ATP Israel F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Israel F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F18 Futures Event Details:

2017-12-11Hard
OutdoorISR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYshai Oliel (5) (ISR)Tom Jomby (6) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFTom Jomby (6) (FRA)Maxime Pauwels (7) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYshai Oliel (5) (ISR)Alon Elia (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTom Jomby (6) (FRA)Mor Bulis (2) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlon Elia (ISR)Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYshai Oliel (5) (ISR)Igor Smilansky (1) (ISR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFMaxime Pauwels (7) (BEL)Antoine Walch (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (6) (FRA)Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Igor Smilansky (1) (ISR)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alon Elia (ISR)Yannai Barkai (q) (ISR)6-3 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Mor Bulis (2) (ISR)Luca Castelnuovo (LL) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Walch (FRA)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yshai Oliel (5) (ISR)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Pauwels (7) (BEL)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (8) (JPN)Eitan Dray (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (6) (FRA)Goran Markovic (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Igor Smilansky (1) (ISR)Nikolay Kolobaev (LL) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alon Elia (ISR)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mor Bulis (2) (ISR)Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)6-7(4) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yannai Barkai (q) (ISR)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (4 q) (UKR)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Walch (FRA)Christian Hirschmueller (3) (GER)7-6(1) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Aaron Schmid (q) ()4-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Luca Castelnuovo (LL) ()Giorgio Ricca (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Hasson (ISR)Iftah Yavetz (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (5) (ISR)Oz Daniel (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (7) (BEL)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)Roy Fleischer (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShahar Elbaz (ISR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Antoine Walch (FRA)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
SFShahar Elbaz (ISR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-8
SFLuca Castelnuovo ()
Antoine Walch (FRA)
Tom Jomby (FRA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFShahar Elbaz (ISR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Aaron Schmid ()
w/o
QFYuichi Ito (JPN)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Or Grinberg (ISR)
6-2 6-0
QFLuca Castelnuovo ()
Antoine Walch (FRA)
Ran Amar (ISR)
Daniel Entelis (ISR)
6-3 6-1
QFTom Jomby (FRA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)
3-6 7-6(7) 10-6
R16Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
Oz Daniel (ISR)
Jordan Hasson (ISR)
7-6(3) 6-7(2) 10-5
R16Ran Amar (ISR)
Daniel Entelis (ISR)
Ofek Amoyal (ISR)
Edward Harwood (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Luca Castelnuovo ()
Antoine Walch (FRA)
Nir Vodavoz (ISR)
Uri Vodavoz (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)
Dmitry Mnushkin (RUS)
Eitan Dray (ISR)
Iftah Yavetz (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Goran Markovic (SRB)
Aaron Schmid ()
Yotam Fux (ISR)
Amit Kakon (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)
Or Grinberg (ISR)
Tuval Barak (ISR)
Ido Zonder (ISR)
5-7 7-5 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (4 q) (UKR)Uri Vodavoz (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yannai Barkai (q) (ISR)Tuval Barak (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Nikolay Kolobaev (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)Itay Shpindler (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aaron Schmid (q) ()Ofek Amoyal (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Yair Sarouk (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)Luca Castelnuovo (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Nir Vodavoz (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (4 q) (UKR)Stefan Petrovic (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yannai Barkai (q) (ISR)Edan Ziv (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Damien Bayard (q) (FRA)Ofek Shaaf (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Castelnuovo (LL) ()Edan Bakshi (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)Ran Amar (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Uri Vodavoz (ISR)Ido Zonder (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aaron Schmid (q) ()Amit Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Kolobaev (LL) (RUS)Yam Ziv (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nir Vodavoz (ISR)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tuval Barak (ISR)Raz Negbie (ISR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Itay Shpindler (ISR)Omer Touchmair (ISR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ofek Amoyal (ISR)Daniel Entelis (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)Ori Maior (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yair Sarouk (ISR)Or Grinberg (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Edward Harwood (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Marko Vejnovic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edward Harwood (GBR)Nevo Gabriely (ISR)6-3 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Uri Vodavoz (ISR)Ran Derei (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nir Vodavoz (ISR)Mike Nathanel Engel (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raz Negbie (ISR)Ronen Mashiach (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Itay Shpindler (ISR)Lior Goldenberg (ISR)w/o[H2H]
Q3Ofek Amoyal (ISR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (q) (JPN)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ofek Shaaf (ISR)Shahar Gabay (ISR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]