ATP Israel F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Israel F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-01-23Hard
OutdoorEilat, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAmir Weintraub (1WC) (ISR)Claudio Grassi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAmir Weintraub (1WC) (ISR)Gleb Sakharov (6) (UZB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFClaudio Grassi (7) (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (1WC) (ISR)Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)6-0 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (6) (UZB)Ruan Roelofse (3) (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (7) (ITA)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (1WC) (ISR)Marc Ferrigno (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)Mate Delic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (3) (RSA)Yannick Jankovits (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (6) (UZB)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (SVK)Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (7) (ITA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (1WC) (ISR)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Ferrigno (Q) (DEN)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mate Delic (Q) (CRO)Jack Carpenter (Q) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (5) (ITA)Dekel Bar (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (3) (RSA)Dominic Thiem (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (FRA)Matteo Civarolo (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Maxim Dubarenco (Q) (MDA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (6) (UZB)Levente Godry (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (8) (ITA)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (4) (SVK)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (7) (ITA)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Bowen Ouyang (Q) (HKG)4-6 7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)Dennis Novak (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMaxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Enrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
SFMaxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Jean Andersen (4WC) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-3]
SFEnrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Claude Benz (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFMaxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-7]
QFJean Andersen (4WC) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
6-3 6-3
QFEnrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
WO
QFClaude Benz (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-4 6-1
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Clayton Gilbertson (RSA)
Steffen Solomon (RSA)
6-2 6-0
R16Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
Bowen Ouyang (HKG)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
R16Jean Andersen (4WC) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-2 6-0
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
Marton Fucsovics (HUN)
Levente Godry (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Claude Benz (SUI)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)
Ram Tepper (ISR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Juraj Masar (WC) (SVK)
Adrian Partl (SVK)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bowen Ouyang (1) (HKG)Marko Danis (10) (SVK)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Jack Carpenter (9) (GBR)Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Civarolo (3) (ITA)Philip Orno (14) (DEN)4-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marc Ferrigno (15) (DEN)Juraj Masar (SVK)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Mate Delic (CRO)Luca Margaroli (11) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dennis Novak (AUT)Adrian Partl (16) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Dubarenco (13) (MDA)Claude Benz (7) (SUI)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Levente Godry (8) (HUN)Tal Goldengoren (12) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bowen Ouyang (1) (HKG)Noam Mazor (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Danis (10) (SVK)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (9) (GBR)James Allemby (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Civarolo (3) (ITA)Steffen Solomon (RSA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (14) (DEN)Nadav Attar (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Masar (SVK)Jeson Patrombon (4) (PHI)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Ferrigno (15) (DEN)Marc Reyes (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mate Delic (CRO)Lucas Zweili (5) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (11) (SUI)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dennis Novak (AUT)Igor Smilansky (6) (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Partl (16) (SVK)Alon Elia (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Claude Benz (7) (SUI)David Mushayev (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (13) (MDA)Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Levente Godry (8) (HUN)Hasier Pastor (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tal Goldengoren (12) (ISR)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bowen Ouyang (1) (HKG)Bye
Q3Noam Mazor (ISR)Eden Peleg (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mor Bulis (ISR)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (10) (SVK)Ben Fatael (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (2) (SVK)Bye
Q3Antoine Richard (CAN)Ram Tepper (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matteo Civarolo (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Steffen Solomon (RSA)Jan Simon (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nadav Attar (ISR)Idan Roth (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (14) (DEN)Eyal Cohen (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeson Patrombon (4) (PHI)Bye
Q3Juraj Masar (SVK)Tom Ziv (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Reyes (ITA)Lahav Luski (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Ferrigno (15) (DEN)Jan Duba (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Zweili (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Mate Delic (CRO)Yuval Barak (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Nir Shaked (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (11) (SUI)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Smilansky (6) (ISR)Bye
Q3Dennis Novak (AUT)Rudolf Kurz (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alon Elia (ISR)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Partl (16) (SVK)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Claude Benz (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3David Mushayev (ISR)Dor Belfer (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)Clayton Gilbertson (RSA)1-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (13) (MDA)Nadav Kiani (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Levente Godry (8) (HUN)Bye
Q3Hasier Pastor (ESP)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Attrice (ITA)Amit Baran (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tal Goldengoren (12) (ISR)Netanel Alcabas (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Israel F3 Futures?