ATP Israel 1 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Israel 1 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Israel 1 Event Details:

2002-10-07Hard
Outdoor, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Oger (4) (MCO)Tomislav Peric (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFThomas Oger (MCO)Christian Grunes (5) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTomislav Peric (CRO)Philipp Mukhometov (3) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFChristian Grunes (GER)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFThomas Oger (4) (MCO)Tomer Suissa (ISR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTomislav Peric (CRO)Eliran Dooyev (7) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Dmitri Koch (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Grunes (GER)Alexey Sergeev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (4) (MCO)Roy Sichel (Q) (ISR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomer Suissa (5) (ISR)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nir Welgreen (ISR)Or Dekel (8) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)Dori Sadovnik (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Eliran Dooyev (7) (ISR)Moti Maaravi (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomislav Peric (2Q) (CRO)Meir Deri (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dmitri Koch (LL) ()Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexey Sergeev (RUS)Amit Inbar (Q) (ISR)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (4) (MCO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Roy Sichel (ISR)Michael Redmond ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (ISR)Marius Zay (GER)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tomer Suissa (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Or Dekel (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (ISR)Assaf Drori (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dori Sadovnik (WC) (ISR)Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Eliran Dooyev (7) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Moti Maaravi (ISR)Maor Zirkin (ISR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Meir Deri (ISR)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomislav Peric (2Q) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDmitri Koch ()
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Meir Deri (3) (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
FDudi Sela (1) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Christian Grunes (4) (GER)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
6-0 6-2
SFDmitri Koch ()
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
WO
SFMeir Deri (3) (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Assaf Drori (ISR)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
6-3 6-3
SFDudi Sela (1) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Assaf Drori (ISR)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
6-4 5-7 6-2
SFChristian Grunes (4) (GER)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
Meir Deri (2) (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFDudi Sela (1) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Idan Ben Harosh (1) (ISR)
Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFDudi Sela (1) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)
Dor Wertheimer (ISR)
6-4 6-4
QFDmitri Koch (4) ()
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (4) (AUT)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
QFAssaf Drori (ISR)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
Dmitri Koch (3) ()
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
QFChristian Grunes (3) (GER)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFMeir Deri (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Aleksander Jerinkic ()
Marius Zay (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFAssaf Drori (ISR)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
Iram Peled (ISR)
Dori Sadovnik (ISR)
6-2 7-6(10)
QFMeir Deri (2) (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Aleksander Jerinkic ()
Marius Zay (GER)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)
Tomer Suissa (ISR)
Moti Maaravi (ISR)
Maor Zirkin (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Idan Ben Harosh (ISR)
Raviv Volkovitzky (ISR)
Yoav Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Dmitri Kotchetkov (4) (AUT)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)
Dor Wertheimer (ISR)
6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
R16Dmitri Koch ()
Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Ben Inbar (WC) (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Aleksander Jerinkic ()
Marius Zay (GER)
Roy Sichel (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Meir Deri (3) (ISR)
Eliran Dooyev (ISR)
Marko Bundalo ()
Dusan Mihailovic (SRB)
6-3 6-4
R16Iram Peled (WC) (ISR)
Dori Sadovnik (ISR)
Alexey Sergeev (Q) (RUS)
Matan Shitrit (ISR)
7-5 2-6 6-1
R16Assaf Drori (ISR)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI)
Christian Grunes (2) (GER)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roy Sichel (9) (ISR)Aleksander Jerinkic ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Boris Pashanski (1) (SRB)Ben Inbar (10) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian Grunes (2) (GER)Amit Inbar (12) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dusan Mihailovic (3) (SRB)Matan Shitrit (13) (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Assaf Drori (4) (ISR)Dima Zaretski (16) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexey Sergeev (14) (RUS)Saar Steele (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Idan Ben Harosh (ISR)Gadi Edalati (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maor Zirkin (ISR)Yoav Schab (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)Almog Mashiach (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksander Jerinkic ()Dmitri Kotchetkov (AUT)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roy Sichel (ISR)Marko Bundalo (15) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Pashanski (1) (SRB)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ben Inbar (ISR)Eran Shaim (11) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christian Grunes (2) (GER)Roman Krasic (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amit Inbar (ISR)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dusan Mihailovic (3) (SRB)Kobi Sasson (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matan Shitrit (10) (ISR)Liron Shaul (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Assaf Drori (4) (ISR)Moshiko Gamlieli (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dima Zaretski (12) (ISR)Yaron Bolshinsky (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (ISR)Moti Ben David (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexey Sergeev (RUS)Jonathan Engel (13) (LUX)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Idan Ben Harosh (ISR)Marko Bundalo ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gadi Edalati (16) (USA)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maor Zirkin (ISR)Alex Baron (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yoav Schab (ISR)Guy Goren (14) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)Elad Milo (ISR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (ISR)Roy Shafir (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Boris Pashanski (1) (SRB)Dotan Turgeman (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)Alon Fisher (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ben Inbar (ISR)Sahar Shimiel (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eran Shaim (ISR)Shir Dadon (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Grunes (2) (GER)Benjamin Delgado-Rochas (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roman Krasic (ISR)Oren Zaari (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amit Inbar (ISR)Iram Peled (ISR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nimrod Perel (11) (ISR)Roy Wertheimer (ISR)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (3) (SRB)Nimrod Ben Zvi (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kobi Sasson (ISR)Roman Gornikh (ISR)4-6 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Liron Shaul (WC) (ISR)Liran Levy (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matan Shitrit (ISR)Lior Barbash (9) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Assaf Drori (4) (ISR)Shai Yodfat (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moshiko Gamlieli (ISR)Ron Halabi (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yaron Bolshinsky (ISR)Itzik Dooyev (ISR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Dima Zaretski (10) (ISR)Daniel Lenga (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (ISR)Ilan Gozovskey (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Moti Ben David (ISR)Yuval Klein (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Sergeev (RUS)Shay Ashkenazi (ISR)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Engel (12) (LUX)Shay Yosifon (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Idan Ben Harosh (ISR)Eyal Burstein (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Bundalo ()Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ofir Weintraub (ISR)Omer Shitrit (ISR)5-7 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gadi Edalati (USA)Haim Ohn (13) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Baron (ISR)Ofer Baruch (ISR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maor Zirkin (ISR)Asi Shaul (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yoav Schab (ISR)Gery Shalon (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guy Goren (16) (ISR)Yevgeni Pochtar (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elad Milo (ISR)Eyal Gerber (ISR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)Nir Shimoni (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (ISR)Amir Ariely (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roy Shafir (14) (ISR)Michael Lasser (ISR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexey Sergeev (1) (RUS)
Matan Shitrit (ISR)
Shay Ashkenazi (2) (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
6-3 6-2
Q1Ben Inbar (1) (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Radu-Marian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-2 6-3
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (1) (ROU)
Marius Zay (GER)
Moshiko Gamlieli (ISR)
Michael Lasser (ISR)
6-1 6-2
Q2Ben Inbar (WC) (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Alex Baron (ISR)
Dima Zaretski (ISR)
6-1 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel 1 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Israel 1?