ATP Israel F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Israel F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-01-10Hard
OutdoorEilat, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FValery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Henri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFValery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFHenri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)Karlis Lejnieks (2) (LAT)0-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Kamil Capkovic (6) (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFHenri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarlis Lejnieks (2) (LAT)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (6) (SVK)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Tal Eros (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)Tomer Hodorov (WC) (ISR)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Henri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)Steven Diez (4) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Kutac (CZE)Alexander Rumyantsev (5) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karlis Lejnieks (2) (LAT)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (1) (RUS)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Arko Zoutendijk (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Rumler (CZE)Daniel Skripnik (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (6) (SVK)Guy Michelevitz (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tal Eros (ISR)Richard Muzaev (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Philip Orno (Q) (DEN)Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tomer Hodorov (WC) (ISR)Stanislav Vovk (7) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (8) (RUS)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)Victor Baluda (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Smilansky (WC) (ISR)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (4) (CAN)Arthur De Greef (Q) (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Rumyantsev (5) (RUS)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (CZE)Sergey Strelkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (BEL)Luca Margaroli (Q) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karlis Lejnieks (2) (LAT)Anton Manegin (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJozef Kovalik (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFSteven Diez (CAN)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Stefan Borg (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-4 6-4
SFJozef Kovalik (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Henri Laaksonen (FIN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-0 6-1
QFSteven Diez (CAN)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFStefan Borg (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Daniel Skripnik (WC) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-4 6-1
QFHenri Laaksonen (FIN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFJozef Kovalik (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
5-7 7-5 [10-3]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Sergey Strelkov (RUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Mikelis Libietis (LAT)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Stefan Borg (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Alexander Rumyantsev (3) (RUS)
Stanislav Vovk (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Skripnik (WC) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
Gilad Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)
Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Henri Laaksonen (FIN)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Aviv Ben Shabat (WC) (ISR)
Ram Tepper (ISR)
6-4 6-0
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
Tal Eros (4) (ISR)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-7(3) [11-9]
R16Robert Rumler (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Victor Baluda (RUS)
Philip Orno (DEN)
6-4 1-6 [10-3]
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Kamil Capkovic (2) (SVK)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Claude Benz (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (4) (FIN)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergey Strelkov (5) (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Philip Orno (6) (DEN)Libor Salaba (11) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Ashot Khacharyan (9) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (10) (SVK)Mikelis Libietis (8) (LAT)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claude Benz (SUI)Genia Gamazov (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)Gleb Kozeltsev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)Aaron Elbert (USA)6-7(9) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Dekel Bar (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (4) (FIN)Alon Faiman (ISR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Benas Majauskas (LTU)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Sergey Strelkov (5) (RUS)Benjamin Ezer (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (6) (DEN)Ronak Manuja (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Libor Salaba (11) (CZE)Tobias Schade (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arko Zoutendijk (NED)Yann Minster (7) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashot Khacharyan (9) (RUS)Simeon Branzberg (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikelis Libietis (8) (LAT)Daniel Jacobi (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (10) (SVK)Gal Hakak (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arthur De Greef (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Yehonatan Kaufman (ISR)Bye
Q3Genia Gamazov (ISR)Yossi Dahan (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claude Benz (SUI)Noam Mazor (ISR)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Gleb Kozeltsev (RUS)Bye
Q3Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR)Tom Ziv (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aviv Ben Shabat (ISR)Igor Tubic (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Aaron Elbert (USA)Bye
Q3Dekel Bar (ISR)Evan Meltzer (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guy Michelevitz (ISR)Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (4) (FIN)Bye
Q3Alon Faiman (ISR)Eyal Cohen (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Benas Majauskas (LTU)Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergey Strelkov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Benjamin Ezer (ISR)Yair Gal (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (ISR)Ben Aflalo (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (6) (DEN)Bye
Q3Ronak Manuja (IND)Nir Shaked (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Schade (GER)Ram Tepper (ISR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Libor Salaba (11) (CZE)Bye
Q3Yann Minster (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Arko Zoutendijk (NED)David Mushayev (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simeon Branzberg (ISR)Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)WO[H2H]
Q3Ashot Khacharyan (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mikelis Libietis (8) (LAT)Bye
Q3Daniel Jacobi (ISR)Alon Elia (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gal Hakak (ISR)Janicije Sasha Karic (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (10) (SVK)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Israel F1 Futures?