ATP Israel F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Israel F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F3 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-27Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEdan Leshem (2) (ISR)Matias Franco Descotte (7) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMatias Franco Descotte (7) (ARG)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEdan Leshem (2) (ISR)Ben Patael (4) (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (7) (ARG)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFViktor Filipenko (HUN)Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBen Patael (4) (ISR)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFEdan Leshem (2) (ISR)Raleigh Smith (6) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (7) (ARG)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Gabor Borsos (8) (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)Vadym Ursu (5) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ben Patael (4) (ISR)Amit Gabreal (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Raleigh Smith (6) (USA)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Edan Leshem (2) (ISR)Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (ISR)Igor Smilansky (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Sean Hodkin (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (7) (ARG)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (3) (USA)Yannai Barkai (WC) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Ram Kapach (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Filipenko (HUN)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gabor Borsos (8) (HUN)Daniel Tamir (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vadym Ursu (5) (UKR)Yasha Zemel (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mor Bulis (ISR)Eric James Johnson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Amit Gabreal (ISR)Motvey Radionov (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (4) (ISR)Alon Elia (ISR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Raleigh Smith (6) (USA)Joshua Paris (GBR)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Hasson (ISR)Edan Bakshi (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)Vladimir Polyakov ()7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (2) (ISR)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Gabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
6-4 6-4
SFGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
George Botezan (ROU)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
6-3 6-1
SFMatias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (3) (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
7-6(3) 7-5
QFGabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFGeorge Botezan (ROU)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Ram Kapach (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFStanislav Poplavskyy (3) (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
6-4 6-4
QFMatias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Tzachi Cohen (ISR)
Ben Patael (ISR)
6-0 6-1
R16Gabor Borsos (1) (HUN)
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
Yasha Zemel (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Jordan Hasson (ISR)
7-5 6-2
R16George Botezan (ROU)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Alon Elia (4) (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Ram Kapach (ISR)
Uri Hai Asidon (WC) (ISR)
Pavel Semidockih (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
Amit Gabreal (ISR)
Idan Harel Gross (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Stanislav Poplavskyy (3) (UKR)
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Or Grinberg (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16Tzachi Cohen (ISR)
Ben Patael (ISR)
Ran Amar (WC) (ISR)
Iftah Yavetz (ISR)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Matias Franco Descotte (2) (ARG)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Eitan Dray (WC) (ISR)
Daniel Entelis (ISR)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shahar Elbaz (1) (ISR)Ofek Amoyal (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yasha Zemel (2) (ISR)Iftah Yavetz (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amit Gabreal (3) (ISR)Omer Touchmair (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Igor Smilansky (4) (ISR)Nicholas Nugent (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Polyakov (5) ()Daniel Dudockin (13) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Kolobaev (6) (RUS)Nir Vodavoz (11) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sean Hodkin (9) (GBR)Roi Ginat (7) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jordan Hasson (8) (ISR)James Roelofse (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shahar Elbaz (1) (ISR)Roee Benya (ISR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ofek Amoyal (ISR)Or Grinberg (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yasha Zemel (2) (ISR)Uri Hai Asidon (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iftah Yavetz (ISR)Michael Boguslavsky (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amit Gabreal (3) (ISR)Lior Goldenberg (ISR)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Omer Touchmair (ISR)Mike Nathanel Engel (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Igor Smilansky (4) (ISR)Ori Maior (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Nugent (GBR)Omer Katz (10) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov (5) ()Eitan Dray (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Dudockin (13) (ISR)Helman Volkats (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Kolobaev (6) (RUS)Tuval Barak (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nir Vodavoz (11) (ISR)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Roi Ginat (7) (ISR)Yoav Weinberg (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sean Hodkin (9) (GBR)Markus Wunder (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jordan Hasson (8) (ISR)Gilad Tamar (ISR)3-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2James Roelofse (RSA)Uri Vodavoz (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shahar Elbaz (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roee Benya (ISR)Afik Lahav (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ofek Amoyal (ISR)Idan Harel Gross (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Or Grinberg (ISR)Gal Grimberg (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yasha Zemel (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Uri Hai Asidon (WC) (ISR)Edan Ziv (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Boguslavsky (ISR)Roy Yaron (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iftah Yavetz (ISR)Daniel DU Toit (RSA)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Amit Gabreal (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lior Goldenberg (ISR)Yotam Fux (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mike Nathanel Engel (ISR)Ronen Mashiach (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Omer Touchmair (ISR)Daniel Entelis (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Smilansky (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ori Maior (ISR)Shahar Gabay (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Nugent (GBR)Itamar Lavie (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Omer Katz (10) (ISR)Ido Zonder (ISR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Polyakov (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eitan Dray (ISR)Ilya Dembinsky (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helman Volkats (ISR)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dudockin (13) (ISR)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Kolobaev (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tuval Barak (ISR)Roy Fleischer (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egor Matvievici (MDA)Ran Amar (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nir Vodavoz (11) (ISR)Ran Derei (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roi Ginat (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoav Weinberg (ISR)Tzachi Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Markus Wunder (_GE)Leonard Sauer (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSean Hodkin (9) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Hasson (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gilad Tamar (ISR)Ofek Shaaf (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Uri Vodavoz (ISR)Ron Idzon (ISR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Roelofse (RSA)Omer Yeshaya (12) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]