ATP Israel 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Israel 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Israel 1 Masters Event Details:

1997-02-08Hard
OutdoorTel Aviv, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Ilie (1) (AUS)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAndrew Ilie (1) (AUS)Dimitri Poliakov (4) (UKR)5-6 Retired[H2H]
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Julien Varlet (5) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrew Ilie (1) (AUS)Nir Welgreen (7) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDimitri Poliakov (Q) (UKR)Lior Mor (ISR)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJulien Varlet (5) (FRA)Andres Zingman (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Noam Behr (7) (ISR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrew Ilie (1) (AUS)Claude N'Goran (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nir Welgreen (ISR)Amir Hadad (7) (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lior Mor (ISR)Dmitriy Tomashevich (3) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Oren Motevassel (LL) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (5) (FRA)Jean-Noel Grinda (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Andres Zingman (ARG)Jim Thomas (Q) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Noam Behr (7) (ISR)Reed Cordish (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Ilie (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Claude N'Goran ()Lior Dahan (Q) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (ISR)Regis Lavergne (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (3) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (ISR)Andy Stewart (Q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Brian Eagle (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Oren Motevassel (LL) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Grinda (Q) (FRA)Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Andres Zingman (ARG)Ofer Sela (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jim Thomas (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Reed Cordish (USA)Kalle Flygt (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Tad Berkowitz (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Eagle (USA)
Vimal Patel (USA)
Lior Mor (3) (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-3
FDimitri Poliakov (3) (UKR)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Oren Motevassel (4) (USA)
Claude N'Goran ()
7-5 6-4
SFBrian Eagle (Q) (USA)
Vimal Patel (USA)
Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
7-6 1-6 7-5
SFLior Mor (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-3 6-3
SFOren Motevassel (4) (USA)
Claude N'Goran ()
Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
7-5 4-6 7-6
SFDimitri Poliakov (3) (UKR)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
7-6 6-4
QFAmir Hadad (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
David Basile (Q) (BEL)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
6-3 6-7 6-3
QFAmir Hadad (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Andres Zingman (ARG)
7-6 6-3
QFOren Motevassel (4) (USA)
Claude N'Goran ()
Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
6-2 7-5
QFBrian Eagle (4) (USA)
Vimal Patel (USA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (4) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Claude N'Goran ()
6-4 7-6
QFDimitri Poliakov (3) (UKR)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-3 6-2
QFLior Mor (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
David Basile (BEL)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
WO
QFLior Mor (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Brian Eagle (2) (USA)
Vimal Patel (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Amir Hadad (1) (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Andy Stewart (USA)
Yuji Yamamoto (JPN)
7-6 6-2
R16Noam Behr (ISR)
Andres Zingman (ARG)
Tad Berkowitz (USA)
Jeff Loehr (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (4) (FRA)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Andrew Ilie (LL) (AUS)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
7-6 7-6
R16Brian Eagle (Q) (USA)
Vimal Patel (USA)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Jean-Noel Grinda (FRA)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
7-5 6-4
R16Oren Motevassel (3) (USA)
Claude N'Goran ()
Mikael Maatta (SWE)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
6-3 6-1
R16David Basile (BEL)
Julien Varlet (FRA)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
Ari Strasberg (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R16Lior Mor (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Dimitri Poliakov (2) (UKR)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ofer Sela (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Reed Cordish (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Regis Lavergne (FRA)Nicklas Utgren (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Brian Eagle (USA)Claude N'Goran (1) ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lior Dahan (2) (ISR)Vimal Patel (12) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kalle Flygt (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (11) (SWE)6-2 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jean-Noel Grinda (4) (FRA)Tomer Dank (9) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tobias Hildebrand (5) (SWE)Tad Berkowitz (10) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julien Varlet (FRA)Jonathan Labella (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andy Stewart (USA)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gilles Elseneer (BEL)David Basile (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claude N'Goran (1) ()Etai Sobel (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brian Eagle (16) (USA)Anton Kokurin (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lior Dahan (2) (ISR)Daniel Steinhilber (GER)6-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vimal Patel (USA)Andreas Leber (15) (AUT)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Kalle Flygt (SWE)Julien Cuaz (3) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcus Sarstrand (13) (SWE)Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jean-Noel Grinda (4) (FRA)Timur Ganiev (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomer Dank (ISR)Jonas Kushner (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tobias Hildebrand (5) (SWE)Andrej Bizjak (SLO)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Tad Berkowitz (12) (USA)Sacha Thoma (LUX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julien Varlet (FRA)Marc Merry (6) (NLD)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Labella (11) (SWE)Omer Shitrit (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurek Stasiak (AUS)Todd Meringoff (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Andy Stewart (9) (USA)Ari Strasberg (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Mark Markov (8) (BUL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Basile (10) (BEL)Andres Bruno (URU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claude N'Goran (1) ()Aviram Salomon (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Etai Sobel (ISR)Yves Naman (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anton Kokurin (UZB)Ofir Miller (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian Eagle (16) (USA)Izhak Maimon (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lior Dahan (2) (ISR)Mattias Hoglund (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Steinhilber (GER)Moti Maaravi (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vimal Patel (USA)Ido Gloger (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Leber (AUT)Michael Kogan (15) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (3) (FRA)Hans-Birger Nordstrom (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)Klas Pettersson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcus Sarstrand (13) (SWE)Micha Siboni (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jean-Noel Grinda (4) (FRA)Erez Zari (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timur Ganiev (UZB)Liran Kling (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomer Dank (ISR)Tomer Suissa (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonas Kushner (14) (USA)Rafi Cohen (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tobias Hildebrand (5) (SWE)Rodolfo Goldman ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrej Bizjak (SLO)Takeshi Yoshino (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sacha Thoma (LUX)Eliran Dooyev (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tad Berkowitz (12) (USA)Chris Jenkins (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Merry (6) (NLD)Ciprian Popa (ROU)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (FRA)Jeff Loehr (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Omer Shitrit (WC) (ISR)Shaul Aloni (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Labella (SWE)Mikael Maatta (11) (SWE)1-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (AUS)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Todd Meringoff (USA)Jason Applebaum (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ari Strasberg (ISR)Kenji Yamamoto (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andy Stewart (9) (USA)Liron Strauss (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Markov (8) (BUL)Roei Schnaider (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Yuji Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Bruno (URU)Zvi Lantsberg (ISR)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Basile (10) (BEL)Eyal Yurkoni (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brian Eagle (1) (USA)
Vimal Patel (USA)
Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)
Daniel Steinhilber (GER)
6-4 6-3
Q1Mikael Maatta (SWE)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
6-2 6-1
Q2Brian Eagle (1) (USA)
Vimal Patel (USA)
Timur Ganiev (UZB)
Anton Kokurin (UZB)
6-4 6-2
Q2Ibrahim Kimmerling (3) (GER)
Daniel Steinhilber (GER)
Mark Markov (3) (BUL)
Marc Merry (NLD)
6-3 6-4
Q2Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Andres Bruno (URU)
Jonathan Labella (SWE)
6-4 6-2
Q2Mikael Maatta (4) (SWE)
Klas Pettersson (SWE)
Jonas Kushner (USA)
Andy Stewart (USA)
6-2 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Israel 1 Masters?