ATP Iran F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Iran F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F8 Futures Event Details:

2015-09-07Clay
OutdoorIran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Janvier (2) (FRA)Matteo Marfia (4) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMatteo Marfia (4) (ITA)Toni Androic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMaxime Janvier (2) (FRA)Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFToni Androic (1) (CRO)Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMatteo Marfia (4) (ITA)Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Christoffer Solberg (7) (SWE)7-6(2) 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFMaxime Janvier (2) (FRA)Mohammed Mohazebnia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Toni Androic (1) (CRO)Gil Uwe Grund ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Marfia (4) (ITA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)Thomas Fancutt (6) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Christoffer Solberg (7) (SWE)Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Shahin Khaledan (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Mohammed Mohazebnia ()Dmitry Surchenko (8) (RUS)7-5 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (2) (FRA)Moin Mohammadi (_IR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Toni Androic (1) (CRO)Fabio Mercuri (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gil Uwe Grund ()Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) ()Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHL)1-6 6-6 Default[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (5) (FRA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matteo Marfia (4) (ITA)Mahdi Souri ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Paul Monteban (NLD)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)Giorgi Javakhishvili (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fancutt (6) (AUS)Alborz Akhavan (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Christoffer Solberg (7) (SWE)Amirvala Madanchi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Shahin Khaledan (WC) ()Mikhail Korovin (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Gabriel Petit (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitry Surchenko (8) (RUS)Mohsen Hossein Zade ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohammed Mohazebnia ()Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Moin Mohammadi (_IR)Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (2) (FRA)Mehdi Ehtemaei ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Alborz Akhavan (WC) ()
Mohsen Hossein Zade ()
7-6(4) 6-4
SFThomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
Paul Monteban (NLD)
6-2 6-3
SFAlborz Akhavan (WC) ()
Mohsen Hossein Zade ()
Giorgi Javakhishvili (2) (GEO)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFGokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
Paul Monteban (NLD)
Shahin Khaledan ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
7-5 6-7(4) 10-6
QFThomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFAlborz Akhavan (WC) ()
Mohsen Hossein Zade ()
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFGiorgi Javakhishvili (2) (GEO)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
R16Shahin Khaledan ()
Anoosha Shahgholi ()
Gabriel Petit (1) (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Gokberk Ergeneman (TUR)
Paul Monteban (NLD)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Thomas Fancutt (3) (AUS)
Amirvala Madanchi ()
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
6-1 6-3
R16Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN)
Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)
Hesam Esmail Yazdi (WC) ()
Moin Mohammadi (_IR)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Alborz Akhavan (WC) ()
Mohsen Hossein Zade ()
Mohammad Karegaran (WC) ()
Mahdi Souri ()
6-7(2) 7-5 10-6
R16Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (4) (CHL)
Mohammed Mohazebnia ()
6-7(6) 6-4 12-10
R16Joe Cooper (GBR)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Hamed Esmail Yazdi ()
Gil Uwe Grund ()
6-2 6-4
R16Giorgi Javakhishvili (2) (GEO)
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)
Amir Mohammad Adabjou ()
Mohammad Mahdi Sohrabi ()
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)Mohammad Karegaran ()WO[H2H]
Q1Mehdi Ehtemaei (WC) ()Sardor Pulatov (UZB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mohammed Mohazebnia (3) ()Denis Kovalev (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mahdi Souri ()Reza Kohastani (4) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (5) (DOM)Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)Amir Hossein Badi (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gil Uwe Grund ()Erfan Golahmad ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Moin Mohammadi (_IR)Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)Armin ROSTAMI (IRL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mohammad Karegaran ()Amine Anveri (_IR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sardor Pulatov (UZB)Tetsuro Habusawa (2) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Mehdi Ehtemaei (WC) ()Farzad Rahimi (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Mohazebnia (3) ()Mohammad Jafarpour Sadegh ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denis Kovalev (RUS)Maziar Dabbagh ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Reza Kohastani (4) ()Farshad Rahimi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mahdi Souri ()Hamidreza Aleyasin ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (5) (DOM)Mohammad Mirzaei (_IR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Arman Ziaian ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)Leo Julien Sebaoun (6) (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Amir Hossein Badi (IRL)Amir Mohammad Adabjou ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gil Uwe Grund ()Anouch Rezai (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erfan Golahmad ()Nima NWB Djawaherii (_IR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()Mohammad Mahdi Sohrabi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Moin Mohammadi (_IR)Vahid Rezaei ()WO[H2H]
Q3Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Armin ROSTAMI (IRL)Amir Salari ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amine Anveri (_IR)Shayan Tavakoli (_IR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohammad Karegaran ()Omid Afshar ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tetsuro Habusawa (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sardor Pulatov (UZB)Amir Amdjadian ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mehdi Ehtemaei (WC) ()Salar Saraydarpour (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Farzad Rahimi (WC) ()Omid Ghosiyani ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Mohazebnia (3) ()Joe Cooper (GBR)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohammad Jafarpour Sadegh ()Mostafa Ghoroghi ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maziar Dabbagh ()Pezhhan Ziaian ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denis Kovalev (RUS)Alireza Ehsani ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Reza Kohastani (4) ()Seyed Shahab Edin Mousavian ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Farshad Rahimi ()Arshia GORJIZADEH (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mahdi Souri ()Mehrdad Tavassoli ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hamidreza Aleyasin ()Hesam Esmail Yazdi ()1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (5) (DOM)Ehsan Barooni ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohammad Mirzaei (_IR)Armin Abbasian (_IR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arman Ziaian ()Amirali Ghofraniha (_IR)WO[H2H]
Q3Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK)Hamed Esmail Yazdi ()6-7(5) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (6) (JPN)Arian Ebrahimiyan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rares Florin Mercean (ROU)Ebrahim Ghadi (_IR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amir Mohammad Adabjou ()Alireza Mazaheri ()0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amir Hossein Badi (IRL)Maysam Ziaee Fashami ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anouch Rezai (FRA)Sepehr Ghiasi (_IR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gil Uwe Grund ()Ali Razavi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nima NWB Djawaherii (_IR)Siamak Banazadeh ()7-6(6) 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Erfan Golahmad ()Amirsina Saleh (_IR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mohammad Mahdi Sohrabi ()Ali Sheikhi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shayan Mehdizadehfard ()Saeed Shamsabadi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vahid Rezaei ()Mohamad Khoshkholgh (_IR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Moin Mohammadi (_IR)Pouya Arianpour (WC) (_IR)6-0 6-3[H2H]