ATP Israel 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Israel 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Israel 2 Masters Event Details:

1994-11-05Hard
OutdoorBeersheva, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Skoch (1) (CZE)Oren Motevassel (3) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDavid Skoch (1) (CZE)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFOren Motevassel (5) (USA)Gilad Bloom (2) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Skoch (1) (CZE)Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFFredrik Jonsson (SWE)Eyal Ran (3) (ISR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFOren Motevassel (5) (USA)Jonathan Erlich (3) (ISR)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFGilad Bloom (2) (ISR)Eyal Erlich (7) (ISR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16David Skoch (1) (CZE)Oded Teig (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Tambue (Q) (GER)Timothy Aerts (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Eyal Ran (3) (ISR)Noam Okun (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oren Motevassel (5) (USA)Kobi Ziv (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Noam Behr (3) (ISR)1-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Eyal Erlich (7) (ISR)Martin Sjoqvist (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilad Bloom (2) (ISR)Dmitriy Tomashevich (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Skoch (1) (CZE)Tomer Dank (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oded Teig (ISR)Brivael Maillet (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Timothy Aerts (Q) (BEL)Jon Hedman (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Tambue (7) (GER)Vadim Kutsenko (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eyal Ran (3) (ISR)Yoav Loewenstein (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Yalin Bilgin (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (WC) (ISR)Shay Baranes (Q) (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Kerry Safdie (Q) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (5) (USA)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kobi Ziv (Q) (ISR)Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Nir Welgreen (ISR)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (3) (ISR)Lior Dahan (WC) (ISR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (7) (ISR)Lior Mor (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Sjoqvist (SWE)Alexander Shvets (Q) (BLR)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)Ofer Sela (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gilad Bloom (2) (ISR)Petr Pala (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEyal Erlich (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Steve Lappin (Q) (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-3
FEyal Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Petr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-2 6-0
SFEyal Erlich (4) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Christian Tambue (GER)
6-7 6-4 7-6
SFSteve Lappin (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-1 6-1
SFEyal Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-4 6-4
SFPetr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-4 2-6 6-2
QFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Brivael Maillet (1) (FRA)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
6-1 6-3
QFEyal Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Dean Cohen (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-3 7-5
QFVadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Fredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)
Martin Sjoqvist (SWE)
6-1 2-6 7-5
QFEyal Erlich (4) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Dean Cohen (4) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-4 6-0
QFAmir Hadad (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Steve Lappin (Q) (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
QFSteve Lappin (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)
Martin Sjoqvist (SWE)
2-6 6-4 6-3
QFPetr Pala (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Noam Behr (2) (ISR)
Christian Tambue (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFVadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Amir Ben Mordechai (ISR)
Robby Budachek (ISR)
6-1 7-6
R16Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Christian Tambue (GER)
Timothy Aerts (WC) (BEL)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R16Brivael Maillet (FRA)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-2 7-5
R16Dean Cohen (4) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Shay Baranes (ISR)
Tomer Dank (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Steve Lappin (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
Yalin Bilgin (TUR)
Moti Haziza (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Fredrik Jonsson (3) (SWE)
Martin Sjoqvist (SWE)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
6-3 7-6
R16Amir Ben Mordechai (ISR)
Robby Budachek (ISR)
Stephen Loeffler (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R16Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Petr Pala (2) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-6 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Robbie Wendell (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shay Baranes (2) (ISR)Matthew Spiegel (16) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Noam Okun (13) (ISR)Tomer Dank (3) (ISR)6-2 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q1Danny Erez (4) (ISR)Oran Hecht (14) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Shvets (BLR)Aviv Carmi (12) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martin Sjoqvist (6) (SWE)Vadim Kutsenko (11) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fredrik Jonsson (7) (SWE)Amit Ben David (10) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oded Teig (9) (ISR)Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robbie Wendell (USA)Jon Hedman (1) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Kerry Safdie (USA)7-6 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shay Baranes (2) (ISR)Izhak Maimon (ISR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Spiegel (USA)Robby Budachek (16) (ISR)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomer Dank (3) (ISR)Michael Aelov (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (13) (ISR)Kobi Ziv (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danny Erez (4) (ISR)Vladislav Medvedskij (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oran Hecht (14) (ISR)Yaron Lory (ISR)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexander Shvets (BLR)Timur Ganiev (5) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aviv Carmi (12) (ISR)Amir Ran (ISR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Martin Sjoqvist (6) (SWE)Silviu Nistor (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)Asaf Tishler (11) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Jonsson (7) (SWE)David Katcharava (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amit Ben David (10) (ISR)Steve Lappin (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)Sagi Zakin (8WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oded Teig (9) (ISR)Moti Haziza (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jon Hedman (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robbie Wendell (USA)Ari Strasberg (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kerry Safdie (USA)Michael Kogan (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steven Randjelovic (AUS)Harel Levy (15) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shay Baranes (2) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Izhak Maimon (ISR)Yves Naman (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Spiegel (USA)Elad Roth (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Robby Budachek (16) (ISR)Dani Solomon (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Tomer Dank (3) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Aelov (UZB)Assaf Almozlino (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kobi Ziv (ISR)Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (13) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danny Erez (4) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Medvedskij (BLR)Stephen Loeffler (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yaron Lory (ISR)Jim Pinheiro (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oran Hecht (14) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Ganiev (5) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shvets (BLR)David Barbouth (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amir Ran (ISR)Ran Kouris (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Aviv Carmi (12) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Sjoqvist (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silviu Nistor (ROU)Eylon Levy (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)Eyal Omid (ISR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Asaf Tishler (11) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Katcharava (RUS)Amir Ben Mordechai (ISR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Steve Lappin (USA)Lior Chalbianski (ISR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Amit Ben David (10) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sagi Zakin (8WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)Etai Sobel (ISR)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moti Haziza (ISR)Pietro Campi (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oded Teig (9) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephen Loeffler (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Timur Ganiev (UZB)
Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)
6-1 6-4
Q1Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)
Martin Sjoqvist (SWE)
Timur Ganiev (UZB)
Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)
6-1 6-2
Q1Steve Lappin (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
Rolandas Muraska (LAT)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
7-6 3-6 6-1
Q2Timur Ganiev (UZB)
Timur Khankodjaev (UZB)
Silviu Nistor (WC) (ROU)
Oded Teig (ISR)
6-2 6-1
Q2Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)
Martin Sjoqvist (SWE)
Yalin Bilgin (TUR)
Pietro Campi (ITA)
6-1 6-0
Q2Rolandas Muraska (LAT)
Alexander Shvets (BLR)
Stephen Loeffler (3) (AUS)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Q2Steve Lappin (USA)
Robbie Wendell (USA)
Oran Hecht (2) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-2 6-2