ATP Israel F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Israel F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F12 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-17Hard
OutdoorHerzlia, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Antoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAshley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAshley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Dean O'brien (8) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFBar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Sam Barry (7) (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Sahak Bazrganian (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Antoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexios Halebian (USA)Sean Berman (6) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dean O'brien (8) (RSA)Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Matt Fawcett (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (7) (IRL)Maxi Pongratz (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Elie Rousset (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Igor Smilansky (ISR)6-0 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)Sebastian Wagner (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sahak Bazrganian (Q) (USA)Matias Sborowitz (CHI)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (5) (RUS)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (3) (FRA)Orel Ovil (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)Emil Saveljev (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexios Halebian (USA)Daniel Skripnik (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (6) (USA)Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dean O'brien (8) (RSA)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-2 6-7(7) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)Alon Elia (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matt Fawcett (Q) (RSA)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Edan Bakshi (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (7) (IRL)Tal Eros (ISR)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxi Pongratz (Q) (AUT)Motvey Radionov (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)George Morgan (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (2) (FRA)Dekel Bar (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Ashley Hewitt (2) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
6-1 6-1
SFSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
6-1 6-3
SFAshley Hewitt (2) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Sean Berman (USA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
6-1 6-1
QFSam Barry (1) (IRL)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Simeon Branzberg (ISR)
6-3 6-0
QFOr Ram-Harel (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Igor Smilansky (4) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Walkover
QFSean Berman (USA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Maxi Pongratz (3) (AUT)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
7-6(9) 5-7 [10-8]
QFAshley Hewitt (2) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Mor Bulis (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
6-2 7-5
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Matt Fawcett (RSA)
Dean O'brien (RSA)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-6]
R16Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Simeon Branzberg (ISR)
Motvey Radionov (ISR)
Emil Saveljev (ISR)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Igor Smilansky (4) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Daniel Dudockin (ISR)
Arie Rosenbaum (ISR)
6-1 7-5
R16Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Sean Berman (USA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Sahak Bazrganian (USA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Maxi Pongratz (3) (AUT)
Sebastian Wagner (GER)
David Mushayev (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Mor Bulis (ISR)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Yannai Barkai (ISR)
Shahar Elbaz (ISR)
6-3 6-1
R16Ashley Hewitt (2) (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Edan Bakshi (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dor Belfer (1) (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Orel Ovil (ISR)Michael Simonian (ISR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sahak Bazrganian (3) (USA)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gilad Ben Zvi (4) (ISR)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Motvey Radionov (ISR)David Steinblatt (ISR)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matt Fawcett (RSA)Eyal Cohen (6) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maxi Pongratz (7) (AUT)Daniel Dudockin (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emil Saveljev (ISR)Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (1) (ISR)Danila Kurkulin (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)Arie Rosenbaum (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Orel Ovil (ISR)Yuriy Kovalenko (2) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Simonian (ISR)Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sahak Bazrganian (3) (USA)Yoram Levy (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)Ofir Gershon (ISR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gilad Ben Zvi (4) (ISR)Roei Baran (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Ariel Berkowitz (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Motvey Radionov (ISR)Shahar Elbaz (5WC) (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Steinblatt (ISR)Ran Paperny (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Cohen (6) (ISR)Ron Idzon (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matt Fawcett (RSA)Nitay Schalum (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxi Pongratz (7) (AUT)Yankel Zemel (WC) (ISR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dudockin (ISR)Amit Baran (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)David Mushayev (8) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Emil Saveljev (ISR)Gal Kruchik (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (1) (ISR)Bye
Q3Danila Kurkulin (ISR)Bye
Q3Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)Bye
Q3Arie Rosenbaum (ISR)Bye
Q3Yuriy Kovalenko (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3Orel Ovil (ISR)Bye
Q3Michael Simonian (ISR)Bye
Q3Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)Bye
Q3Sahak Bazrganian (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Yoram Levy (ISR)Bye
Q3Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)Bye
Q3Ofir Gershon (ISR)Bye
Q3Gilad Ben Zvi (4) (ISR)Bye
Q3Roei Baran (ISR)Bye
Q3Ariel Berkowitz (ISR)Bye
Q3Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Bye
Q3Shahar Elbaz (5WC) (ISR)Bye
Q3Motvey Radionov (ISR)Bye
Q3Ran Paperny (ISR)Bye
Q3David Steinblatt (ISR)Bye
Q3Eyal Cohen (6) (ISR)Bye
Q3Ron Idzon (ISR)Bye
Q3Matt Fawcett (RSA)Bye
Q3Nitay Schalum (ISR)Bye
Q3Maxi Pongratz (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Yankel Zemel (WC) (ISR)Bye
Q3Daniel Dudockin (ISR)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amit Baran (ISR)Jordan Zuili (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Mushayev (8) (ISR)Bye
Q3Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)Samuel Nahon (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emil Saveljev (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gal Kruchik (ISR)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Israel F12 Futures?