ATP Israel F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Israel F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-08Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMatteo Viola (3) (ITA)Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFYannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Romain Barbosa (8) (PRT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (3) (ITA)Alexios Halebian (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSebastian Ofner (AUT)Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Julien Dubail (7) (BEL)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (8) (PRT)Lucas Catarina ()7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)Yshai Oliel (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)Peter Heller (5) (GER)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Antoine Escoffier (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)Edan Leshem (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (7) (BEL)Tal Goldengoren (WC) (ISR)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Martins Podzus (LVA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (FRA)Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()Hunter Reese (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (8) (PRT)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)Ram Kapach (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (ISR)David Pichler (AUT)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (USA)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (5) (GER)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (6) (FRA)Alon Elia (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Michael Geerts (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (ISR)John Lamble (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NLD)Daniel Cukierman (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (7) (BEL)Ronan Joncour (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (WC) (ISR)Janis Podzus (LVA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (LVA)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (2) (FRA)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLaurent Lokoli (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Peter Heller (4) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 7-5
SFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Romain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
4-6 6-1 10-4
SFPeter Heller (4) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 0-6 10-6
QFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Michael Geerts (1) (BEL)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFRomain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFPeter Heller (4) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
6-3 6-3
QFSebastian Ofner (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-2
R16Michael Geerts (1) (BEL)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Romain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Julien Dubail (BEL)
Gabor Borsos (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
7-5 6-3
R16Janis Podzus (LVA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Alon Elia (WC) (ISR)
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
6-2 1-6 10-5
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Oz Daniel (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
0-6 6-4 11-9
R16Peter Heller (4) (GER)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Lucas Catarina ()
Florent Diep (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
Ram Kapach (WC) (ISR)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R16Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Jordan Hasson (WC) (ISR)
Omer Yeshaya (ISR)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabien Reboul (1) (FRA)Marc Dijkhuizen (14) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1John Lamble (9) (USA)Gabor Borsos (2) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Catarina (3) ()Thomas Does ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hunter Reese (12) (USA)Florent Diep (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Pichler (5) (AUT)Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alon Elia (6) (ISR)Orel Ovil (16) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yshai Oliel (WC) (ISR)Yankel Zemel (10) (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Janis Podzus (8) (LVA)Jordan Hasson (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabien Reboul (1) (FRA)Oz Daniel (ISR)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marc Dijkhuizen (14) ()Roee Benya (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabor Borsos (2) (HUN)Gijs Brouwer ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2John Lamble (9) (USA)Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Catarina (3) ()Mats Hermans ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Does ()Guy Michelevitz (11) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florent Diep (4) (FRA)Guus Koevermans (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hunter Reese (12) (USA)Helman Volkats (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Pichler (5) (AUT)Stephan Gerritsen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)Viktor Filipenko (13) (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alon Elia (6) (ISR)Jeremy Langer (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Orel Ovil (16) (ISR)Ran Amar (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yshai Oliel (WC) (ISR)Jonas Luetjen (7) (GER)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yankel Zemel (10) (ISR)Omer Katz (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Janis Podzus (8) (LVA)Saar Steele (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jordan Hasson (ISR)Jan Zednik (15) (CZE)6-3 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fabien Reboul (1) (FRA)Yuval Sisler (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oz Daniel (ISR)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roee Benya (ISR)Niels Jaap Van Dam ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marc Dijkhuizen (14) ()Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabor Borsos (2) (HUN)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gijs Brouwer ()Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafn Kumar Bonifacius (ISL)Pavel Semidockih (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3John Lamble (9) (USA)Omer Yeshaya (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina (3) ()Daniel Dudockin (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mats Hermans ()Philip Sikman (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Does ()Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (11) (ISR)Afik Harary (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florent Diep (4) (FRA)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Guus Koevermans (NLD)Ryan Lipman (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helman Volkats (ISR)Or Grinberg (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hunter Reese (12) (USA)Roy Fleischer (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Pichler (5) (AUT)Ofek Amoyal (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephan Gerritsen ()Ben Gidoni (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktor Filipenko (13) (HUN)Motvey Radionov (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alon Elia (6) (ISR)Roy Zwillinger (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Langer (CAN)Itay Shpindler (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Amar (ISR)Ruslan Galimov (WC) (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Orel Ovil (16) (ISR)George Botezan (ROU)5-7 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jonas Luetjen (7) (GER)Gilad Tamar (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yshai Oliel (WC) (ISR)Lior Goldenberg (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Omer Katz (WC) (ISR)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yankel Zemel (10) (ISR)Daniel Krashin (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (8) (LVA)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (ISR)Omer Touchmair (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jordan Hasson (ISR)Nir Vodavoz (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (15) (CZE)Edan Bakshi (ISR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]