ATP Iran F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Iran F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F7 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-15Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArtem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Ivo Klec (1) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (3) (RUS)Gerald Melzer (6) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (8) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFEnrico Burzi (ITA)David Savic (5) (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Bjorn Propst (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)Mo Niaki (Q) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (6) (AUT)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (8) (IND)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Florent Diep (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Savic (5) (YUG)Hamid Reza Nadaf (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Mohsen Hossein Zade (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (AUT)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Jules Marie (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (3) (RUS)Raphael Lustenberger (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mo Niaki (Q) (CAN)Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (6) (AUT)Sherif Sabry (EGY)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (8) (IND)Abhijeet Tiwari (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)Cosmin Georgescu (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florent Diep (Q) (FRA)Duncan Mugabe (Q) (UGA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Ronak Manuja (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Savic (5) (YUG)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Hamid Reza Nadaf (WC) (IRI)Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Kristijan Mesaros (2) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
David Savic (YUG)
6-3 6-3
SFIvo Klec (1) (GER)
David Savic (YUG)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 6-7(5) [12-10]
SFGerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFIvo Klec (1) (GER)
David Savic (YUG)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
QFYaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (3) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
7-5 6-4
QFGerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Duncan Mugabe (4) (UGA)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-2 6-0
QFIvan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
David Savic (YUG)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)
Salar Saraydarpour (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Araik Arutunyan (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (3) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
Mo Niaki (WC) (CAN)
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (IRI)
6-4 6-1
R16Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Erfan Golahmad (WC) (IRI)
Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)
6-0 6-2
R16Duncan Mugabe (4) (UGA)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Shahin Khaledan (IRI)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
6-3 6-0
R16Florent Diep (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Hamid Reza Nadaf (WC) (IRI)
Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)
6-0 6-4
R16Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Filin (1) (BLR)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Lustenberger (2) (SUI)Shervin Shahidi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Abhijeet Tiwari (3) (IND)Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ronak Manuja (IND)Zheng Li (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Koki Matsunaga (5) (JPN)Yaraslau Shyla (11) (BLR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Mo Niaki (9) (CAN)Cosmin Georgescu (6) (ROU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Florent Diep (12) (FRA)Henri Laaksonen (7) (FIN)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Duncan Mugabe (8) (UGA)Denis Markov (RUS)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (1) (BLR)Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)Shahab Komeilian (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (2) (SUI)Mohamadreza Kazemi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shervin Shahidi (IRI)Amin Paprooschi (IRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Abhijeet Tiwari (3) (IND)Nariman Jalali Sefid Dashti (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)Nami Malek (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zheng Li (CHN)Ashkan Dabiri (4) (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ronak Manuja (IND)Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Koki Matsunaga (5) (JPN)Fariz Mohammed (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yaraslau Shyla (11) (BLR)Sajad Khayami (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (6) (ROU)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mo Niaki (9) (CAN)Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (7) (FIN)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Florent Diep (12) (FRA)Claude Benz (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Duncan Mugabe (8) (UGA)Yilun Wang (CHN)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Denis Markov (RUS)Araik Arutunyan (10) (RUS)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Pavel Filin (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)Bye
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)Bye
Q3Shahab Komeilian (IRI)Bye
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Mohamadreza Kazemi (IRI)Bye
Q3Shervin Shahidi (IRI)Bye
Q3Amin Paprooschi (IRI)Bye
Q3Abhijeet Tiwari (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Nariman Jalali Sefid Dashti (IRI)Bye
Q3Nami Malek (IRI)Bye
Q3Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)Bye
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (4) (IRI)Bye
Q3Zheng Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Ronak Manuja (IND)Bye
Q3Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)Bye
Q3Koki Matsunaga (5) (JPN)Bye
Q3Fariz Mohammed (IND)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sajad Khayami (IRI)Bye
Q3Yaraslau Shyla (11) (BLR)Bye
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)Bye
Q3Salar Saraydarpour (USA)Hamidreza Janfeshan (IRI)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mo Niaki (9) (CAN)Bye
Q3Henri Laaksonen (7) (FIN)Bye
Q3Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)Bye
Q3Claude Benz (SUI)Erfan Golahmad (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Florent Diep (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Duncan Mugabe (8) (UGA)Bye
Q3Yilun Wang (CHN)Bye
Q3Denis Markov (RUS)Jalal Omideian (IRI)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Araik Arutunyan (10) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Iran F7 Futures?