ATP Israel F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Israel F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-02-11Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Nir Welgreen (8) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Paul Logtens (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Tero Vilen (FIN)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFNir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaul Logtens (Q) (NED)Ivo Klec (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFTero Vilen (FIN)Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Gabriel Frias-Valle (Q) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Christian Grunes (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Jordane Doble (FRA)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paul Logtens (Q) (NED)Harel Srugo (ISR)WO[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (Q) (GER)Juraj Hasko (7) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)Tomer Suissa (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tero Vilen (FIN)Or Dekel (4) (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriel Frias-Valle (Q) (ESP)Dudi Sela (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (GER)Idan Rosenberg (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jordane Doble (FRA)Boris Pashanski (YUG)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Francois Vatin (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (Q) (NED)Eyal Erlich (3) (ISR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harel Srugo (ISR)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (Q) (GER)Boy Wijnmalen (Q) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (7) (SVK)Eliran Dooyev (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tomer Suissa (Q) (ISR)Lior Dahan (6) (ISR)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)Dori Sadovnik (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tero Vilen (FIN)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Or Dekel (4) (ISR)Benoit Foucher (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Roberto Alvarez (5) (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (CIV)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gabriel Frias-Valle (Q) (ESP)Meir Deri (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (WC) (ISR)Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLior Dahan (ISR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Josef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
7-5 6-4
SFLior Dahan (ISR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
6-0 6-3
SFJosef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
6-1 4-6 6-4
QFJuraj Hasko (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Dori Sadovnik (WC) (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
3-6 6-4 6-2
QFLior Dahan (ISR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Assaf Drori (3) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
6-3 7-5
QFJosef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-0
QFEvgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Juraj Hasko (SVK)
Ivo Klec (GER)
Roberto Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Jordane Doble (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Dori Sadovnik (WC) (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Idan Rosenberg (WC) (ISR)
Maor Zirkin (ISR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Assaf Drori (3) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Lior Dahan (ISR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Francois Vatin (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Gabriel Frias-Valle (ESP)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
7-6(5) 7-6(7)
R16Josef Nesticky (4) (CZE)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Omer Abramovich (WC) (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16Thomas Oger (Q) (FRA)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Or Dekel (ISR)
Meir Deri (ISR)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R16Evgueni Smirnov (2) (RUS)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Frias-Valle (1) (ESP)Benedikt Stronk (13) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bart Van Delft (15) (NED)Andrey Merinov (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boy Wijnmalen (14) (NED)Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ivo Klec (4) (GER)Pavel Lobanov (10) (RUS)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Paul Logtens (5) (NED)Assaf Drori (12) (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tomer Suissa (7) (ISR)Dekel Valtzer (16) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Oger (8) (FRA)Ivan Syrov (11) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Frias-Valle (1) (ESP)Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Stronk (13) (GER)Moti Ben David (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (2) (RUS)Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Van Delft (15) (NED)Jakub Ondrias (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boy Wijnmalen (14) (NED)Omer Shitrit (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Klec (4) (GER)Saar Steele (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (10) (RUS)Omer Abramovich (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paul Logtens (5) (NED)Maarten Kamermans (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (12) (ISR)Francois Gardier (BEL)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)Rotem Zuta (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Gary Lugassy (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tomer Suissa (7) (ISR)Michael Lasser (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dekel Valtzer (16) (ISR)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Oger (8) (FRA)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Syrov (11) (RUS)Jiri Folber (CZE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Frias-Valle (1) (ESP)Elad Milo (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)Barak Goldkorn (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Moti Ben David (ISR)Liran Levy (ISR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benedikt Stronk (13) (GER)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Andrey Merinov (2) (RUS)Arnaud Le Cloerec (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR)Mike Geraldes (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Ondrias (SVK)Stephen Donovan (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Delft (15) (NED)Maor Zirkin (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)Matan Shitrit (ISR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Yoav Schab (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Omer Shitrit (ISR)Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boy Wijnmalen (14) (NED)Gery Shalon (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Klec (4) (GER)Roy Sichel (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (ISR)Michael Redmond (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Omer Abramovich (ISR)Iram Peled (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Lobanov (10) (RUS)Oliver Zimmermann (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Logtens (5) (NED)Georg Novak (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maarten Kamermans (NED)Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francois Gardier (BEL)Liran Kling (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (12) (ISR)Moti Maaravi (ISR)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)Jason Marshall (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rotem Zuta (ISR)Asi Shaul (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gary Lugassy (FRA)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Michal Varsanyi (9) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Suissa (7) (ISR)Frank Clausing (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Lasser (ISR)Ben Inbar (ISR)7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Andrei Mazkun (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dekel Valtzer (16) (ISR)Yuval Klein (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Thomas Oger (8) (FRA)Takeshi Itoh (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Matwe Middelkoop (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Folber (CZE)Roy Shafir (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Syrov (11) (RUS)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Gabriel Frias-Valle (1) (ESP)Bye
Q4Elad Milo (ISR)Bye
Q4Barak Goldkorn (ISR)Bye
Q4Hsin-Wei Wu (TPE)Haim Ohn (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Moti Ben David (ISR)Bye
Q4Liran Levy (ISR)Roi Dangot (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Nikolay Mishin (RUS)Bye
Q4Benedikt Stronk (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Andrey Merinov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q4Arnaud Le Cloerec (FRA)Bye
Q4Mike Geraldes (ISR)Bye
Q4Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR)Elad Stern (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Stephen Donovan (USA)Bye
Q4Jakub Ondrias (SVK)Roei Schnaider (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Maor Zirkin (ISR)Bye
Q4Bart Van Delft (15) (NED)Bye
Q4Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q4Matan Shitrit (ISR)Bye
Q4Yoav Schab (ISR)Bye
Q4Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Paul Navarro (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Almog Mashiach (ISR)Bye
Q4Omer Shitrit (ISR)Tal Meir (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gery Shalon (RUS)Bye
Q4Boy Wijnmalen (14) (NED)Bye
Q4Ivo Klec (4) (GER)Bye
Q4Roy Sichel (ISR)Bye
Q4Michael Redmond (GBR)Bye
Q4Saar Steele (ISR)Itzik Dooyev (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Omer Abramovich (ISR)Bye
Q4Iram Peled (ISR)Ishay Hadash (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Oliver Zimmermann (BEL)Bye
Q4Pavel Lobanov (10) (RUS)Bye
Q4Paul Logtens (5) (NED)Bye
Q4Georg Novak (AUT)Bye
Q4Maarten Kamermans (NED)Bye
Q4Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)Erez Zari (ISR)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Liran Kling (ISR)Bye
Q4Francois Gardier (BEL)Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Moti Maaravi (ISR)Bye
Q4Assaf Drori (12) (ISR)Bye
Q4Baptiste Dupuy (6) (FRA)Bye
Q4Jason Marshall (USA)Bye
Q4Rotem Zuta (ISR)Bye
Q4Asi Shaul (ISR)Moshiko Gamlieli (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Bye
Q4Gary Lugassy (FRA)Roy Wertheimer (ISR)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Idan Rosenberg (ISR)Bye
Q4Michal Varsanyi (9) (SVK)Bye
Q4Tomer Suissa (7) (ISR)Bye
Q4Frank Clausing (NED)Bye
Q4Ben Inbar (ISR)Bye
Q4Michael Lasser (ISR)Amir Ariely (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Andrei Mazkun (RUS)Bye
Q4Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)Kobi Sasson (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yuval Klein (ISR)Bye
Q4Dekel Valtzer (16) (ISR)Bye
Q4Thomas Oger (8) (FRA)Bye
Q4Takeshi Itoh (JPN)Bye
Q4Matwe Middelkoop (NED)Bye
Q4Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Roy Shafir (ISR)Bye
Q4Jiri Folber (CZE)Oren Zaari (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lukas Fricker (SUI)Bye
Q4Ivan Syrov (11) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Israel F1 Futures?