ATP Israel F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Israel F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F3 Futures Event Details:

2010-02-08Hard
OutdoorEilat, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiloslav Mecir (8) (SVK)Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFMiloslav Mecir (8) (SVK)Noam Okun (1) (ISR)5-7 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFThomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFNoam Okun (1) (ISR)Todd Paul (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (8) (SVK)Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Ionita (3) (ROU)Theodoros Angelinos (6) (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (1) (ISR)Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Todd Paul (USA)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)3-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (8) (SVK)Ze Zhang (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (6) (GRE)Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (ISR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (1) (ISR)Adrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miliaan Niesten (Q) (NED)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (USA)Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Jurgen Zopp (4) (EST)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)Michael Venus (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (8) (SVK)Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (6) (GRE)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)David Rice (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Bart Govaerts (Q) (BEL)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (3) (ROU)Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Cory Parr (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Ofir Ginat (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Daniel Tyntaryov (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Cluskey (IRL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
6-7(3) 6-3 [15-13]
SFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
SFJames Cluskey (IRL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
7-5 6-3
QFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
7-6(2) 5-7 [10-4]
QFDi Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFJames Cluskey (IRL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-3 6-2
QFMao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Cory Parr (1) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Clement Reix (FRA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Adrian Cruciat (3) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Miliaan Niesten (NED)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-0 6-4
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)
Ram Tepper (ISR)
6-2 7-5
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [16-14]
R16Nicolas Reissig (WC) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (2) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ofir Ginat (WC) (ISR)
Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miliaan Niesten (1) (NED)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Bury (10) (BLR)Marko Djokovic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bart Govaerts (15) (BEL)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (4) (GBR)Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Markus Eriksson (SWE)Pavel Katliarov (14) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cory Parr (7) (USA)Germain Gigounon (11) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Yu Chang (CHN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miliaan Niesten (1) (NED)Scott Griekspoor (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Konecny (CZE)Almog Mashiach (13) (ISR)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marko Djokovic (SRB)Clement Reix (2) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (10) (BLR)Joop Bos (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (15) (BEL)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (4) (GBR)Chuan Jiang (CHN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Daniel Geib (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (SWE)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Katliarov (14) (BLR)Mirza Basic (BIH)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Ille Van Engelen (NED)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (9) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cory Parr (7) (USA)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (11) (BEL)Dominik Wirlend (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Marc Rath (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yu Chang (CHN)Andrei Vasilevski (16) (BLR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miliaan Niesten (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Scott Griekspoor (NED)Shogafur Shofayziev (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Roman Usov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (13) (ISR)Dor Belfer (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clement Reix (2) (FRA)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Djokovic (SRB)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joop Bos (NED)Gal Hakak (ISR)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (10) (BLR)Christopher Marquis (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)Ricardo Elsink (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)Michael Trebuhov (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannik Reuter (BEL)Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bart Govaerts (15) (BEL)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (4) (GBR)James Cluskey (IRL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chuan Jiang (CHN)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Geib (AUT)Asi Stein (ISR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Serinho Wijdenbosch (NED)Stephan Fransen (12) (NED)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (SWE)Zhe Li (5) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Amir Zari (ISR)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (BIH)Soma Kesthely (NOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Katliarov (14) (BLR)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Daniel Jacobi (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ille Van Engelen (NED)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)David Pel (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vitali Reshetnikov (9) (RUS)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cory Parr (7) (USA)Eden Peleg (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Victor Komlev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominik Wirlend (AUT)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (11) (BEL)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Cruciat (8) (ROU)Florin-Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (AUT)Nir Aizik (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yu Chang (CHN)Benjamin Devos (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (16) (BLR)Spartak Rahachou (BLR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Israel F3 Futures?