ATP Israel 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Israel 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Israel 2 Masters Event Details:

1996-11-02Hard
OutdoorBeersheva, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJim Thomas (3) (USA)Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)6-1 4-6 7-6[H2H]
SFJonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)Raviv Weidenfeld (1) (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJim Thomas (USA)Mario Tudor (CRO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRaviv Weidenfeld (1) (ISR)Harel Levy (7) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)Noam Okun (6) (ISR)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJim Thomas (3) (USA)Lior Mor (5) (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMario Tudor (Q) (CRO)Martin Verkerk (2) (NLD)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Raviv Weidenfeld (1) (ISR)Samir Douat M'Bioka (Q) (CAF)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Harel Levy (7) (ISR)Andy Ram (WC) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)Zeljko Krajan (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Noam Okun (6) (ISR)Winkler (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lior Mor (5) (ISR)Mehdi Tahiri (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jim Thomas (USA)Wolfgang Schranz (3) (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mario Tudor (Q) (CRO)Borut Martincevic (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Martin Verkerk (NLD)Eyal Erlich (2) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raviv Weidenfeld (1) (ISR)Wouter Zoomer (WC) (NLD)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Samir Douat M'Bioka (Q) (CAF)Baris Ergun (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andy Ram (WC) (ISR)Rafi Tzidkiyahu (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (7) (ISR)Iztok Bozic (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)Jody Strik (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (Q) (CRO)Ivan Vajda (CRO)5-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Winkler (Q) ()Gregory Zavialoff (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (6) (ISR)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (5) (ISR)Tomer Dank (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)Erhan Oral (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jim Thomas (USA)Kobi Ziv (ISR)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (3) (AUT)Lior Dahan (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mario Tudor (CRO)Ofer Sela (8) (ISR)6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Borut Martincevic (Q) (SLO)Daniel Santl (Q) (SLO)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (NLD)Ari Strasberg (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (2) (ISR)Michael Kogan (ISR)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOfer Sela (4) (ISR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Harel Levy (3) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-4 7-5
FHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Jim Thomas (3) (USA)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
7-6 6-0
SFOfer Sela (ISR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFHarel Levy (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
6-4 6-4
SFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
6-4 6-2
SFJim Thomas (3) (USA)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Amir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
7-6 6-4
QFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Wouter Zoomer (NLD)
6-7 6-2 6-1
QFAmir Hadad (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Tomer Dank (1) (ISR)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
6-2 4-6 6-2
QFOfer Sela (4) (ISR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Jonathan Erlich (4) (ISR)
Ari Strasberg (ISR)
6-2 6-3
QFOfer Sela (4) (ISR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
7-6 6-2
QFJim Thomas (3) (USA)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Tomer Dank (ISR)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
6-2 6-2
QFIvo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
Andy Ram (Q) (ISR)
Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)
2-6 6-2 7-5
QFAmir Hadad (2) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
6-7 6-4 7-6
QFHarel Levy (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
6-4 7-6
R16Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
Winkler ()
6-2 6-4
R16Tomer Dank (WC) (ISR)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
Filip Roj (GER)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ofer Sela (4) (ISR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)
Borut Martincevic (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
7-6 6-1
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Ari Strasberg (ISR)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (WC) (NLD)
Wouter Zoomer (NLD)
6-4 6-7 6-1
R16Andy Ram (Q) (ISR)
Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)
Yalin Bilgin (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)
Mario Tudor (CRO)
Zeljko Krajan (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-2 6-1
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
7-5 6-7 7-6
R16Jim Thomas (2) (USA)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Jody Strik (NLD)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kobi Ziv (ISR)Jody Strik (NLD)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)Eyal Omid (14) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)Filip Roj (2) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Vajda (3) (CRO)Melvyn Op der Heijde (12) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gregory Zavialoff (4) (FRA)Liron Strauss (10) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tomer Dank (9) (ISR)Izakli Svanidze (GEO)WO[H2H]
Q1Ido Abougzir (ISR)Danny Erez (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ari Strasberg (7) (ISR)Jody Strik (7) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Samir Douat M'Bioka (8WC) (CAF)Mario Tudor (8WC) (CRO)6-1 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Kobi Ziv (ISR)Lior Dahan (ISR)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jody Strik (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)Aviram Salomon (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eyal Omid (16) (ISR)Dan Hanegby (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Roj (2) (GER)Eyal Yurkoni (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)Christian Streinzer (13) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Vajda (3) (CRO)Roei Koren (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Amit Ben David (14) (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gregory Zavialoff (4) (FRA)Shaul Aloni (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Liron Strauss (11) (ISR)Danijel Kruslin (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Izakli Svanidze (GEO)Yalin Bilgin (5) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomer Dank (12) (ISR)Oren Ben Zakein (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danny Erez (ISR)Wouter Zoomer (6) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ido Abougzir (10) (ISR)Oded Kravitz (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ari Strasberg (7) (ISR)Liran Weingart (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jody Strik (9) (NLD)Daniel Santl (SLO)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Samir Douat M'Bioka (8WC) (CAF)Rafael Schaerf (8WC) (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mario Tudor (CRO)Yoni Ezcovich (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aviram Salomon (ISR)Victor Todosi (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Hanegby (ISR)Asaf Zilbershlag (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eyal Omid (ISR)Yaron Lory (15) (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Filip Roj (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eyal Yurkoni (ISR)Adi Ginat (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafi Tzidkiyahu (ISR)Roni Ben Harush (ISR)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christian Streinzer (16) (AUT)Michael Gutfeld (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Vajda (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roei Koren (ISR)Roy Wertheimer (ISR)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)Liran Kling (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amit Ben David (13) (ISR)Christer Fellving (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shaul Aloni (USA)Dimitri Ermolaev (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danijel Kruslin (GER)Micha Siboni (ISR)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Liron Strauss (14) (ISR)Frank Etzold (GER)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yalin Bilgin (5) (TUR)Or Dekel (ISR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Izakli Svanidze (GEO)Izhak Maimon (ISR)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oren Ben Zakein (ISR)Motti Ioshpe (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomer Dank (11) (ISR)Etai Sobel (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wouter Zoomer (6) (NLD)Eliran Dooyev (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danny Erez (ISR)Omer Shitrit (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oded Kravitz (ISR)Kenny Liebkind (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Ido Abougzir (12) (ISR)Roei Schnaider (ISR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ari Strasberg (7) (ISR)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liran Weingart (ISR)Shaul Vaytenko (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (SLO)Elad Stern (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jody Strik (10) (NLD)Tobias Heckmann ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samir Douat M'Bioka (8WC) (CAF)Aviv Carmi (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Schaerf (AUT)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yoni Ezcovich (ISR)Eran Dank (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mario Tudor (9) (CRO)Lior Kristal (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Borut Martincevic (1) (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
Dan Hanegby (ISR)
Liron Strauss (ISR)
6-2 6-1
Q1Tomer Dank (ISR)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
Winkler ()
7-6 4-6 6-3
Q2Borut Martincevic (1) (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
Yoni Ezcovich (ISR)
Izakli Svanidze (GEO)
6-1 6-2
Q2Dan Hanegby (ISR)
Liron Strauss (ISR)
Baris Ergun (TUR)
Etai Sobel (ISR)
6-3 6-3
Q2Tomer Dank (ISR)
Michael Kogan (ISR)
Amit Ben David (2) (ISR)
Ari Strasberg (ISR)
7-6 Default
Q2Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
Winkler ()
Michel Kershberg (ISR)
Ran Kouris (ISR)
6-2 6-3