ATP Israel F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Israel F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F17 Futures Event Details:

2015-11-30Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Kobelt (2) (USA)Sam Barry (3) (IRL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSam Barry (3) (IRL)Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFPeter Kobelt (2) (USA)Lennert Van Der Linden (8) (NLD)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSam Barry (3) (IRL)John Lamble (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLennert Van Der Linden (8) (NLD)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Kobelt (2) (USA)Martin Beran (CAN)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Ben Patael (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (3) (IRL)Ram Kapach (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16John Lamble (USA)Eric James Johnson (6) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lennert Van Der Linden (8) (NLD)Jules Okala (FRA)7-6(4) 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Beran (CAN)Bar Tzuf Botzer (7) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Kobelt (2) (USA)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (ISR)Sander Gille (BEL)6-4 7-6(12)[H2H]
R32Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Yoav Nir (WC) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Michael Geerts (5) (BEL)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (3) (IRL)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ram Kapach (ISR)Daniel Dudockin (WC) (ISR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John Lamble (USA)Afik Harary (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eric James Johnson (6) (USA)Joshua Paris (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (8) (NLD)Viktor Filipenko (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jules Okala (FRA)Daniel Tamir (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (ISR)Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (7) (ISR)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Beran (CAN)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mor Bulis (ISR)Alon Elia (ISR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Peter Kobelt (2) (USA)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichael Geerts (1) (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Yannai Barkai (3) (ISR)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
6-2 6-1
SFMichael Geerts (1) (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
6-1 6-3
SFYannai Barkai (3) (ISR)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
Oz Daniel (ISR)
7-5 7-6(7)
QFMichael Geerts (1) (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Edan Bakshi (WC) (ISR)
Noam Behr (ISR)
6-0 6-4
QFFabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFYannai Barkai (3) (ISR)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Afik Harary (WC) (ISR)
Uri Vodavoz (ISR)
6-2 6-2
QFDor Belfer (ISR)
Oz Daniel (ISR)
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Shahar Gabay (ISR)
7-5 6-1
R16Michael Geerts (1) (BEL)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joshua Paris (GBR)
Philip Sikman (GBR)
6-0 6-4
R16Edan Bakshi (WC) (ISR)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Amit Gabreal (WC) (ISR)
Yoav Nir (ISR)
3-0 Retired
R16Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Viktor Filipenko (4) (HUN)
Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Afik Harary (WC) (ISR)
Uri Vodavoz (ISR)
Jules Okala (FRA)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Yannai Barkai (3) (ISR)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
George Botezan (ROU)
Andrew Dottino (USA)
6-1 2-6 12-10
R16Dor Belfer (ISR)
Oz Daniel (ISR)
Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)
Gilad Tamar (ISR)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Shahar Gabay (ISR)
Martin Beran (2) (CAN)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hugo Voljacques (1) (FRA)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jules Okala (2) (FRA)Saar Steele (11) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktor Filipenko (3) (HUN)Yannai Barkai (15) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stanislav Poplavskyy (13) (UKR)Motvey Radionov (4) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Orel Ovil (5) (ISR)George Botezan (12) (ROU)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)Anatoliy Petrenko (7) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Hugo Voljacques (1) (FRA)Oran Reznick (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)Helman Volkats (ISR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jules Okala (2) (FRA)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (11) (ISR)Uri Vodavoz (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktor Filipenko (3) (HUN)Guy Dagan (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yannai Barkai (15) (ISR)Gilad Tamar (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Motvey Radionov (4) (ISR)Amit Gabreal (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Poplavskyy (13) (UKR)Roee Benya (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Orel Ovil (5) (ISR)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (12) (ROU)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)Daniel Osadchy (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Omer Katz (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anatoliy Petrenko (7) (UKR)Daniel Entelis (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)Matan Shay Ganzi (9) (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Edan Bakshi (14) (ISR)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugo Voljacques (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oran Reznick (ISR)Daniel Gorelik (ISR)7-6(10) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Helman Volkats (ISR)Mike Nathanel Engel (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR)Tuval Barak (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jules Okala (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Hasson (ISR)Daniel Krashin (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Uri Vodavoz (ISR)Ofek Amoyal (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (11) (ISR)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktor Filipenko (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guy Dagan (ISR)Ronen Mashiach (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gilad Tamar (ISR)Lior Goldenberg (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannai Barkai (15) (ISR)Itay Shpindler (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Motvey Radionov (4) (ISR)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amit Gabreal (ISR)Tamir Katz (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roee Benya (ISR)Oz Daniel (ISR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Poplavskyy (13) (UKR)Ori Maior (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Orel Ovil (5) (ISR)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shahar Elbaz (ISR)Ciprian Onufrei (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Dottino (USA)Ruslan Galimov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3George Botezan (12) (ROU)Itamar Lavie (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (6) (ITA)Henrik TRASKIN (LTU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Osadchy (ISR)Ziv Mayo (ISR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Omer Katz (ISR)Roy Zwillinger (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Nikita Matsulenko (10) (RUS)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Anatoliy Petrenko (7) (UKR)Yogev BEN Elkana (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Entelis (ISR)Asaf Dori (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)Radoslav Shandarov ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matan Shay Ganzi (9) (ISR)Shon Batkis (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Philip Sikman (GBR)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Omer Yeshaya (ISR)Raz Negbie (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)Michael Boguslavsky (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edan Bakshi (14) (ISR)Ron Klain (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]