ATP Israel F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Israel F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F12 Futures Event Details:

2012-10-29Hard
OutdoorNetanya, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Axel Michon (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAxel Michon (1) (FRA)Michael Laser (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Davy Sum (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAxel Michon (1) (FRA)Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Laser (Q) (USA)Tal Eros (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Wesley Koolhof (5) (NED)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavy Sum (6) (FRA)Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Toby Martin (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Laser (Q) (USA)Oran Reznik (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tal Eros (ISR)Eyal Cohen (WC) (ISR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Wesley Koolhof (5) (NED)Joshua Jones (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Davy Sum (6) (FRA)Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)Marat Deviatiarov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (1) (FRA)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Cedrick Commin (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (LL) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)Luca Rovetta (ITA)7-6(3) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Laser (Q) (USA)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (4) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oran Reznik (Q) (ISR)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eyal Cohen (WC) (ISR)Yan Sabanin (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tal Eros (ISR)Arkadiusz Kocyla (8) (POL)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wesley Koolhof (5) (NED)Saar Steele (Q) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Jones (GBR)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)Joel Kincaid (Q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)Daniel Skripnik (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davy Sum (6) (FRA)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dor Belfer (Q) (ISR)Matteo Marfia (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Or Ram-Harel (WC) (ISR)Peter Mick (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marat Deviatiarov (Q) (UKR)Sam Barry (2) (IRL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Sam Barry (3) (IRL)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
4-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
SFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
1-1 Retired
SFSam Barry (3) (IRL)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
6-7(2) 7-6(4) [10-4]
QFStephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Alexei Filenkov (A) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFMarat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Joshua Jones (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFSam Barry (3) (IRL)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)
Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
6-7(1) 6-3 [13-11]
R16Alexei Filenkov (A) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
Mor Bulis (WC) (ISR)
Orel Ovil (ISR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Joshua Jones (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Marat Deviatiarov (UKR)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Dor Belfer (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Matteo Marfia (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Alon Elia (ISR)
Noam Mazor (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Sam Barry (3) (IRL)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Edan Bakshi (WC) (ISR)
Tal Eros (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Kirill Kasyanov (USA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
Yuriy Kovalenko (A) (ISR)
Maxim Zatulko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (2) (AUT)
Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
Davy Sum (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Laser (USA)Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Marfia (2) (ITA)Jiayi Li (CHN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Saar Steele (3) (ISR)Orel Ovil (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Peter Mick (SVK)Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)4-6 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q1Oran Reznik (ISR)Kirill Kasyanov (5) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dor Belfer (6) (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (11) (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joel Kincaid (12) (USA)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marat Deviatiarov (9) (UKR)Andrey Yuzhnyy (8) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)Nadav Kiani (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Laser (USA)Yoram Levy (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (2) (ITA)Evgeny Vanag (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jiayi Li (CHN)Yair Gal (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (3) (ISR)David Poole (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Orel Ovil (ISR)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Maxim Zatulko (WC) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Mick (SVK)Michael Simonian (ISR)0-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Kasyanov (5) (USA)Jun Nan Tao (CHN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oran Reznik (ISR)Alon Elia (10) (ISR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (6) (ISR)Niclas Genovese (WC) (SUI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Guy Michelevitz (11) (ISR)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)David Mushayev (7) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (12) (USA)Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrey Yuzhnyy (8) (RUS)Eden Peleg (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marat Deviatiarov (9) (UKR)Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (1) (NED)Mor Bulis (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nadav Kiani (ISR)Motvey Radionov (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoram Levy (ISR)Samuel Nahon (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Laser (USA)David Steinblatt (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marfia (2) (ITA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Vanag (RUS)Claude Von Bergen (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yair Gal (ISR)Tomer Shilo (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiayi Li (CHN)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (3) (ISR)Idan Roth (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Poole (AUS)Dylan Long (AUS)3-6 3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Orel Ovil (ISR)Tal Itzhaki (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Tamir (ISR)Shahar Ziv (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edan Leshem (WC) (ISR)Yuriy Kovalenko (4) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Zatulko (WC) (UKR)Artem Suprunov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)Tom Ziv (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Simonian (ISR)Noam Mazor (13) (ISR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Kasyanov (5) (USA)Gal Kruchik (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jun Nan Tao (CHN)Amit Baran (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (ISR)Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alon Elia (10) (ISR)Jan Simon (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (6) (ISR)Lui Marchenko (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Niclas Genovese (WC) (SUI)Yannai Barkai (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (11) (ISR)Ran Paperny (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Mushayev (7) (ISR)Yankel Zemel (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)Ori Porat (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)Shahar Zargary (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (12) (USA)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrey Yuzhnyy (8) (RUS)Edan Bakshi (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eden Peleg (ISR)Tomer Krutik (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)Yum Adiv (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marat Deviatiarov (9) (UKR)Javier Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Israel F12 Futures?