ATP Irving Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Irving Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Irving Challenger Event Details:

2017-03-14Hard
OutdoorTx, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Irving Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAljaz Bedene (Alt) (SLO)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Dustin Brown (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAljaz Bedene (Alt) (SLO)Andrey Rublev (Q) (RUS)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFDustin Brown (GER)Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (Q) (RUS)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (Alt) (SLO)Jared Donaldson (Alt) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (GER)Borna Coric (5) (CRO)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)Lukas Lacko (Alt) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Yen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (Q) (RUS)Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jared Donaldson (Alt) (USA)Frances Tiafoe (Alt) (USA)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (Alt) (SLO)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Marcel Granollers (1) (ESP)1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (WC) (USA)Facundo Bagnis (ARG)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (GER)Matwe Middelkoop (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (5) (CRO)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (3) (RUS)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (Alt) (SVK)Sergiy Stakhovsky (WC) (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Denis Kudla (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (8) (TPE)James McGee (WC) (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (Q) (RUS)Jan-Lennard Struff (7) (GER)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)Santiago Giraldo (Alt) (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Renzo Olivo (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (4) (GEO)Teymuraz Gabashvili (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (Alt) (USA)Andrey Kuznetsov (6) (RUS)6-1 2-6 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (Alt) (USA)Konstantin Kravchuk (Alt) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (Alt) (SLO)Paolo Lorenzi (2) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFOliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-5 6-4
SFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Michael Venus (NZL)
1-6 6-3 10-4
QFOliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFJeremy Chardy (FRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFSantiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Michael Venus (NZL)
James Cerretani (USA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
6-4 2-6 10-8
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
2-6 6-3 10-4
R16Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-1 3-6 10-4
R16Philipp Petzschner (WC) (GER)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
6-4 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Wesley Koolhof (3) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-2 7-5
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
6-3 3-6 10-2
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Alex Pier (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Purav Raja (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Brian Baker (2) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)Tommy Paul (USA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (CZE)Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrey Rublev (6) (RUS)Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Kudla (4) (USA)Luke Bambridge ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Tommy Paul (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (1) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)Go Soeda (8) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (CZE)Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrey Rublev (6) (RUS)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Denis Kudla (4) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luke Bambridge ()Roy Smith (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (1) (USA)Chase Wood (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tommy Paul (USA)Michael Venus (NZL)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (8) (JPN)Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)6-2 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)Nikola Mektic (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (CZE)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)Raony Carvalho (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (5) (GER)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (3) (SVK)Alastair Gray (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)Federico Gaio (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrey Rublev (6) (RUS)Wesley Koolhof (Alt) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (4) (USA)Jonathan Chang (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Eric Morris (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roy Smith (WC) (USA)Lucas Renard (Alt) (SWE)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge ()Alexander Bublik (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]