ATP Israel F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Israel F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F4 Futures Event Details:

2012-03-12Hard
OutdoorHerzlia, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAxel Michon (1) (FRA)Tobias Blomgren (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAxel Michon (1) (FRA)Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFTobias Blomgren (Q) (SWE)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAxel Michon (1) (FRA)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-7(0) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTobias Blomgren (Q) (SWE)Alessandro Bega (4) (ITA)7-5 0-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Roel Oostdam (NED)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)Andrea Patracchini (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tobias Blomgren (Q) (SWE)Dekel Bar (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (4) (ITA)George Morgan (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roel Oostdam (NED)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Maxim Dubarenco (Q) (MDA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Aviv Ben Shabat (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Vitali Reshetnikov (6) (RUS)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)Jan Blecha (Q) (CZE)7-6(2) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Patracchini (Q) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)Tal Eros (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (WC) (ISR)Piotr Gadomski (8) (POL)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tobias Blomgren (Q) (SWE)Alon Elia (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (GBR)Sebastian Lavie (Q) (NZL)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (4) (ITA)Caio Silva (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Dominic Thiem (5) (AUT)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Hasier Pastor (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Mate Delic (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roel Oostdam (NED)Julien Dubail (2) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-4 6-7(2) [10-8]
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Joshua Jones (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFAntoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Mate Delic (CRO)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
6-2 6-0
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Joshua Jones (GBR)
Roel Oostdam (4) (NED)
Caio Silva (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
QFAntoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
QFMate Delic (CRO)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (1) (GRE)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Jan Blecha (CZE)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Roel Oostdam (4) (NED)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Aviv Darmon (WC) (ISR)
Eden Peleg (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Joshua Jones (GBR)
Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Netanel Alcabas (WC) (ISR)
Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Antoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Gaetan De Lovinfosse (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Mate Delic (CRO)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-2]
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Tal Eros (ISR)
2-6 7-6(9) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Caio Silva (1) (BRA)Netanel Alcabas (ISR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tobias Blomgren (2) (SWE)Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (12) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hasier Pastor (15) (ESP)Joshua Jones (3) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mate Delic (4) (CRO)Daniel Skripnik (9) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Dubarenco (5) (MDA)Viktor Filipenko (11) (HUN)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Blecha (13) (CZE)Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Patracchini (14) (ITA)Stepan Khotulev (7) (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Lavie (10) (NZL)Marko Danis (8) (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (1) (BRA)Rudolf Kurz (AUT)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Netanel Alcabas (ISR)Dor Belfer (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Blomgren (2) (SWE)Tomer Zirkin (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (12) (BEL)Eden Peleg (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Jones (3) (GBR)Pelle Briffoz (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hasier Pastor (15) (ESP)Nir Shaked (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mate Delic (4) (CRO)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Skripnik (9) (ISR)Iedan Josi Pollak (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (5) (MDA)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Filipenko (11) (HUN)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)Romain Bogaerts (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (13) (CZE)James Allemby (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (7) (RUS)Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (14) (ITA)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marko Danis (8) (SVK)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Lavie (10) (NZL)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Rudolf Kurz (AUT)Tamir Geva (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (ISR)Nimrod Berman (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Netanel Alcabas (ISR)Yuval Barak (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Blomgren (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Tomer Zirkin (ISR)Yoram Levy (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eden Peleg (ISR)Boris Savransky (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent-Olivier Daxhelet (12) (BEL)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Jones (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Pelle Briffoz (BEL)Edan Bakshi (ISR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nir Shaked (ISR)Joshua Tilson (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hasier Pastor (15) (ESP)Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mate Delic (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Orel Ovil (ISR)Ben Fatael (ISR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Iedan Josi Pollak (ISR)Nadav Kiani (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Skripnik (9) (ISR)Bye
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (5) (MDA)Bye
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)David Mushayev (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Oran Reznik (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Filipenko (11) (HUN)Yair Gal (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Edan Leshem (ISR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Michael Simonian (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Blecha (13) (CZE)Idan Roth (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stepan Khotulev (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)Shahar Ziv (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mor Bulis (ISR)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Andrea Patracchini (14) (ITA)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Lahav Luski (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Dale Sutherland (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lavie (10) (NZL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Israel F4 Futures?