ATP Iran F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Iran F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-30Clay
OutdoorKish Island, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Marco Crugnola (3) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFMarco Crugnola (3) (ITA)Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Blazej Koniusz (Q) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Georg Novak (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)Egor Puntus (LL) (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Christoph Lessiak (Q) (AUT)WO[H2H]
R16Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Crugnola (3) (ITA)Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Blazej Koniusz (Q) (POL)Stefano Vukov (LL) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (1) (POL)Omar Awadhy (UAE)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Georg Novak (Q) (AUT)Mateusz Kowalczyk (Q) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Serguei Tarasevitch (Q) (BLR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)Ashkan Shokoofi (WC) (IRI)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Egor Puntus (LL) (BLR)Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (IND)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christoph Lessiak (Q) (AUT)Joseph Huber (LL) (AUT)6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Bertram Steinberger (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktor Bruthans (5) (SVK)Pawel Syrewicz (Q) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Katliarov (BLR)Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)4-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anoosha Shahgholi (WC) (IRI)Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (3) (ITA)Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (Q) (POL)Sherif Sabry (8) (EGY)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Vukov (LL) (CRO)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)0-6 6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Rok Jarc (SLO)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (2) (CZE)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (Q) (EGY)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-3 6-1
SFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-2 6-2
SFViktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Georg Novak (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
6-2 5-7 6-2
QFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Rok Jarc (SLO)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-2 6-1
QFIvan Cerovic (3) (CRO)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Egor Puntus (BLR)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
6-3 6-2
QFGeorg Novak (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (4) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
7-6(2) 6-0
QFViktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (A) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Pawel Syrewicz (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Rok Jarc (SLO)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Ivan Cerovic (3) (CRO)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-2 6-4
R16Egor Puntus (BLR)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
Saeid Ahmadvand (WC) (IRI)
Farshad Talavar (IRI)
6-1 6-0
R16Georg Novak (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali (4) (IND)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (WC) (IRI)
Omid Souri (IRI)
7-5 6-3
R16Blazej Koniusz (A) (POL)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Anoosha Shahgholi (IRI)
Ashkan Shokoofi (IRI)
6-4 6-1
R16Viktor Bruthans (2) (SVK)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)
Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blazej Koniusz (1) (POL)Filip Zeman (9) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (2) (EGY)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Egor Puntus (3) (BLR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Georg Novak (4) (AUT)Mohammed Mohazebnia (13) (IRI)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Serguei Tarasevitch (5) (BLR)Omid Souri (16) (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Joseph Huber (6) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Lessiak (12) (AUT)Bertram Steinberger (7) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pawel Syrewicz (10) (POL)Stefano Vukov (8) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Blazej Koniusz (1) (POL)Hasan-Sharif Al Marzouqi (UAE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (9) (CZE)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (2) (EGY)Nader Zahedi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Malfitani (ARG)Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (14) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Egor Puntus (3) (BLR)Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Farshad Talavar (11) (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Georg Novak (4) (AUT)Shakriar Bekzadian (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mohammed Mohazebnia (13) (IRI)Hamid-Reza Al Yasin (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Serguei Tarasevitch (5) (BLR)Seyedali Moezi (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omid Souri (16) (IRI)Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (6) (AUT)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Mahmoud-Nader Al Baloushi (15) (UAE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (7) (AUT)Sam Moghaddan (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (12) (AUT)Amir Shirazi (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Vukov (8) (CRO)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pawel Syrewicz (10) (POL)Sam Kazemi (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Blazej Koniusz (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Hasan-Sharif Al Marzouqi (UAE)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)Shahin Khaledan (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Filip Zeman (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (2) (EGY)Bye
Q3Nader Zahedi (IRI)Manochehr Kamali (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Malfitani (ARG)Gokay Celik (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Ramentol-Garcia Atienza (14) (ESP)Bye
Q3Egor Puntus (3) (BLR)Bye
Q3Ashkan Shahgholi (IRI)Abbasi Bahman (IRI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Ehsan Hamedanian (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Farshad Talavar (11) (IRI)Bye
Q3Georg Novak (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Shakriar Bekzadian (IRI)Saman Koohestani (IRI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Hamid-Reza Al Yasin (IRI)Sam Zargham (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Mohazebnia (13) (IRI)Bye
Q3Serguei Tarasevitch (5) (BLR)Bye
Q3Seyedali Moezi (IRI)Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)Saber Rostampour (IRI)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Omid Souri (16) (IRI)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Amir-Soheil Mohseni (IRI)Nabil Djabban-Hagh (IRI)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)Farzad Heidari (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mahmoud-Nader Al Baloushi (15) (UAE)Bye
Q3Bertram Steinberger (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Sam Moghaddan (IRI)Bye
Q3Amir Shirazi (IRI)Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (12) (AUT)Bye
Q3Stefano Vukov (8) (CRO)Bye
Q3Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sam Kazemi (IRI)Javad Tammadon-Nejad (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pawel Syrewicz (10) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Iran F5 Futures?