ATP Israel F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Israel F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F4 Futures Event Details:

2013-02-25Hard
OutdoorNetanya, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDennis Novak (AUT)Stefan Seifert (1) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFStefan Seifert (1) (GER)Robin Kern (3) (GER)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDennis Novak (AUT)Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefan Seifert (1) (GER)Miliaan Niesten (7) (NED)2-6 7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFRobin Kern (3) (GER)Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDennis Novak (AUT)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Martin Vaisse (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Seifert (1) (GER)Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Miliaan Niesten (7) (NED)Igor Smilansky (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Robin Kern (3) (GER)Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Viktor Filipenko (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Torsten Wietoska (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Vaisse (Q) (FRA)Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Wesley Koolhof (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (1) (GER)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Smilansky (Q) (ISR)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (7) (NED)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robin Kern (3) (GER)Guilherme Hadlich (Q) (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Bjorn Propst (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Filipenko (Q) (HUN)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (6) (CZE)Daniel Skripnik (Q) (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (8) (GRE)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Omar Giacalone (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Torsten Wietoska (GER)Tal Goldengoren (WC) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Jerome Inzerillo (4) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Vaisse (Q) (FRA)Nicolas Reissig (5) (AUT)3-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)Alon Elia (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (NED)Alejandro Capdequi (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
6-3 6-7(1) [10-2]
SFNicolas Reissig (AUT)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Robin Kern (GER)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Alessandro Petrone (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFRobin Kern (GER)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
6-3 6-2
QFNicolas Reissig (AUT)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFAlessandro Petrone (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Colin Van Beem (NED)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Zach Itzstein (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Robin Kern (GER)
Maxi Pongratz (AUT)
Yum Adiv (WC) (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Michal Schmid (CZE)
Jerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-2 7-5
R16Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
Eyal Cohen (WC) (ISR)
David Mushayev (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Colin Van Beem (NED)
Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
Stefan Seifert (GER)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Alessandro Petrone (4) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
Zach Itzstein (AUS)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
6-3 3-6 [10-8]
R16Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktor Filipenko (1) (HUN)Levente Godry (14) (HUN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (11) (ITA)Colin Van Beem (2) (NED)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Martin Vaisse (3) (FRA)Jacques Moers (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (4) (SUI)Zach Itzstein (10) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guilherme Hadlich (9) (BRA)Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gilad Ben Zvi (15) (ISR)Eyal Cohen (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Skripnik (ISR)Ugo Nastasi (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Filipenko (1) (HUN)Theo Fournerie (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Levente Godry (14) (HUN)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Colin Van Beem (2) (NED)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (11) (ITA)Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vaisse (3) (FRA)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jacques Moers (FRA)Dor Belfer (16) (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (4) (SUI)Maxi Pongratz (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (10) (AUS)Gal Kruchik (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)Mor Bulis (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guilherme Hadlich (9) (BRA)Yum Adiv (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)Nimrod Berman (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (CZE)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (13) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Cohen (ISR)Tobias Blomgren (7) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gilad Ben Zvi (15) (ISR)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ugo Nastasi (FRA)Aleksandre Metreveli (8) (GEO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Skripnik (ISR)Michael Laser (12) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Filipenko (1) (HUN)Tomer Krutik (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Theo Fournerie (FRA)Noam Mazor (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (ISR)Idan Roth (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Levente Godry (14) (HUN)Roei Baran (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Colin Van Beem (2) (NED)Clement Homs (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Alon Shats (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ceccarello (ITA)Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (11) (ITA)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vaisse (3) (FRA)Calvin Knie (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Timon Reichelt (GER)Shahar Zargary (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacques Moers (FRA)Dmitrii Baskov (MDA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (16) (ISR)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (4) (SUI)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxi Pongratz (AUT)Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gal Kruchik (ISR)Tomas Cottet (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (10) (AUS)Ofir Gershon (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Propst (5) (AUT)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mor Bulis (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yum Adiv (ISR)David Mushayev (ISR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guilherme Hadlich (9) (BRA)German Sciacca (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)Dekel Bar (6) (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nimrod Berman (ISR)Daniel Cukierman (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (CZE)Thomas Grinberg (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Anton Salazar Martin (13) (ESP)Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Blomgren (7) (SWE)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Cohen (ISR)Saar Steele (ISR)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Orel Ovil (ISR)Millen Mortier (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gilad Ben Zvi (15) (ISR)Michael Ackermann (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandre Metreveli (8) (GEO)Sebastian Wagner (GER)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ugo Nastasi (FRA)Danila Kurkulin (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Skripnik (ISR)Kevin Jordi (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Laser (12) (USA)Artem Suprunov (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Israel F4 Futures?