ATP Iran F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Iran F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F6 Futures Event Details:

2008-11-10Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FValery Rudnev (5) (RUS)Antonio Veic (2) (CRO)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFValery Rudnev (5) (RUS)David Savic (6) (YUG)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFAntonio Veic (2) (CRO)Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Savic (6) (YUG)Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFValery Rudnev (5) (RUS)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (3) (GER)Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (2) (CRO)Nikola Mektic (8) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Savic (6) (YUG)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (5) (RUS)Bart Govaerts (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Shahin Khaledan (Q) (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (8) (CRO)Marco Simoni (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (2) (CRO)Mikhail Karpol (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)Igor Rud (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)Rahil Makharia (Q) (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Savic (6) (YUG)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Rohan Gajjar (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Tobias Klein (PR) (GER)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bart Govaerts (Q) (BEL)Kiarash Souri (WC) (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (5) (RUS)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Shahin Khaledan (Q) (IRI)Arsalan Mohammadi (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (GER)Younes Rachidi (Q) (MAR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Christoph Lessiak (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (8) (CRO)Mohammed Mohazebnia (WC) (IRI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (ITA)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Karpol (Q) (CRO)Omid Souri (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (2) (CRO)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
6-2 1-6 [10-4]
SFAlexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFBenjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
6-1 6-3
QFAlexei Filenkov (RUS)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Rohan Gajjar (1) (IND)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-5]
QFAlexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
6-0 6-4
QFBenjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFTobias Klein (GER)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-2 7-5
R16Rohan Gajjar (1) (IND)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) [10-4]
R16Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Mohsen Hossein Zade (WC) (IRI)
Daryoush Saber (IRI)
6-2 7-5
R16Alexander Satschko (4) (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
Igor Rud (RUS)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Farzad Heidari (WC) (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
6-3 6-3
R16Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
David Savic (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
R16Tobias Klein (GER)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Arsalan Mohammadi (WC) (IRI)
Kiarash Souri (IRI)
6-1 6-0
R16Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM)
Reza Kohastani (IRI)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christoph Lessiak (1) (AUT)Ivo Mijic (11) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rahil Makharia (13) (IND)Ivan Zovko (2) (CRO)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Rouzbeh Kamran (12) (IRI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Younes Rachidi (4) (MAR)Amir Shirazi (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Igor Rud (5) (RUS)Hovhannes Davtyan (9) (ARM)7-6(5) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Karpol (14) (CRO)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Ashot Gevorgyan (15) (ARM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Shahin Khaledan (8) (IRI)Reza Kohastani (IRI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (1) (AUT)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (11) (GER)Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Zovko (2) (CRO)Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rahil Makharia (13) (IND)Abbas Dehghani (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rouzbeh Kamran (12) (IRI)Erkin Aliyev (AZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Younes Rachidi (4) (MAR)Erfan Golahmad (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Amir Shirazi (IRI)Ashkan Dabiri (16) (IRI)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (5) (RUS)Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hovhannes Davtyan (9) (ARM)Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (6) (KUW)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Karpol (14) (CRO)Daryoush Saber (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Farzad Heidari (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashot Gevorgyan (15) (ARM)Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shahin Khaledan (8) (IRI)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Reza Kohastani (IRI)Saeid Ahmadvand (10) (IRI)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)Bye
Q3Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)Bye
Q3Ivo Mijic (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Ivan Zovko (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)Ali Ismaeel (KUW)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Abbas Dehghani (IRI)Bye
Q3Rahil Makharia (13) (IND)Bye
Q3Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)Mohsen Hossein Zade (IRI)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Erkin Aliyev (AZE)Bye
Q3Rouzbeh Kamran (12) (IRI)Bye
Q3Younes Rachidi (4) (MAR)Bye
Q3Erfan Golahmad (IRI)Amiraslan Montakhab (IRI)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Amir Shirazi (IRI)Bye
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (16) (IRI)Bye
Q3Igor Rud (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)Bye
Q3Hovhannes Davtyan (9) (ARM)Bye
Q3Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (6) (KUW)Bye
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daryoush Saber (IRI)Bye
Q3Mikhail Karpol (14) (CRO)Bye
Q3Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Farzad Heidari (IRI)Nami Malek (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)Bye
Q3Ashot Gevorgyan (15) (ARM)Bye
Q3Shahin Khaledan (8) (IRI)Bye
Q3Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)Bye
Q3Reza Kohastani (IRI)Payam Usefi (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saeid Ahmadvand (10) (IRI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Iran F6 Futures?