ATP Irving Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Irving Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Irving Challenger Event Details:

2016-03-15Hard
OutdoorTx, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Irving Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Granollers (ESP)Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFAljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Jared Donaldson (Alt) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcel Granollers (ESP)Ivan Dodig (CRO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJared Donaldson (Alt) (USA)Andrey Rublev (Alt) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Frances Tiafoe (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMarcel Granollers (ESP)Lukas Rosol (3) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Dodig (CRO)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jared Donaldson (Alt) (USA)Michael Venus (LL) (NZL)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (Alt) (RUS)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Frances Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Giovanni Lapentti (LL) (ECU)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (ESP)Mischa Zverev (Alt) (GER)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (3) (CZE)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-2 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ivan Dodig (CRO)Illya Marchenko (8) (UKR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Venus (LL) (NZL)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jared Donaldson (Alt) (USA)Tim Smyczek (Alt) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (Alt) (RUS)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Inigo Cervantes (5) (ESP)6-7(8) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (4) (SLO)Rogerio Dutra Silva (Alt) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Tursunov (WC) (RUS)Donald Young (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (WC) (USA)Benjamin Becker (Alt) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (LL) (ECU)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (Alt) (GER)Denis Kudla (6) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (ESP)Santiago Giraldo (COL)7-5 3-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)John-Patrick Smith (Alt) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (3) (CZE)Jakob Sude (Q) (GER)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (8) (UKR)Philipp Petzschner (Q) (GER)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Dodig (CRO)Jozef Kovalik (Alt) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)Michael Berrer (Alt) (GER)6-2 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (2) (LUX)Cameron Norrie (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Chris Guccione (2) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 5-7 10-4
SFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Colin Fleming (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
3-6 7-5 10-8
SFChris Guccione (2) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFNicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFColin Fleming (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Nate Eazor (WC) (USA)
Chase Wood (USA)
6-0 6-1
QFLeander Paes (4) (IND)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-4
QFChris Guccione (2) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Jakob Sude (GER)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
Bye
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Purav Raja (IND)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R16Colin Fleming (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Nate Eazor (WC) (USA)
Chase Wood (USA)
Alex Pier (WC) (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
6-7(10) 6-4 10-8
R16Leander Paes (4) (IND)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
6-3 6-4
R16Jason Jung (USA)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Benjamin Becker (WC) (GER)
Mark Knowles (BHS)
6-3 6-4
R16Chris Guccione (2) (AUS)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cameron Norrie (5) ()Giovanni Lapentti (1) (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (2) (USA)Michael Venus (6) (NZL)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Philipp Petzschner (GER)Ryan Haviland (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jakob Sude (GER)Nathaniel Lammons (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Lapentti (1) (ECU)Vincent Thierry Schneider (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cameron Norrie (5) ()Andre Sa (BRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (2) (USA)Tomas Charlos (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Venus (6) (NZL)Nate Eazor (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Petzschner (GER)Nicolaas Scholtz (3) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Haviland (7) (USA)Dane Webb (WC) (USA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (GER)Alex Rybakov (4) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nathaniel Lammons (WC) (USA)Eduardo Nava (8) (USA)6-2 4-1 Ret.[H2H]