ATP Israel 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Israel 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Israel 1 Masters Event Details:

1992-02-24Hard
OutdoorHaifa, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEyal Ran (5) (ISR)Ohad Weinberg (1) (ISR)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFOhad Weinberg (1) (ISR)Michael Daniel (4) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFEyal Ran (ISR)Mihai Vanta (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFOhad Weinberg (1) (ISR)Johan De Beer (RSA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Daniel (4) (ISR)Kim Warwick (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMihai Vanta (3) (ROU)Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFEyal Ran (ISR)Martijn Bok (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ohad Weinberg (1) (ISR)Johan Van Herck (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Johan De Beer (Q) (RSA)Robert Kraus (7) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Daniel (4) (ISR)Amit Ben David (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kim Warwick (AUS)Gil Kovalski (6) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Noam Behr (WC) (ISR)Eric Amend (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mihai Vanta (ROU)Ignace Rotman (3) (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Martijn Bok (NLD)Koen Geenen (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eyal Ran (2) (ISR)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ohad Weinberg (1) (ISR)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan Van Herck (BEL)Ty Tucker (LL) (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Johan De Beer (RSA)Avraham Fadlun (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Kraus (GER)Ciprian Petre Porumb (7) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Daniel (4) (ISR)Nebojsa Djordjevic ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Amit Ben David (Q) (ISR)Ehud Kish (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kim Warwick (AUS)John-Laffnie de Jager (Q) (RSA)2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gil Kovalski (ISR)Branislav Galik (6) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Noam Behr (ISR)Tom Vanhoudt (5) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eric Amend (USA)Reto Staubli (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mihai Vanta (ROU)Matt Hewitt (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ignace Rotman (3) (SUI)Asaf Tishler (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Koen Geenen (BEL)Ofer Sela (8) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Martijn Bok (NLD)Lior Zimmerman (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Sebastien Leblanc (Q) (CAN)5-7 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Eyal Ran (ISR)Oren Motevassel (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Amend (1) (USA)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
Johan De Beer (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
6-4 6-4
FJohan De Beer (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Michael Daniel (3) (ISR)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
7-6 6-1
SFEric Amend (1) (USA)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
Sandro Della Piana (4) (SUI)
Reto Staubli (SUI)
6-4 6-2
SFJohan De Beer (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Michael Daniel (3) (ISR)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
7-6 6-3
SFMichael Daniel (3) (ISR)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Koen Geenen (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 6-1
SFJohan De Beer (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Gil Kovalski (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-4 6-3
QFKoen Geenen (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Eric Amend (1) (USA)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
6-1 6-4
QFEric Amend (1) (USA)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
Avraham Fadlun (1) (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-1
QFSandro Della Piana (WC) (SUI)
Reto Staubli (SUI)
Boaz Merenstein (WC) (ISR)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFMichael Daniel (3) (ISR)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Branislav Galik (SVK)
Lars-Henrik Krause (FIN)
6-3 6-4
QFGil Kovalski (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Hiroki Ishii (3) (JPN)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFMichael Daniel (ISR)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Alaaddin Karagoz (TUR)
Jorge Martinez-Alonso (ESP)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFJohan De Beer (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Reto Staubli (SUI)
6-1 6-2
QFJohan De Beer (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Ignace Rotman (SUI)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Eric Amend (1) (USA)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
Mark Harrison (USA)
Yonathan Rom (RSA)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Avraham Fadlun (ISR)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
Koen Geenen (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6 2-6 6-3
R16Boaz Merenstein (WC) (ISR)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Branislav Galik (4) (SVK)
Robert Kraus (GER)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Reto Staubli (SUI)
Lior Zimmerman (ISR)
Tomer Zimmerman (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Alaaddin Karagoz (TUR)
Jorge Martinez-Alonso (ESP)
Martijn Bok (NLD)
Gerrit Steenkamp (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R16Michael Daniel (3) (ISR)
Sebastien Leblanc (CAN)
Hiroki Ishii (JPN)
Stan Rotman ()
6-4 6-1
R16Ignace Rotman (SUI)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
Matt Hewitt (Q) (USA)
Ricky Sham ()
6-3 6-2
R16Johan De Beer (2) (RSA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (RSA)
Gil Kovalski (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-3 6-1