ATP Israel F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Israel F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-19Hard
OutdoorHerzlia, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam Kellner (3) (HUN)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdam Chadaj (POL)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)3-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAdam Kellner (3) (HUN)Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Axel Michon (2) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (POL)Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)Dominic Thiem (8) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Levente Godry (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Viktor Filipenko (Q) (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Piotr Gadomski (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Francesco Vilardo (LL) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Ashley Hewitt (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Roel Oostdam (Q) (NED)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Tobias Blomgren (SE) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)Tal Goldengoren (WC) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)Mate Delic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (8) (AUT)George Morgan (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Levente Godry (Q) (HUN)Alessandro Bega (7) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Jastraunig (AUT)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Filipenko (Q) (HUN)Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (5) (SUI)Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piotr Gadomski (POL)Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Maxim Dubarenco (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Antoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
7-5 6-3
SFAntoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-2 6-0
SFAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Levente Godry (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
6-3 6-3
QFGaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-0 7-5
QFAntoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Roel Oostdam (NED)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFLevente Godry (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
WO
QFAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Philip Orno (DEN)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Antoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
6-2 6-2
R16Roel Oostdam (NED)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Noam Mazor (WC) (ISR)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Joshua Jones (GBR)
7-5 4-6 [14-12]
R16Levente Godry (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Philip Orno (DEN)
Edan Bakshi (WC) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Piotr Gadomski (POL)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maxim Dubarenco (9) (MDA)Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Vandenbulcke (2) (BEL)Andrea Patracchini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ashley Hewitt (10) (GBR)Daniel Tamir (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Alon Elia (ISR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)Stepan Khotulev (12) (RUS)6-1 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Levente Godry (11) (HUN)Joshua Jones (6) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Romain Bogaerts (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mate Delic (8) (CRO)Marko Danis (13) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)Tomer Zirkin (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (9) (MDA)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (2) (BEL)Antoine Richard (CAN)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Nir Shaked (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Tamir (WC) (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (10) (GBR)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alon Elia (ISR)Eden Peleg (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (12) (RUS)Hasier Pastor (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Jones (6) (GBR)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Levente Godry (11) (HUN)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Netanel Alcabas (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mate Delic (8) (CRO)Noam Mazor (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Danis (13) (SVK)Philip Orno (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)Rudolf Kurz (AUT)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Zirkin (ISR)Nimrod Berman (ISR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (CZE)Joshua Tilson (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (9) (MDA)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (2) (BEL)Edan Bakshi (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Gal Kruchik (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nir Shaked (ISR)Yuriy Kovalenko (A) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (ITA)Sebastian Lavie (16) (NZL)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)Tal Eros (3) (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tamir (WC) (ISR)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (BEL)Yair Gal (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (10) (GBR)Lukas Michl (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (4) (BRA)Idan Roth (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Eden Peleg (ISR)Pelle Briffoz (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alon Elia (ISR)Daniel Skripnik (14) (ISR)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Roel Oostdam (5) (NED)Iedan Josi Pollak (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)Dale Sutherland (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (ESP)Eyal Cohen (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stepan Khotulev (12) (RUS)Yuval Barak (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Jones (6) (GBR)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Orel Ovil (ISR)Andrei Cociasu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Levente Godry (11) (HUN)Ram Tepper (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Dekel Bar (7) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (AUT)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Netanel Alcabas (ISR)Nadav Kiani (ISR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Igor Smilansky (15) (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mate Delic (8) (CRO)Dor Belfer (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Noam Mazor (ISR)Ariel Berkowitz (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (DEN)Michael Simonian (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (13) (SVK)James Allemby (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Israel F5 Futures?