ATP Iran F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Iran F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-11-08Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Ivo Klec (1) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvo Klec (1) (GER)Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFKristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (1) (GER)Jules Marie (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFKristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)David Savic (7) (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jules Marie (Q) (FRA)Artem Smirnov (6) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)Henri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Savic (7) (YUG)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Yaraslau Shyla (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (1) (GER)Fariz Mohammed (Q) (IND)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Kiarash Souri (WC) (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (Q) (FRA)Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (6) (UKR)Mo Niaki (LL) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (ITA)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (Q) (FIN)Duncan Mugabe (Q) (UGA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (5) (AUT)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Savic (7) (YUG)Florent Diep (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (AUT)Pavel Filin (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yaraslau Shyla (Q) (BLR)Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (3) (CRO)Mohsen Hossein Zade (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Koki Matsunaga (Q) (JPN)Cosmin Georgescu (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (UKR)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (2) (RUS)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEnrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
6-3 6-2
SFEnrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
6-3 6-3
SFGerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFEnrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
David Savic (YUG)
5-7 7-6(6) [10-6]
QFFlorent Diep (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
QFGerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Ervand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
6-1 0-6 [10-4]
QFIvan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Ivo Klec (1) (GER)
David Savic (YUG)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
6-2 6-2
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Ehsan Nourzade (WC) (IRI)
Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)
6-1 6-0
R16Florent Diep (FRA)
Jules Marie (FRA)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (4) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND)
Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)
Shahin Khaledan (IRI)
7-5 6-2
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
Mo Niaki (CAN)
Omid Souri (IRI)
6-4 6-2
R16Ervand Gasparyan (3) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Bjorn Propst (AUT)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Yaraslau Shyla (BLR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Araik Arutunyan (RUS)
Pavel Filin (BLR)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Ivan Anikanov (2) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)
Koki Matsunaga (JPN)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Ronak Manuja (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Claude Benz (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fariz Mohammed (IND)Zheng Li (CHN)6-3 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Florent Diep (12) (FRA)Abhijeet Tiwari (4) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (5) (FIN)Mo Niaki (10) (CAN)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Yaraslau Shyla (13) (BLR)Ashkan Dabiri (6WC) (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Duncan Mugabe (7) (UGA)Araik Arutunyan (11) (RUS)3-6 6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Koki Matsunaga (8) (JPN)Cosmin Georgescu (9) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Shahabodin Shahabodin (IRI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ronak Manuja (IND)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Omid Sami (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Claude Benz (SUI)Danial Nikaein (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fariz Mohammed (IND)Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zheng Li (CHN)Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Abhijeet Tiwari (4) (IND)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Florent Diep (12) (FRA)Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Henri Laaksonen (5) (FIN)Denis Markov (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mo Niaki (10) (CAN)Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Dabiri (6WC) (IRI)Mohamad Mahyari (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yaraslau Shyla (13) (BLR)Yilun Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Duncan Mugabe (7) (UGA)Ashkan Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Araik Arutunyan (11) (RUS)Mohamadreza Kazemi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Koki Matsunaga (8) (JPN)Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (9) (ROU)Amin Paprooschi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jules Marie (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Shahabodin Shahabodin (IRI)Bye
Q3Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ronak Manuja (IND)Bye
Q3Pavel Filin (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Omid Sami (IRI)Bye
Q3Claude Benz (SUI)Vahid Rezaei (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danial Nikaein (IRI)Bye
Q3Luca Margaroli (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Fariz Mohammed (IND)Behnam Shahrestanikia (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Salar Saraydarpour (USA)Bye
Q3Zheng Li (CHN)Bye
Q3Abhijeet Tiwari (4) (IND)Bye
Q3Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)Bye
Q3Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)Bye
Q3Florent Diep (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Henri Laaksonen (5) (FIN)Bye
Q3Denis Markov (RUS)Bye
Q3Yaroslav Zubko (BLR)Bye
Q3Mo Niaki (10) (CAN)Bye
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (6WC) (IRI)Bye
Q3Mohamad Mahyari (IRI)Bye
Q3Yilun Wang (CHN)Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yaraslau Shyla (13) (BLR)Bye
Q3Duncan Mugabe (7) (UGA)Bye
Q3Ashkan Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)Bye
Q3Mohamadreza Kazemi (IRI)Arman Armani (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Araik Arutunyan (11) (RUS)Bye
Q3Koki Matsunaga (8) (JPN)Bye
Q3Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)Bye
Q3Amin Paprooschi (IRI)Bye
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (9) (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Iran F6 Futures?