ATP Israel F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Israel F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-03-06Hard
OutdoorHaifa, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Ishay Hadash (4) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFIshay Hadash (4) (ISR)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)WO[H2H]
QFEnrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIshay Hadash (4) (ISR)Dusan Lojda (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Amit Inbar (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFBoris Borgula (Q) (SVK)Ivan Dodig (BIH)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Sahar Shimiel (WC) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ishay Hadash (4) (ISR)Antoine Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (CZE)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Aleksandar Grubin (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amit Inbar (ISR)Henrik Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)Matteo Volante (8) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sahar Shimiel (WC) (ISR)Marcelo Melo (1) (BRA)6-4 2-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Pablo Figueroa (Q) (SWE)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)Yoav Schab (WC) (ISR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Predrag Rusevski (7) (MKD)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ishay Hadash (4) (ISR)Omri Hasin (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (Q) (FRA)Jiri Krkoska (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (CZE)Rafael Arevalo (5) (ESA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Clement Morel (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandar Grubin (YUG)Mikhail Lifshits (Q) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (ISR)Ravid Hezi (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Henrik Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)Frederic Jeanclaude (3) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (8) (ITA)Demian Gschwend (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)Oskar Pallin (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (BIH)Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)Victor Kolik (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDekel Valtzer (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Alexei Milner (ISR)
6-1 6-4
SFSergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Alexei Milner (ISR)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 6-1
SFDekel Valtzer (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
6-3 6-4
QFSergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Alexei Milner (ISR)
Eyal Burstein (A) (ISR)
Nimrod Perel (ISR)
6-4 6-0
QFEnrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
6-2 7-5
QFDekel Valtzer (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Ivan Dodig (3) (BIH)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
6-2 6-0
QFIshay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
WO
R16Eyal Burstein (A) (ISR)
Nimrod Perel (ISR)
Demian Gschwend (1) (ARG)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
WO
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Alexei Milner (ISR)
Ron Halabi (WC) (ISR)
Ravid Hezi (ISR)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Pablo Figueroa (SWE)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)
Sahar Shimiel (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Dodig (3) (BIH)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Guy Kubi (WC) (ISR)
Liran Levy (ISR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Ishay Hadash (ISR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
6-1 6-3
R16Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Benjamin Balleret (2) (MON)
Clement Morel (FRA)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Henrik Norfeldt (1) (SWE)Asaf Honig (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)Magnus Ohrvall (14) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)Cesare Gallo (11) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)Dmitry Novikov (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ravid Hezi (5) (ISR)Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Robert Gustafsson (6) (SWE)Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Krkoska (13) (CZE)Idan Mark (7) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Figueroa (8) (SWE)Matus Horecny (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Norfeldt (1) (SWE)Saar Steele (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Asaf Honig (ISR)Maor Iger (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Magnus Ohrvall (14) (SWE)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cesare Gallo (11) (ITA)Alexei Milner (ISR)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)Guy Kubi (ISR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Novikov (BLR)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ravid Hezi (5) (ISR)Liran Levy (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)Andy De Bruijne (10) (NED)4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robert Gustafsson (6) (SWE)Maksim Bakunin (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Idan Mark (7) (ISR)Robin Thiberg (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (13) (CZE)Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Figueroa (8) (SWE)Eyal Burstein (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matus Horecny (SVK)Gafur Ishmatov (12) (UZB)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Henrik Norfeldt (1) (SWE)Martin Montalbetti (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (ISR)Johan Gabrielsson (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maor Iger (ISR)Arthur Basin (ISR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Asaf Honig (ISR)Leandro Veraldi (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikita Soifer (ISR)Gleb Sklyr (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Magnus Ohrvall (14) (SWE)Alexander Olsson (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)Maxime Braeckman (BEL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Milner (ISR)Ilia Tsibulsky (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cesare Gallo (11) (ITA)Yonatan Mor (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)Shay Yosifon (ISR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guy Kubi (ISR)Shay Ashkenazi (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nimrod Perel (ISR)Fahoum Fahoum (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Novikov (BLR)Jonathan Schneider (15) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ravid Hezi (5) (ISR)David Steinblatt (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Liran Levy (ISR)Dar Noy (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)Itay Levi (ISR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andy De Bruijne (10) (NED)Ben Genin (ISR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Gustafsson (6) (SWE)Yuval Klein (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Bakunin (UKR)Maxim Yarik (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harrison Keyser (AUS)Konstantin Blank (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Idan Mark (7) (ISR)Lior Barbash (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Thiberg (SWE)Tom Rosenberg (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (13) (CZE)Vitali Akbarov (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Figueroa (8) (SWE)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Burstein (ISR)Idan Amir (ISR)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matus Horecny (SVK)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gafur Ishmatov (12) (UZB)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Henrik Norfeldt (1) (SWE)Bye
Q4Martin Montalbetti (ARG)Bye
Q4Saar Steele (ISR)Bye
Q4Johan Gabrielsson (SWE)Bye
Q4Arthur Basin (ISR)Bye
Q4Maor Iger (ISR)Bye
Q4Asaf Honig (ISR)Ilan Lahav (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Leandro Veraldi (ARG)Bye
Q4Antoine Benneteau (2) (FRA)Bye
Q4Matias Saenz (ARG)Bye
Q4Ofir Weintraub (ISR)Bye
Q4Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Bye
Q4Gleb Sklyr (ISR)Bye
Q4Nikita Soifer (ISR)Bye
Q4Alexander Olsson (SWE)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Magnus Ohrvall (14) (SWE)Bye
Q4Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)Bye
Q4Maxime Braeckman (BEL)Bye
Q4Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)Bye
Q4Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Bye
Q4Ilia Tsibulsky (ISR)Bye
Q4Alexei Milner (ISR)Bye
Q4Yonatan Mor (ISR)Rotem Barzilay (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Cesare Gallo (11) (ITA)Bye
Q4Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)Bye
Q4Shay Yosifon (ISR)Bye
Q4Shay Ashkenazi (ISR)Bye
Q4Guy Kubi (ISR)Bye
Q4Fahoum Fahoum (ISR)Bye
Q4Nimrod Perel (ISR)Bye
Q4Dmitry Novikov (BLR)David Nord (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Schneider (15) (USA)Bye
Q4Ravid Hezi (5) (ISR)Bye
Q4David Steinblatt (ISR)Bye
Q4Liran Levy (ISR)Bye
Q4Dar Noy (ISR)Bye
Q4Christoffer Wannberg (SWE)Bye
Q4Itay Levi (ISR)Bye
Q4Ben Genin (ISR)Kobi Sasson (ISR)6-2 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q4Andy De Bruijne (10) (NED)Bye
Q4Robert Gustafsson (6) (SWE)Bye
Q4Yuval Klein (ISR)Bye
Q4Maksim Bakunin (UKR)Bye
Q4Maxim Yarik (ISR)Bye
Q4Konstantin Blank (ISR)Bye
Q4Harrison Keyser (AUS)Bye
Q4Michal Pazicky (SVK)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)Bye
Q4Idan Mark (7) (ISR)Bye
Q4Lior Barbash (ISR)Bye
Q4Robin Thiberg (SWE)Bye
Q4Tom Rosenberg (ISR)Bye
Q4Nathan Rosenfeld (USA)Oded Valtzer (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ron Halabi (ISR)Bye
Q4Vitali Akbarov (ISR)Bye
Q4Jiri Krkoska (13) (CZE)Bye
Q4Pablo Figueroa (8) (SWE)Bye
Q4Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)Bye
Q4Eyal Burstein (ISR)Bye
Q4Idan Amir (ISR)Bye
Q4Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Bye
Q4Matus Horecny (SVK)Bye
Q4Jeremiah Fuller (USA)Amir Zari (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Gafur Ishmatov (12) (UZB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Israel F3 Futures?