ATP Israel F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Israel F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-31Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNoam Okun (1WC) (ISR)Miloslav Mecir (3) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFNoam Okun (1WC) (ISR)Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFMiloslav Mecir (3) (SVK)Carl Bergman (8) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFNoam Okun (1WC) (ISR)G.d. Jones (6) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (3) (SVK)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFCarl Bergman (8) (SWE)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (1WC) (ISR)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16G.d. Jones (6) (NZL)Ben Pritchard (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)Matthew Leahy (LL) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)Amir Weintraub (5) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (3) (SVK)Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carl Bergman (8) (SWE)Mikal Statham (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (1WC) (ISR)Gilad Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ben Pritchard (Q) (GBR)Baris Erguden (Q) (TUR)6-2 1-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32G.d. Jones (6) (NZL)Ashwin Kumar (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (4) (FRA)Alon Faiman (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Leahy (LL) (GBR)Alberto Tosti-Croce (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (7) (SWE)Nick Cavaday (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (5) (ISR)Daniel Jacobi (LL) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (NZL)Patrick Telawetz (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)Daniel Tyntaryov (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (3) (SVK)Dekel Valtzer (PR) (ISR)7-6(0) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (8) (SWE)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikal Statham (NZL)Genia Gamazov (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)William Ward (Q) (NZL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Ivo Klec (2) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohn-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
3-6 6-2 [10-4]
SFJohn-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
5-7 7-6(10) [10-4]
SFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-0 6-2
QFCarl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Rudy Allouch (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Ludovic Walter (3) (FRA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
QFTristan Farron-Mahon (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Sami Beceren (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
7-6(2) 7-6(6)
R16John-Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
G.d. Jones (NZL)
Mikal Statham (NZL)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 6-3
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Carl Bergman (4) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Daniel Jacobi (WC) (ISR)
Michael Trebuhov (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Rudy Allouch (FRA)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Genia Gamazov (WC) (ISR)
Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Alon Faiman (ISR)
Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Ludovic Walter (3) (FRA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Dor Amir (WC) (ISR)
Anton Rabinov (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Sami Beceren (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Gilad Berman (ISR)
Tal Eros (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Tristan Farron-Mahon (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Nick Cavaday (GBR)
Matthew Leahy (GBR)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ben Pritchard (1) (GBR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1William Ward (NZL)Dor Amir (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Miliaan Niesten (3) (NED)Sami Beceren (TUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Genia Gamazov (ISR)Matthew Leahy (4) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Baris Erguden (6) (TUR)Michael Trebuhov (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Rudy Allouch (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alon Faiman (ISR)Daniel Jacobi (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (1) (GBR)David Baron (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Fahoum Fahoum (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2William Ward (NZL)Gilad Berman (2) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dor Amir (ISR)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (3) (NED)Jonathan Zipris (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sami Beceren (TUR)Liron Strauss (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Leahy (4) (GBR)Ofir Ginat (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Genia Gamazov (ISR)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)Eden Peleg (ISR)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Gal Hakak (ISR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Baris Erguden (6) (TUR)Simeon Branzberg (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Trebuhov (ISR)Amir Zari (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rudy Allouch (FRA)Itay Levi (ISR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Eliran Dooyev (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Jacobi (ISR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alon Faiman (ISR)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Baron (ISR)Bye
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Eran Hecht (ISR)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Fahoum Fahoum (ISR)Yoav Poni (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Gilad Berman (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3William Ward (NZL)Bye
Q3Nikita Soifer (ISR)Daniel Skripnik (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dor Amir (ISR)Daniel Reitten (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Jonathan Zipris (ISR)Bye
Q3Sami Beceren (TUR)Ethan Farbman (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Liron Strauss (ISR)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Leahy (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ofir Ginat (ISR)Bye
Q3Genia Gamazov (ISR)Philip Kafka (USA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Niv Baruch (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)Bye
Q3Eden Peleg (ISR)Bye
Q3Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gal Hakak (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Baris Erguden (6) (TUR)Bye
Q3Simeon Branzberg (ISR)Bye
Q3Amir Zari (ISR)Gleb Kozeltsev (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Trebuhov (ISR)Asi Stein (ISR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Itay Levi (ISR)Dor Belfer (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Rudy Allouch (FRA)Jonathan Hefetz (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eliran Dooyev (ISR)Anton Rabinov (ISR)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Tal Itzhaki (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Jacobi (ISR)David Habif (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Ram Tepper (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alon Faiman (ISR)Marcel Goodman (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)Andrew Dottino (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Israel F5 Futures?