ATP Israel F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Israel F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-12Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Stancik (SVK)Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJan Stancik (SVK)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFDusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Amir Weintraub (8) (ISR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPierrick Ysern (FRA)Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFJan Stancik (SVK)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFDusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Todor Enev (3) (BUL)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAmir Weintraub (8) (ISR)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Idan Mark (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Thomas Drouet (Q) (MON)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)6-3 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (SVK)Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Todor Enev (3) (BUL)Simeon Ivanov (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Amir Weintraub (8) (ISR)Sergei Demekhine (Q) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Amit Inbar (ISR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Idan Mark (WC) (ISR)Harel Levy (1) (ISR)5-7 7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (Q) (FRA)Charles Roche (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Drouet (Q) (MON)Yannick Mertens (Q) (BEL)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Antal Van Der Duim (5) (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dekel Valtzer (4) (ISR)Amir Hadad (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (GBR)Daniel Kumlin (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (SVK)Brett Ross (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (6) (CZE)Yoav Schab (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (7) (CZE)Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (ITA)Olivier Van Neste (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (BUL)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todor Enev (3) (BUL)Tomer Hodorov (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (8) (ISR)Victor Kolik (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Demekhine (Q) (RUS)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (ISR)Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Marsel Khamdamov (Q) (UZB)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Eaton (GBR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Roman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-5 6-2
SFChris Eaton (GBR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
3-6 6-3 6-2
SFRoman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Romano Frantzen (4) (NED)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFChris Eaton (GBR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Jiri Krkoska (A) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-3 6-0
QFDekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Thomas Drouet (MON)
6-4 6-1
QFRomano Frantzen (4) (NED)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2
QFRoman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Jiri Krkoska (A) (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
Ron Halabi (WC) (ISR)
Idan Mark (ISR)
6-3 6-0
R16Dekel Valtzer (3) (ISR)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Charles Roche (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Thomas Drouet (MON)
Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)
Yoav Schab (ISR)
6-3 7-5
R16Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
6-1 6-3
R16Romano Frantzen (4) (NED)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Remko De Rijke (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Victor Kolik (WC) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-4 6-3
R16Roman Kutac (2) (CZE)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Brett Ross (USA)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
6-3 4-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Maksim Bakunin (13) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Florian Reynet (FRA)Matteo Marrai (10) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)Siarhei Betau (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Van Neste (FRA)Alexei Milner (16) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marsel Khamdamov (15) (UZB)Ross Connolly (5) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Kumlin (14) (SWE)Saar Steele (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Drouet (7) (MON)Romano Frantzen (9) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Charles Roche (8) (FRA)Kyle Brassington (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Martin Zemla (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Bakunin (13) (UKR)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Florian Reynet (FRA)Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marrai (10) (ITA)Michal Konecny (CZE)1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)Ron Halabi (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (BLR)Adrian Sikora (12) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Van Neste (FRA)Robert Khoury (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexei Milner (16) (ISR)Nadav Ruppin (ISR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (5) (GBR)Lior Barbash (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marsel Khamdamov (15) (UZB)Tal Eros (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Saar Steele (ISR)Philippe Niewerth (NED)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kumlin (14) (SWE)Michiel Antheunis (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Drouet (7) (MON)Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romano Frantzen (9) (NED)David Nord (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charles Roche (8) (FRA)Josef Hrabal (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (GBR)Laurent Vigne (11) (FRA)2-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Gareth Greenwood (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Zemla (CZE)Gokay Celik (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Martin Durdik (SVK)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Bakunin (13) (UKR)Arthur Basin (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florian Reynet (FRA)Jean Andersen (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Konecny (CZE)Jonathan Hadash (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (10) (ITA)Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ron Halabi (ISR)Alex Platevoet (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (BLR)Konstantin Blank (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Sikora (12) (SVK)Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Van Neste (FRA)Remko De Rijke (4) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Khoury (USA)Sergei Pershin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nadav Ruppin (ISR)Fredric Sandberg (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Milner (16) (ISR)Lior Girshevitz (ISR)6-3 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (5) (GBR)Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lior Barbash (WC) (ISR)Eyal Burstein (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tal Eros (ISR)Liron Shaul (ISR)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Marsel Khamdamov (15) (UZB)Yonatan Mor (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saar Steele (ISR)Henrik Norfeldt (6) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q3Philippe Niewerth (NED)Romain Deridder (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michiel Antheunis (BEL)Nikos Spyrou (GRE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kumlin (14) (SWE)Asaf Honig (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Drouet (7) (MON)George Balafoutas (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED)Dor Amir (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Nord (SWE)Joel Akerberg (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romano Frantzen (9) (NED)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Charles Roche (8) (FRA)Jonathan Bik (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josef Hrabal (CZE)Gleb Sklyr (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (GBR)Liron Strauss (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (11) (FRA)Harrison Keyser (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yannick Mertens (1) (BEL)Bye
Q4Gareth Greenwood (RSA)Bye
Q4Gokay Celik (TUR)Jonathan Pokrass (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Martin Zemla (CZE)Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Ofir Weintraub (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Martin Durdik (SVK)Ron-Ami Erlich (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Arthur Basin (ISR)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maksim Bakunin (13) (UKR)Bye
Q4Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q4Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)Bye
Q4Jean Andersen (RSA)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Florian Reynet (FRA)Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Jonathan Hadash (ISR)Conrado Lopez-Carbajo (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michal Konecny (CZE)Pavel Rogovoy (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)Asi Stein (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Matteo Marrai (10) (ITA)Bye
Q4Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)Bye
Q4Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR)Bye
Q4Alex Platevoet (BEL)Rotem Barzilay (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Ron Halabi (ISR)Lior Avni (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Konstantin Blank (ISR)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Siarhei Betau (BLR)Ilya Zemtsov (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)Yuval Soifer (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Adrian Sikora (12) (SVK)Bye
Q4Remko De Rijke (4) (NED)Bye
Q4Olivier Van Neste (FRA)Bye
Q4Robert Khoury (USA)Benjamin Ezer (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Sergei Pershin (RUS)Itay Levi (WC) (ISR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nadav Ruppin (ISR)Fahoum Fahoum (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Fredric Sandberg (SWE)Adam Bzezinsky (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lior Girshevitz (ISR)Anton Korolev (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Alexei Milner (16) (ISR)Bye
Q4Ross Connolly (5) (GBR)Bye
Q4Alexei Pesotchinski (ISR)Bye
Q4Eyal Burstein (ISR)David Steinblatt (ISR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lior Barbash (WC) (ISR)Kevin Benchetrit (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tal Eros (ISR)Ben Genin (ISR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Liron Shaul (ISR)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yonatan Mor (ISR)Yeygeni Kolodov (WC) (ISR)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Marsel Khamdamov (15) (UZB)Bye
Q4Henrik Norfeldt (6) (SWE)Bye
Q4Saar Steele (ISR)Roy Sherr (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Romain Deridder (FRA)Ofir Ginat (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Philippe Niewerth (NED)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Michiel Antheunis (BEL)Anton Rabinov (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nikos Spyrou (GRE)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Asaf Honig (ISR)Nimrod Shalish (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Kumlin (14) (SWE)Bye
Q4Thomas Drouet (7) (MON)Bye
Q4George Balafoutas (GRE)Martin Nilsson (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Dor Amir (ISR)William Ikome (WC) (CMR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED)Michal Tyml (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4David Nord (SWE)Ram Tepper (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Joel Akerberg (SWE)Daniel Jacobi (ISR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Jiri Krkoska (CZE)Gilad Berman (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Romano Frantzen (9) (NED)Bye
Q4Charles Roche (8) (FRA)Bye
Q4Jonathan Bik (ISR)Ttendaniel Rei (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Josef Hrabal (CZE)Amir Zari (ISR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Gleb Sklyr (ISR)Ziv Aharoni (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kyle Brassington (GBR)Dmitri Lebedev (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Liron Strauss (ISR)Michael Trebuhov (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Harrison Keyser (AUS)Avi Popovich (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Laurent Vigne (11) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Israel F2 Futures?