()
6-3 6-1
R16Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Ram Kapach (WC) (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (2) (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Timon Reichelt (1) (GER)Edan Bakshi (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kazuma Kawachi (2) (JPN)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Daniel Skripnik (3) (ISR)Aviv Darmon (13) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yannai Barkai (11) (ISR)Emil Saveljev (4WC) (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christos Keisidis ()Sergis Kyratzis (5) (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ben Fatael (6WC) (ISR)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oran Reznik (ISR)Orel Ovil (7) (ISR)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Dor Belfer (8) (ISR)Gal Kruchik (ISR)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timon Reichelt (1) (GER)Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edan Bakshi (ISR)Guy Feigin (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kazuma Kawachi (2) (JPN)Tomer Mendler (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)Motvey Radionov (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Skripnik (3) (ISR)Amit Baran (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aviv Darmon (13) (ISR)Marcos Asvestas (CYP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emil Saveljev (4WC) (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannai Barkai (11) (ISR)Guy Ginat (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergis Kyratzis (5) (CYP)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christos Keisidis ()Shahar Elbaz (12WC) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ben Fatael (6WC) (ISR)Zachary Pelts (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yankel Zemel (ISR)Daniel Tamir (14WC) (ISR)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Orel Ovil (7) (ISR)Thomas Linge (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oran Reznik (ISR)Yuriy Kovalenko (9) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (8) (ISR)Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gal Kruchik (ISR)Daniel Dudockin (10) (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timon Reichelt (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edan Bakshi (ISR)Lior Hershkovitz (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Guy Feigin (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kazuma Kawachi (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomer Mendler (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)Roei Baran (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Motvey Radionov (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Skripnik (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amit Baran (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcos Asvestas (CYP)Sebastian Buehler ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (13) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emil Saveljev (4WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guy Ginat (ISR)Daniel Pam (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannai Barkai (11) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergis Kyratzis (5) (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christos Keisidis ()Tom Ziv (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shahar Elbaz (12WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Fatael (6WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zachary Pelts (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yankel Zemel (ISR)Yum Adiv (ISR)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tamir (14WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orel Ovil (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Linge (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (ISR)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Kovalenko (9) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kanou Kikkawa (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gal Kruchik (ISR)Uri Vodavoz (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dudockin (10) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Israel F5 Futures?