ATP Israel F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Israel F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-01-28Hard
OutdoorEilat, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFYannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (4) (CZE)Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRoman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFYannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Axel Michon (2) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Libor Salaba (Q) (CZE)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Vladislav Dubinsky (Q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Miliaan Niesten (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Bar Tzuf Botzer (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (Q) (ITA)Lubomir Majsajdr (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)Tal Goldengoren (WC) (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (8) (CZE)Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (Q) (CZE)Sebastien Boltz (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Omar Giacalone (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Alon Elia (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (6) (CZE)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladislav Dubinsky (Q) (RUS)Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (NED)Otakar Lucak (Q) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (3) (SVK)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (7) (BEL)Marko Danis (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (Q) (RUS)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (2) (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Omar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-3] Played and abandoned
SFOmar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (4) (POL)
Otakar Lucak (CZE)
6-1 6-1
SFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
WO
QFOmar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFArkadiusz Kocyla (4) (POL)
Otakar Lucak (CZE)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
7-5 6-2
QFMichal Konecny (2) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
WO
R16Omar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
3-6 7-6(1) [10-8]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Adam Sanjurjo Hermida (ESP)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
Tal Eros (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Arkadiusz Kocyla (4) (POL)
Otakar Lucak (CZE)
Patrik Fabian (SVK)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Gilad Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
7-6(8) 6-1
R16Alexandre Folie (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Alon Elia (WC) (ISR)
Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (ISR)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Otakar Lucak (1) (CZE)Oran Reznik (15) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladislav Dubinsky (11) (RUS)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lubomir Majsajdr (3) (CZE)Dor Belfer (16) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Igoshin (12) (RUS)Patrik Fabian (SVK)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Libor Salaba (14) (CZE)Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Francesco Garzelli (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)Vaclav Safranek (10) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (8) (ITA)Ting Yu Chuang (13) (TPE)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Otakar Lucak (1) (CZE)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oran Reznik (15) (ISR)Daniel Dudockin (ISR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)Matteo Fago (2) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Dubinsky (11) (RUS)Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lubomir Majsajdr (3) (CZE)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (16) (ISR)Amit Baran (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Fabian (SVK)Tal Eros (4) (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (12) (RUS)Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)Andrey Smirnov (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Libor Salaba (14) (CZE)Leonardo Campi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Garzelli (6) (ITA)Yum Adiv (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Gilad Ben Zvi (9) (ISR)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vaclav Safranek (10) (CZE)Emil Saveljev (ISR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (8) (ITA)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ting Yu Chuang (13) (TPE)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Otakar Lucak (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dudockin (ISR)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (15) (ISR)Davide Poggi (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)Shahar Zargary (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ondrej Vaculik (CZE)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Vladislav Dubinsky (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Lubomir Majsajdr (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Daniel Skripnik (ISR)Yair Gal (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Amit Baran (ISR)Roy Zwillinger (ISR)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (16) (ISR)Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tal Eros (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Patrik Fabian (SVK)Nir Shaked (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)Lorenzo Campi (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (12) (RUS)Ran Paperny (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)Bye
Q3Andrey Smirnov (RUS)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Campi (ITA)Sagi Baranes (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Libor Salaba (14) (CZE)Saar Steele (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Garzelli (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Yum Adiv (ISR)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gilad Ben Zvi (9) (ISR)Bye
Q3Pietro Rondoni (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Orel Ovil (ISR)Adrian Kucharik (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emil Saveljev (ISR)Victor Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (10) (CZE)Bye
Q3Omar Giacalone (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS)Danila Kurkulin (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ting Yu Chuang (13) (TPE)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Israel F3 Futures?