ATP Ismaning Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Ismaning Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ismaning Challenger Event Details:

2017-10-16Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ismaning Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Lorenzo Sonego (SE) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFLorenzo Sonego (SE) (ITA)Matteo Donati (SE) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFYannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Dustin Brown (2) (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (SE) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLorenzo Sonego (SE) (ITA)Daniel Masur (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDustin Brown (2) (GER)Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (SE) (ITA)Pedro Martinez (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (GER)Shalva Dzhanashia (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (SE) (ITA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Igor Sijsling (PR) (NLD)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Jeremy Jahn (GER)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)Matthias Bachinger (7) (GER)6-7(5) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (2) (GER)Tobias Simon (Q) (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (SE) (ITA)Mats Rosenkranz (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez (ESP)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Puetz (WC) (GER)Kevin Krawietz (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (5) (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (LL) (RUS)Andreas Haider-Maurer (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (GER)Petr Michnev (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (SE) (ITA)Daniel Altmaier (8) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (PR) (NLD)Alex DE Minaur (6) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (LL) (UKR)6-2 5-4 Ret.[H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Marek Jaloviec (CZE)7-6(5) 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (7) (GER)Yannick Vandenbulcke (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (Q) (POL)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (Q) (GER)Marc-Andrea Huesler (Q) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (2) (GER)Mats Moraing (GER)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-7(1) 6-2 10-8
SFMarin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-4 4-6 14-12
SFDustin Brown (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFScott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Hubert Hurkacz (WC) (POL)
Daniil Zarichanskiyy (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFMarin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
WO
QFDustin Brown (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFTomasz Bednarek (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Hubert Hurkacz (WC) (POL)
Daniil Zarichanskiyy (UKR)
Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
6-1 4-6 10-8
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Marin Draganja (3) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Pedro Martinez (ESP)
Kai Lemstra (WC) (_GE)
Mats Rosenkranz ()
7-6(9) 5-7 10-8
R16Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
1-6 6-3 11-9
R16Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
David Pel (NLD)
Rameez Junaid (2) (AUS)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Vandenbulcke (1) (BEL)Mats Rosenkranz (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tobias Simon (GER)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Farrukh Dustov (UZB)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yannick Vandenbulcke (1) (BEL)Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mats Rosenkranz (WC) ()Patrik Rikl (CZE)7-6(7) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (GER)Lorenzo Frigerio (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Pascal Meis (8) (GER)6-4 4-2 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Sami Reinwein (GER)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Kai Lemstra (WC) (_GE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yannick Vandenbulcke (1) (BEL)Andrey Yakovlev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rikl (CZE)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mats Rosenkranz (WC) ()Danylo Kalenichenko (7) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (CZE)Marc Sieber (2) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Marc-Andrea Huesler ()David Pel (NLD)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR)Daniil Zarichanskiyy (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (6) (ESP)Sebastian Prechtel (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Frigerio (3) (ITA)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Yan Sabanin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (8) (GER)Fabian Penzkofer (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Mark Verryth (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sami Reinwein (GER)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kai Lemstra (WC) (_GE)Sven Lemstra (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Farrukh Dustov (UZB)Niels Lootsma (5) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]