ATP Israel F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Israel F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F9 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-12Hard
OutdoorBeer Sheva, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefan Seifert (1) (DEU)Ruan Roelofse (2) (ZAF)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFStefan Seifert (1) (DEU)Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRuan Roelofse (2) (ZAF)Chieh-Fu Wang ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFStefan Seifert (1) (DEU)Marko Danis (8) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFVitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)Sebastian Lavie (NZL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFChieh-Fu Wang ()Daniel Skripnik (ISR)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRuan Roelofse (2) (ZAF)Brian Grooms (Q) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Stefan Seifert (1) (DEU)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Marko Danis (8) (SVK)Pavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)Eyal Cohen (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Saar Steele (ISR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Chieh-Fu Wang ()Tal Goldengoren (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Skripnik (ISR)Blake Mott (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Brian Grooms (Q) (USA)Anton Manegin (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ruan Roelofse (2) (ZAF)Chung-Su Chen (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefan Seifert (1) (DEU)Yehonatan Kaufman (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dekel Bar (ISR)Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (Q) (RUS)Oran Reznik (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marko Danis (8) (SVK)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitali Reshetnikov (4) (RUS)Or Ram-Harel (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eyal Cohen (WC) (ISR)Ralph Regus (DEU)WO[H2H]
R32Sebastian Lavie (NZL)Joshua Miller (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Saar Steele (ISR)Francesco Borgo (6) (ITA)5-7 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tal Goldengoren (ISR)David Mushayev (LL) (ISR)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Chieh-Fu Wang ()Nir Shaked (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (Q) (AUS)Netanel Alcabas (Q) (ISR)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Skripnik (ISR)Gilad Ben Zvi (3) (ISR)2-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Brian Grooms (Q) (USA)Igor Smilansky (7) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anton Manegin (RUS)Tal Itzhaki (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Chung-Su Chen (Q) ()Benjamin Ezer (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ruan Roelofse (2) (ZAF)Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Vitali Reshetnikov (1) (RUS)
Ruan Roelofse (ZAF)
6-2 6-3
SFVitali Reshetnikov (1) (RUS)
Ruan Roelofse (ZAF)
Dor Belfer (4) (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFFrancesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Tomislav Peric (HRV)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFVitali Reshetnikov (1) (RUS)
Ruan Roelofse (ZAF)
Yair Gal (ISR)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
6-2 6-4
QFDor Belfer (4) (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-3 6-4
QFTomislav Peric (HRV)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
David Mushayev (ISR)
6-7(3) 7-5 [10-8]
QFFrancesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Daniel Krutik (WC) (ISR)
Nir Shaked (ISR)
7-5 6-1
R16Vitali Reshetnikov (1) (RUS)
Ruan Roelofse (ZAF)
Bye
R16Yair Gal (ISR)
Or Ram-Harel (ISR)
Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)
Eitan Romem (ISR)
6-1 6-4
R16Dor Belfer (4) (ISR)
Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)
David Papis (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Benjamin Ezer (ISR)
Simon Tasev (ISR)
4-6 7-6(8) [10-8]
R16Dekel Bar (ISR)
David Mushayev (ISR)
Netanel Alcabas (WC) (ISR)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Tomislav Peric (HRV)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
R16Daniel Krutik (WC) (ISR)
Nir Shaked (ISR)
Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)
Tomer Zirkin (ISR)
7-6(3) 4-6 [14-12]
R16Francesco Borgo (2) (ITA)
Marko Danis (SVK)
Fei Yun Liao ()
Chieh-Fu Wang ()
6-7(7) 6-3 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Simon Tasev (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Blake Mott (AUS)Fei Yun Liao ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Joshua Miller (GBR)Tomer Zirkin (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Brian Grooms (USA)David Mushayev (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Chung-Su Chen ()Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Daniel Krutik (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Netanel Alcabas (ISR)Chen Zilberman (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Orel Ovil (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Tasev (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Blake Mott (AUS)Eitan Romem (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fei Yun Liao ()David Papis (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Yair Gal (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oran Reznik (ISR)Yossi Dahan (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomer Zirkin (ISR)Tom Ziv (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joshua Miller (GBR)Tomislav Peric (HRV)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Mushayev (WC) (ISR)Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Brian Grooms (USA)Sean Platok (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chung-Su Chen ()Mlandeli Ndlela (ZWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aviv Darmon (ISR)Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Yoav Schab (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Krutik (ISR)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Netanel Alcabas (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chen Zilberman (ISR)Ziv Adler (ISR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orel Ovil (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Tasev (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blake Mott (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eitan Romem (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Papis (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fei Yun Liao ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ezer (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yair Gal (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yossi Dahan (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Ziv (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomer Zirkin (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Miller (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Mushayev (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nimrod Gabbay (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Grooms (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Platok (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mlandeli Ndlela (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chung-Su Chen ()Yuval Barak (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aviv Darmon (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Chekhov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yoav Schab (WC) (ISR)Idan Roth (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tamir (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Krutik (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Netanel Alcabas (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Alon Elia (ISR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ziv Adler (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chen Zilberman (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Israel F9 Futures?