ATP Israel F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Israel F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-19Hard
OutdoorRaanana, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHarel Levy (1) (ISR)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (2) (GER)Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFHarel Levy (1) (ISR)Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAmir Hadad (WC) (ISR)Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFDekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (2) (GER)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)Idan Mark (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)Todor Enev (3) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)Amit Inbar (8) (ISR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)Chris Eaton (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (BEL)Amir Weintraub (7) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Harel Levy (1) (ISR)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)Brett Ross (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Idan Mark (WC) (ISR)Alexei Milner (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)Victor Kolik (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Todor Enev (3) (BUL)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (WC) (ISR)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NLD)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (8) (ISR)Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (Q) ()Laurent Vigne (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (7) (ISR)Remko de Rijke (Q) (NLD)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Thomas Drouet (Q) (MCO)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (Q) (ITA)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLaurent Vigne (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-2 6-1
SFLaurent Vigne (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Roman Kutac (1) (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 7-5
SFDekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Thomas Drouet (MCO)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
3-6 6-2 6-3
QFRoman Kutac (1) (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
6-1 6-1
QFLaurent Vigne (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
4-6 6-2 7-6(7)
QFDekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
QFThomas Drouet (MCO)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Roman Kutac (1) (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Olivier Van Neste (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Todor Enev (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Remko de Rijke (NLD)
Philippe Niewerth ()
6-4 6-4
R16Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Brett Ross (4) (USA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Jean Andersen (RSA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
R16Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Chris Eaton ()
Amit Inbar (ISR)
6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
R16Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Thomas Drouet (MCO)
Romano Frantzen (NLD)
Ron Halabi (WC) (ISR)
Alexei Milner (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Gareth Greenwood (WC) ()
Liron Shaul (ISR)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chris Eaton (1) ()Pablo Martin-Adalia (16) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Remko de Rijke (2) (NLD)Philippe Niewerth ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (FRA)George Balafoutas (15) (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thomas Drouet (4) (MCO)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Kumlin (13) (SWE)Josef Hrabal (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marsel Khamdamov (14) (UZB)Charles Roche (6) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laurent Vigne (9) (FRA)Nikos Spyrou (GRC)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)Maksim Bakunin (12) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (1) ()Kyle Brassington ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (16) (ESP)George Kallis (CYP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Remko de Rijke (2) (NLD)David Steinblatt (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philippe Niewerth ()Adrian Sikora (10) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (FRA)Ross Connolly (3) ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2George Balafoutas (15) (GRC)Liron Shaul (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thomas Drouet (4) (MCO)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Yoav Schab (11WC) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Josef Hrabal (CZE)Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Kumlin (13) (SWE)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (6) (FRA)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-7(9) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (14) (UZB)Joel Akerberg (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikos Spyrou (GRC)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRC)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (9) (FRA)Michiel Antheunis (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)Olivier Van Neste (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maksim Bakunin (12) (UKR)Ben Genin (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (1) ()Michal Tyml (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington ()Ofir Ginat (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3George Kallis (CYP)Yonatan Mor (WC) (ISR)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (16) (ESP)David Nord (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Remko de Rijke (2) (NLD)Alex Platevoet (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Steinblatt (ISR)Yeygeni Kolodov (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Philippe Niewerth ()Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (10) (SVK)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (3) ()Yuval Soifer (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (FRA)Konstantin Blank (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Liron Shaul (ISR)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)4-6 6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3George Balafoutas (15) (GRC)Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Drouet (4) (MCO)Benjamin Ezer (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ofir Weintraub (ISR)Sergei Pershin (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Fredric Sandberg (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yoav Schab (11WC) (ISR)Amir Zari (WC) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)Gregory Chin-A-Kwie ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Josef Hrabal (CZE)Gleb Sklyr (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pim Van Mele (BEL)Martin Nilsson (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kumlin (13) (SWE)Petros Baghdatis (CYP)4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (6) (FRA)Dean Georgiou (CYP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (BLR)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joel Akerberg (SWE)Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (14) (UZB)Daniel Jacobi (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimitrios Loucareas (GRC)Romano Frantzen (7) (NLD)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikos Spyrou (GRC)Jared Robinson ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michiel Antheunis (BEL)Jean Andersen (RSA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (9) (FRA)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)Tal Eros (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Olivier Van Neste (FRA)Gilad Berman (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Genin (WC) (ISR)Anton Korolev (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maksim Bakunin (12) (UKR)Lior Girshevitz (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Chris Eaton (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michal Tyml (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ofir Ginat (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kyle Brassington ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4George Kallis (CYP)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q4Yonatan Mor (WC) (ISR)Asi Stein (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4David Nord (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Pablo Martin-Adalia (16) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Remko de Rijke (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alex Platevoet (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yeygeni Kolodov (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4David Steinblatt (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)Ilya Zemtsov (BLR)6-0 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q4Philippe Niewerth ()Lior Barbash (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Adrian Sikora (10) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ross Connolly (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yuval Soifer (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Florian Reynet (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Konstantin Blank (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)William Ikome (CMR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Liron Shaul (ISR)Michael Trebuhov (ISR)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Guillaume Crasson (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4George Balafoutas (15) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Thomas Drouet (4) (MCO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Benjamin Ezer (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ofir Weintraub (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sergei Pershin (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fredric Sandberg (SWE)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Martin Zemla (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Amir Zari (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Yoav Schab (11WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gregory Chin-A-Kwie ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gleb Sklyr (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Josef Hrabal (CZE)Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Pim Van Mele (BEL)Omri Hasin (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Martin Nilsson (SWE)Michael Athinodorou (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Petros Baghdatis (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Daniel Kumlin (13) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Charles Roche (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dean Georgiou (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Harrison Keyser (AUS)Arthur Basin (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Siarhei Betau (BLR)Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Joel Akerberg (SWE)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christopher Koutrouzas (CYP)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Daniel Jacobi (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marsel Khamdamov (14) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Romano Frantzen (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dimitrios Loucareas (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nikos Spyrou (GRC)Gareth Greenwood ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Jared Robinson ()Roy Sherr (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Jean Andersen (RSA)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Michiel Antheunis (BEL)Daniel Tyntaryov (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Ron Halabi (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Laurent Vigne (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tal Eros (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Olivier Van Neste (FRA)Romain Deridder (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gilad Berman (ISR)Itay Levi (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Ben Genin (WC) (ISR)Dor Amir (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Anton Korolev (ISR)Anton Rabinov (ISR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Lior Girshevitz (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Maksim Bakunin (12) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Israel F3 Futures?