ATP Israel F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Israel F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F15 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-21Hard
OutdoorHerzlia, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)Liam Broady (4) (GBR)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFLiam Broady (4) (GBR)Toby Martin (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFToby Martin (GBR)Luke Bambridge (GBR)7-5 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFLiam Broady (4) (GBR)Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (3) (SVK)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)Bar Tzuf Botzer (6) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (GBR)Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toby Martin (GBR)Scott Clayton (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Daniel Skripnik (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)Patrick Davidson (Q) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (BEL)Lance Cohen (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)Jonny O'mara (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bar Tzuf Botzer (6) (ISR)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)Daniel Dudockin (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (1) (ITA)Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (GBR)Igor Smilansky (ISR)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Shahar Elbaz (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (Q) (GBR)Markos Kalovelonis (8) (GRE)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Mor Bulis (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Skripnik (LL) (ISR)Evan Hoyt (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrick Davidson (Q) (USA)Orel Ovil (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (5) (SRB)Yannai Barkai (LL) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lance Cohen (Q) (RSA)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (7) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (BEL)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonny O'mara (GBR)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (3) (SVK)Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (6) (ISR)Oran Reznik (LL) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)4-6 6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Dudockin (WC) (ISR)Daniel Tamir (Q) (ISR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)James Junior Storme (Q) (BEL)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-4 6-0
SFMor Bulis (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
Daniel Tamir (ISR)
6-2 6-4
SFScott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
7-5 6-1
QFJui-Chen Hung (TPE)
Daniel Tamir (ISR)
Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
QFMor Bulis (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Dor Belfer (4) (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-6]
QFAlejandro Capdequi (GRE)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Jonas Merckx (3) (BEL)
James Junior Storme (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFScott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Bye
R16Jui-Chen Hung (TPE)
Daniel Tamir (ISR)
Dominik Hrbaty (WC) (SVK)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-8]
R16Dor Belfer (4) (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Gal Kruchik (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)
Emil Saveljev (ISR)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Roei Baran (ISR)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Jonas Merckx (3) (BEL)
James Junior Storme (BEL)
Edan Bakshi (ISR)
Ofir Gershon (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
Lance Cohen (RSA)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
Noam Mazor (ISR)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)Ofir Gershon (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dor Belfer (2) (ISR)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)Yankel Zemel (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lance Cohen (RSA)Oran Reznik (4) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Scott Clayton (5) (GBR)Edan Bakshi (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1James Junior Storme (6) (BEL)Shahar Elbaz (10) (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Tamir (ISR)Yannai Barkai (9) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mor Bulis (8) (ISR)Daniel Skripnik (12) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)Matan Amitay (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ofir Gershon (ISR)Omer Hefez (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (2) (ISR)Afik Harary (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Noam Mazor (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)Ran Paperny (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yankel Zemel (WC) (ISR)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oran Reznik (4) (ISR)Yoav Nir (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lance Cohen (RSA)Yossi Dahan (ISR)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (5) (GBR)Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edan Bakshi (ISR)Aviv Darmon (11) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Junior Storme (6) (BEL)Gal Kruchik (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shahar Elbaz (10) (ISR)Tomer Krutik (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Tamir (ISR)Eyal Cohen (7) (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannai Barkai (9) (ISR)Emil Saveljev (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mor Bulis (8) (ISR)Ron Idzon (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Skripnik (12) (ISR)Danila Kurkulin (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Matan Amitay (ISR)Bye
Q3Omer Hefez (ISR)Roy Zwillinger (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ofir Gershon (ISR)Guy Feigin (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3Afik Harary (ISR)Bye
Q3Noam Mazor (ISR)Michael Simonian (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ran Paperny (ISR)Bye
Q3Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)Roy Yaron (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yankel Zemel (WC) (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Yoav Nir (ISR)Bye
Q3Yossi Dahan (ISR)Elad Meishar (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lance Cohen (RSA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Clayton (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)Ben Gidoni (ISR)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Edan Bakshi (ISR)Tomer Mendler (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (11) (ISR)Bye
Q3James Junior Storme (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Gal Kruchik (ISR)Roei Baran (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Krutik (ISR)Amit Baran (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shahar Elbaz (10) (ISR)Bye
Q3Eyal Cohen (7) (ISR)Bye
Q3Daniel Tamir (ISR)David Mushayev (ISR)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emil Saveljev (ISR)Yum Adiv (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannai Barkai (9) (ISR)Bye
Q3Mor Bulis (8) (ISR)Bye
Q3Ron Idzon (ISR)Shay Pinto (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Danila Kurkulin (ISR)Guy Ginat (ISR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Skripnik (12) (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Israel F15 Futures?