ATP Iran F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Iran F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F5 Futures Event Details:

2008-11-03Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntonio Veic (2) (CRO)Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Satschko (3) (GER)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAntonio Veic (2) (CRO)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (BIH)Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexander Satschko (3) (GER)Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Patrick Taubert (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFAntonio Veic (2) (CRO)Valery Rudnev (5) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)David Savic (6Q) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Younes Rachidi (Q) (MAR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrick Taubert (GER)Nikola Mektic (8) (CRO)6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Valery Rudnev (5) (RUS)Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (2) (CRO)Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Mijic (Q) (GER)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Savic (6Q) (YUG)Mohsen Hossein Zade (WC) (IRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (3) (GER)Mikhail Karpol (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)Marco Simoni (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (Q) (MAR)Karim Alayli (LIB)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (7) (KUW)Rohan Gajjar (IND)7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (8) (CRO)Bart Govaerts (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Taubert (GER)Cosmin Georgescu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (5) (RUS)Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephan Fransen (Q) (NED)Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)Ivan Zovko (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (2) (CRO)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Balleret (MON)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-1 6-2
SFBenjamin Balleret (MON)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
Igor Rud (RUS)
6-2 6-0
SFMattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-0 6-4
QFVladimir Karusevich (RUS)
Igor Rud (RUS)
Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFBenjamin Balleret (MON)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Stephan Fransen (NED)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
6-2 6-3
QFMattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFNikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
David Savic (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 6-1 [11-9]
R16Alexei Filenkov (1) (RUS)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
Rahil Makharia (IND)
Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (KUW)
6-2 6-1
R16Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
Igor Rud (RUS)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
7-5 6-2
R16Benjamin Balleret (MON)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Rohan Gajjar (4) (IND)
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan (IND)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Stephan Fransen (NED)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Shahin Khaledan (WC) (IRI)
Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI)
6-1 6-2
R16Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Alexander Satschko (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
Pavel Chekhov (3) (RUS)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-3 0-6 [12-10]
R16David Savic (YUG)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Younes Rachidi (WC) (MAR)
Omid Souri (IRI)
6-3 6-4
R16Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)
Mohammed-Reza Tavakoli (IRI)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Savic (1) (YUG)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Zovko (2) (CRO)Ali Ismaeel (KUW)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Omid Souri (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Mijic (9) (GER)Igor Rud (4) (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Younes Rachidi (5) (MAR)Ashkan Dabiri (13) (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Karpol (11) (CRO)Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (6) (KUW)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Ashot Gevorgyan (12) (ARM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Hovhannes Davtyan (8) (ARM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Savic (1) (YUG)Kiarash Souri (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)Amir Hossein Eskandari (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Zovko (2) (CRO)Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ali Ismaeel (KUW)Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Farzad Heidari (IRI)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omid Souri (IRI)Gregor Opferman (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Rud (4) (RUS)Reza Kohastani (IRI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Mijic (9) (GER)Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Younes Rachidi (5) (MAR)Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Dabiri (13) (IRI)Abbas Dehghani (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (6) (KUW)Sam Kazemi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Karpol (11) (CRO)Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Daryoush Saber (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashot Gevorgyan (12) (ARM)Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hovhannes Davtyan (8) (ARM)Erkin Aliyev (AZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Rahil Makharia (10) (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Savic (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Kiarash Souri (IRI)Seyedali Moezi (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hossein Eskandari (IRI)Bye
Q3Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Zovko (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI)Raahil Dhruva (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ali Ismaeel (KUW)Bye
Q3Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)Amir Shirazi (IRI)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Stephan Fransen (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Farzad Heidari (IRI)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Gregor Opferman (GER)Bye
Q3Omid Souri (IRI)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Reza Kohastani (IRI)Bye
Q3Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)Bye
Q3Ivo Mijic (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Younes Rachidi (5) (MAR)Bye
Q3Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)Kianosh Fakharzadeh (IRI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Abbas Dehghani (IRI)Bye
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (13) (IRI)Bye
Q3Ahmad Rabeea Muhammad (6) (KUW)Bye
Q3Sam Kazemi (IRI)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)Bye
Q3Mikhail Karpol (11) (CRO)Bye
Q3Bart Govaerts (7) (BEL)Bye
Q3Daryoush Saber (IRI)Bye
Q3Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)Bye
Q3Ashot Gevorgyan (12) (ARM)Bye
Q3Hovhannes Davtyan (8) (ARM)Bye
Q3Erkin Aliyev (AZE)Bye
Q3Cosmin Georgescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Rahil Makharia (10) (IND)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Iran F5 Futures?