ATP Ireland F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Ireland F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Ireland F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-06-07Carpet
IndoorDublin, Ireland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ireland F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Amir Hadad (7) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAmir Hadad (7) (ISR)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Leigh Holland (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAmir Hadad (7) (ISR)Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFLeigh Holland (AUS)John Doran (WC) (IRL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFNir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Andy Ram (ISR)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)Stephen Nugent (WC) (IRL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Amir Hadad (7) (ISR)Paul Kilderry (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)James Sekulov (3) (AUS)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Owen Casey (IRL)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16John Doran (WC) (IRL)Matteo Gotti (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Leigh Holland (AUS)Richard Brooks (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Sean Cooper (Q) (IRL)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Andy Ram (ISR)Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (1) (ITA)Jay Gooding (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephen Nugent (WC) (IRL)Stephen Taylor (Q) (IRL)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Kilderry (AUS)Conor Niland (Q) (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amir Hadad (7) (ISR)Robert Nita (LL) (ROU)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32James Sekulov (3) (AUS)David J. Mullins (WC) (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Iain Thomas (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Antonio Prieto (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Owen Casey (IRL)Damien Roberts (6) (RSA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32John Doran (WC) (IRL)Satoshi Iwabuchi (5) (JPN)6-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (ITA)Timo Barry (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Brooks (Q) ()Robert Collins (WC) (IRL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Leigh Holland (AUS)Daniel Melo (4) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nir Welgreen (8) (ISR)Faheem Ebrahim (Q) (HKG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sean Cooper (Q) (IRL)Scott Mckenzie (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andy Ram (ISR)Christian-Michael Straka (Q) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (2) (ITA)Kevin Sorensen (LL) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Daniel Melo (4) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
7-6 6-4
SFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Damien Roberts (1) (RSA)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
6-4 4-6 6-0
SFDaniel Melo (4) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Owen Casey (IRL)
John Doran (IRL)
6-1 6-4
QFDamien Roberts (1) (RSA)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Sean Cooper (IRL)
David J. Mullins (IRL)
6-1 6-2
QFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
6-4 1-6 6-1
QFDaniel Melo (4) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-4 4-6 7-6
QFOwen Casey (IRL)
John Doran (IRL)
Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Damien Roberts (1) (RSA)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Richard Brooks ()
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-5 6-0
R16Sean Cooper (IRL)
David J. Mullins (IRL)
Jason Kruger (AUS)
Scott Mckenzie (AUS)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)
Mitsuru Takada (JPN)
Faheem Ebrahim (WC) (HKG)
Kevin Sorensen (IRL)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Robert Collins (IRL)
Joe Green (IRL)
6-1 6-2
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Timo Barry (WC) (IRL)
Mark Finnegan (IRL)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Melo (4) (BRA)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Nicky Malone (IRL)
Stephen Taylor (IRL)
6-3 6-2
R16Owen Casey (IRL)
John Doran (IRL)
Stephen Nugent (WC) (IRL)
Christian-Michael Straka ()
6-2 6-0
R16Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Jay Gooding (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Brooks ()Robert Nita (1) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Timo Barry (WC) (IRL)David McCabe (2) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Stephen Taylor (WC) (IRL)Shane Travers (IRL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sean Cooper (WC) (IRL)Kevin Sorensen (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Conor Niland (WC) (IRL)Jason Kruger (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Faheem Ebrahim (HKG)Frederik Samuelsson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christian-Michael Straka ()Iain Thomas (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Scott Mckenzie (AUS)Richie Martin (WC) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Nita (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2David McCabe (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Timo Barry (WC) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephen Taylor (WC) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shane Travers (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sean Cooper (WC) (IRL)Tony Burns (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kevin Sorensen (IRL)Harry Henry (IRL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jason Kruger (AUS)Derek Fluskey (WC) (IRL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Conor Niland (WC) (IRL)Mark O'neill (IRL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frederik Samuelsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Faheem Ebrahim (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Iain Thomas (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christian-Michael Straka ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Richie Martin (WC) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Scott Mckenzie (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]