ATP Israel F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Israel F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Israel F1 Futures Event Details:

2010-01-25Hard
OutdoorEilat, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Israel F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Todd Paul (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFTodd Paul (USA)Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)David Rice (8) (GBR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFTodd Paul (USA)Valentin Dimov (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Di Wu (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Rice (8) (GBR)Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Gilad Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Cory Parr (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Todd Paul (USA)Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)Amir Weintraub (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Michael Venus (NZL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Di Wu (Q) (CHN)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Mikhail Biryukov (Q) (RUS)1-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Arsenije Zlatanovic (Q) (SCG)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Almog Mashiach (WC) (ISR)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (8) (GBR)Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilad Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cory Parr (Q) (USA)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jurgen Zopp (5) (EST)Saar Steele (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Todd Paul (USA)Ze Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (ISR)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (BUL)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michael Venus (NZL)Marcus Willis (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Di Wu (Q) (CHN)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Marek Semjan (2) (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-3
SFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
SFDi Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Cory Parr (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFDi Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFCory Parr (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Clement Reix (FRA)
4-6 7-6(6) [12-10]
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)
Alon Faiman (ISR)
7-5 6-3
R16Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
6-7(5) 6-0 [10-4]
R16David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Gilad Ben Zvi (WC) (ISR)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Di Wu (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-2]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Amir Weintraub (ISR)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-7]
R16Cory Parr (2) (USA)
Todd Paul (USA)
Tal Eros (WC) (ISR)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
6-1 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Di Wu (1) (CHN)Germain Gigounon (14) (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (2) (GBR)Nikola Cacic (SCG)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Clement Reix (3) (FRA)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cory Parr (9) (USA)Sean Thornley (4) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (15) (NED)Zhe Li (5) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)James Cluskey (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Bury (13) (BLR)Mark Verryth (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Todor Enev (8) (BUL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Di Wu (1) (CHN)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Germain Gigounon (14) (BEL)Gal Hakak (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (2) (GBR)Chuan Jiang (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Cacic (SCG)Benjamin Devos (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (3) (FRA)Eran Hecht (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Ilija Vucic (SCG)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sean Thornley (4) (GBR)Mirza Basic (BIH)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cory Parr (9) (USA)Joachim Sternbach (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zhe Li (5) (CHN)Igor Bujdo (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (15) (NED)Nikita Soifer (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Cluskey (IRL)Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Tomer Hodorov (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Verryth (AUS)Ofir Ginat (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (13) (BLR)Sebastian Chylinski (POL)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Todor Enev (8) (BUL)Joop Bos (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Markus Eriksson (10) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Di Wu (1) (CHN)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Bar Tzuf Botzer (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gal Hakak (WC) (ISR)Alon Faiman (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Germain Gigounon (14) (BEL)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (2) (GBR)Dor Belfer (WC) (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chuan Jiang (CHN)David Pel (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Devos (BEL)Spartak Rahachou (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Cacic (SCG)Dovydas Sakinis (16) (LTU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clement Reix (3) (FRA)Scott Griekspoor (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eran Hecht (WC) (ISR)Daniel Tyntaryov (ISR)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (SCG)Victor Komlev (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Adrian Cruciat (11) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (4) (GBR)Daniel Geib (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (BIH)Daniel Jacobi (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joachim Sternbach (FRA)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cory Parr (9) (USA)Bart Govaerts (BEL)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Zhe Li (5) (CHN)Marko Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Igor Bujdo (POL)Soma Kesthely (NOR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nikita Soifer (ISR)Benjamin Ezer (WC) (ISR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (15) (NED)Eden Peleg (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Rosenholm (6) (SWE)Benas Majauskas (LTU)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Cluskey (IRL)Yu Chang (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)Florin-Valentin Popescu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomer Hodorov (ISR)Vitali Reshetnikov (12) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ofir Ginat (ISR)Tim Van Terheijden (7) (NED)6-4 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (AUS)Gilad Berman (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Chylinski (POL)Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Bury (13) (BLR)Kacper Mularczyk (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Todor Enev (8) (BUL)Maciej Rajski (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joop Bos (NED)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Biryukov (RUS)Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (10) (SWE)Michal Konecny (CZE)7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Israel F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Israel F1 Futures?