ATP Israel F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Israel F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-02-02Hard
OutdoorEilat 3, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHarel Levy (1WC) (ISR)Noam Okun (3WC) (ISR)WO[H2H]
SFHarel Levy (1WC) (ISR)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFNoam Okun (3WC) (ISR)Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFHarel Levy (1WC) (ISR)Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Xander Spong (Q) (NED)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
QFNoam Okun (3WC) (ISR)Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAttila Balazs (2) (HUN)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (1WC) (ISR)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Amir Hadad (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xander Spong (Q) (NED)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)Noam Yitzhaki (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (3WC) (ISR)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Petar Jelenic (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (1WC) (ISR)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (ISR)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)7-6(1) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (8) (HUN)Stepan Khotulev (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (BLR)Danila Arsenov (4) (RUS)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)Vitali Reshetnikov (Q) (RUS)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Xander Spong (Q) (NED)Andrey Kumantsov (5) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)Daniel Jacobi (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Noam Yitzhaki (WC) (ISR)Tim Van Terheijden (Q) (NED)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (3WC) (ISR)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)Beka Komakhidze (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)Idan Mark (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Jelenic (CRO)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIdan Mark (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Siarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
SFSiarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Harel Levy (1) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFIdan Mark (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-3 6-7(6) [12-10]
QFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
6-3 6-0
QFSiarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-3 6-3
QFIdan Mark (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFAndrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Harel Levy (1) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Tim Van Terheijden (NED)
6-2 6-2
R16Igor Sijsling (NED)
Xander Spong (NED)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Siarhei Betau (3) (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Daniel Jacobi (WC) (ISR)
Ram Tepper (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Idan Mark (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-2 7-5
R16Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
Mikhail Fufygin (4) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)
Eran Hecht (ISR)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrey Kumantsov (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Attila Balazs (2) (HUN)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
6-0 3-6 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Zeman (1) (CZE)Fahoum Fahoum (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Dor Belfer (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Kumlin (4) (SWE)Eran Hecht (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NED)Tal Eros (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Jacobi (ISR)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Xander Spong (NED)Ivan Kobzar (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (1) (CZE)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fahoum Fahoum (ISR)Jamie Gibbor (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)Tal Itzhaki (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Eden Peleg (ISR)7-6(2) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Genia Gamazov (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dor Belfer (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kumlin (4) (SWE)Dor Amir (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eran Hecht (ISR)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NED)Michael Trebuhov (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tal Eros (ISR)Ram Tepper (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Jacobi (ISR)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (6) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LTU)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)Ofir Ginat (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Xander Spong (NED)Gilad Berman (8) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Kobzar (BLR)Asi Stein (ISR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Filip Zeman (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Bye
Q3Jamie Gibbor (GBR)Bye
Q3Fahoum Fahoum (ISR)Bye
Q3Vitali Reshetnikov (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tal Itzhaki (ISR)Bye
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Kirill Sirin (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eden Peleg (ISR)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Genia Gamazov (ISR)Bye
Q3Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)Eyal Eliakim (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dor Belfer (ISR)Yum Adiv (ISR)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kumlin (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Dor Amir (ISR)Bye
Q3Eran Hecht (ISR)Jonathan Zipris (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Soifer (ISR)Itay Levi (ISR)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Van Terheijden (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Michael Trebuhov (ISR)Bye
Q3Ram Tepper (ISR)Adam Olbrich (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tal Eros (ISR)Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Jacobi (ISR)Bye
Q3Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)Yari Natali (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Simeon Branzberg (ISR)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (7) (LTU)Bye
Q3Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Bye
Q3Ofir Ginat (ISR)Anton Rabinov (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)Nimrod Shalish (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gilad Berman (8) (ISR)Bye
Q3Xander Spong (NED)Bye
Q3Asi Stein (ISR)David Steinblatt (ISR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Kobzar (BLR)Nir Aizik (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Israel F3 Futures?