ATP Israel F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Israel F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F14 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-23Hard
OutdoorISR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFMatias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Maxime Pauwels (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFChristopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Yshai Oliel (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFMatias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Alexander Day (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFChristopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYshai Oliel (ISR)Winston Lin (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Pauwels (BEL)Luke Johnson (8) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Winston Lin (6) (USA)Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Luke Johnson (8) (AUS)Nicolas Uryson (q) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Day (CAN)Simon Carr (7) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (5) ()Yair Sarouk (LL) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Yshai Oliel (ISR)Alon Elia (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Ben Patael (2) (ISR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Alon Elia (ISR)Nir Vodavoz (q) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Winston Lin (6) (USA)Shahar Elbaz (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Jordan Hasson (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)Omer Touchmair (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (1) (BEL)Ido Zonder (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (8) (AUS)Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yannai Barkai (ISR)Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Day (CAN)Hugo Voljacques (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (2) (ISR)Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (5) ()Barnaby Smith (q) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Uryson (q) (ARG)Or Grinberg (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Omer Yeshaya (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (ISR)Richard Gabb (4) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maxime Pauwels (BEL)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Carr (7) (IRL)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yair Sarouk (LL) (ISR)Itay Shpindler (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRichard Gabb ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFRichard Gabb ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Julian Bradley (IRL)
Winston Lin (USA)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFMatias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
6-3 6-4
QFRichard Gabb ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Guy Dagan (ISR)
Yair Sarouk (ISR)
6-1 6-0
QFMatias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alexis Canter (GBR)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-3
QFNicolas Uryson (ARG)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Thomas Colautti (GBR)
Alexander Day (CAN)
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFJulian Bradley (IRL)
Winston Lin (USA)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Orel Ovil (ISR)
Yankel Zemel (ISR)
Franco Ribero (ARG)
Francisco Vittar (ARG)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Richard Gabb ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Eitan Dray (ISR)
Helman Volkats (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
Roee Benya (ISR)
Omer Yeshaya (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Thomas Colautti (GBR)
Alexander Day (CAN)
Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA)
Alexis Canter (GBR)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Nicolas Uryson (ARG)
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic ()
Alon Elia (ISR)
Daniel Entelis (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Julian Bradley (IRL)
Winston Lin (USA)
Barnaby Smith (GBR)
Jackson Varney (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Guy Dagan (ISR)
Yair Sarouk (ISR)
Ran Amar (ISR)
Iftah Yavetz (ISR)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)Iftah Yavetz (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Eitan Dray (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)Daniel Entelis (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Uryson (q) (ARG)Yair Sarouk (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Idan Harel Gross (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Helman Volkats (ISR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Barnaby Smith (q) (GBR)Oz Daniel (ISR)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nir Vodavoz (q) (ISR)Edan Bakshi (ISR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ram Kapach (q) (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Edan Bakshi (ISR)Michael Boguslavsky (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Thomas Colautti (q) (GBR)Ran Derei (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (q) (GBR)Ran Amar (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Uryson (q) (ARG)Sahar Simon (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oz Daniel (ISR)Nikolay Kolobaev (RUS)7-5 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (q) (FRA)Raz Abodyan (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Ribero (q) (ARG)Yaron Guberman (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barnaby Smith (q) (GBR)Ofek Amoyal (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nir Vodavoz (q) (ISR)Francisco Vittar (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Iftah Yavetz (ISR)Shadi AL Tori (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Helman Volkats (ISR)Amit Cohen (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eitan Dray (ISR)Shahar Gabay (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Entelis (ISR)Roee Benya (ISR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Idan Harel Gross (ISR)Mike Nathanel Engel (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yair Sarouk (LL) (ISR)Nevo Gabriely (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Ron Mansdorf (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edan Bakshi (ISR)Guy Dagan (ISR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roee Benya (ISR)Michael Migel ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barnaby Smith (q) (GBR)Julian Bradley (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yaron Guberman (ISR)Emmanuel Luria (ISR)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Shahar Gabay (ISR)Ronen Mashiach (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nir Vodavoz (q) (ISR)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Iftah Yavetz (ISR)Edan Ziv (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helman Volkats (ISR)Adam Levi (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Idan Harel Gross (ISR)Afik Lahav (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yair Sarouk (LL) (ISR)Alejandro Becker ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sahar Simon (ISR)Yam Bruhin (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]