ATP Iran F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Iran F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Iran F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-08-11Clay
OutdoorTehran, Iran
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Iran F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJunn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)6-7(13) 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Richard Ruckelshausen (4Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJunn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Grzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFRichard Ruckelshausen (4Q) (AUT)Mario Tupy (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJunn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFGrzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)Myles Blake (7) (GBR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Karim Alayli (LIB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)Ivan Galic (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Ruckelshausen (4Q) (AUT)Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)6-7(0) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mario Tupy (AUT)Shahin Khaledan (Q) (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Marco Sattanino (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Amir-Soheil Mohseni (WC) (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Myles Blake (7) (GBR)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)Anoosha Shahgholi (Q) (IRI)Retired[H2H]
R32Adam Vejmelka (1) (CZE)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Alayli (LIB)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Galic (LL) (AUT)Markus Kanellos (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)Rouzbeh Kamran (WC) (IRI)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Ruckelshausen (4Q) (AUT)George Khrikadze (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)Ashkan Dabiri (Q) (IRI)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shahin Khaledan (Q) (IRI)Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Mario Tupy (AUT)Motaz Abou El Khair (6) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (5) (JPN)Stefano Vukov (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Sattanino (ITA)Omid Souri (Q) (IRI)7-6(8) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amir-Soheil Mohseni (WC) (IRI)Farzad Heidari (Q) (IRI)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (3) (ROU)Gregory Howe (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Myles Blake (7) (GBR)Mohsen Hossein Zade (WC) (IRI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Jahn (GER)Michael Leong (SOL)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anoosha Shahgholi (Q) (IRI)Sina Adabi (WC) (IRI)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (2) (POL)Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Karim Alayli (3) (LIB)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
7-5 6-3
SFAlexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Ivan Galic (AUT)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFKarim Alayli (3) (LIB)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)
6-1 7-5
QFJeremy Jahn (GER)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)
Farzad Heidari (IRI)
6-3 7-5
QFAlexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (WC) (IRI)
Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)
6-1 6-4
R16Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Amir Sedghi Nassab (WC) (IRI)
Nader Zahedi (IRI)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Galic (AUT)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
Stefano Vukov (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Karim Alayli (3) (LIB)
Mohammed Mohazebnia (IRI)
Arsalan Mohammadi (WC) (IRI)
Kiarash Souri (IRI)
6-4 6-1
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI)
Artur Khachatryan (ARM)
Harutyun Sofyan (ARM)
6-2 6-4
R16Ashkan Dabiri (IRI)
Farzad Heidari (IRI)
Marko Danis (A) (SVK)
Mojtaba Moazzam (IRI)
6-3 6-3
R16Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Mario Tupy (AUT)
Markus Kanellos (AUT)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
R16Seyed Akbar Taheri Rahaghi (WC) (IRI)
Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)
Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)
Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-5]
R16Alexei Filenkov (2) (RUS)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
Hamed Yazdi (A) (IRI)
Hesam Yazdi (IRI)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Shahin Khaledan (IRI)Saeid Ahmadvand (2) (IRI)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Farzad Heidari (3) (IRI)Manochehr Kamali (IRI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ashkan Dabiri (4) (IRI)Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anoosha Shahgholi (5WC) (IRI)Mojtaba Moazzam (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)Ivan Galic (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Markus Kanellos (AUT)Navid Johannigmann (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Omid Souri (IRI)Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Vigen Manukyan (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)Navid Mirzaei Alvari (IRI)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Saeid Ahmadvand (2) (IRI)Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shahin Khaledan (IRI)Alborz Akhavan Roufigar (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Farzad Heidari (3) (IRI)Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manochehr Kamali (IRI)Arbi Zadoori (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ashkan Dabiri (4) (IRI)Samir Arjomandkhah (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI)Komail Falat Janaka (IRI)Retired[H2H]
Q2Anoosha Shahgholi (5WC) (IRI)Morteza Moaazam (IRI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mojtaba Moazzam (IRI)Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)Marko Danis (SVK)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Galic (AUT)Abdollah Moini (IRI)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Navid Johannigmann (GER)Seyedali Moezi (IRI)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (AUT)Reza Kohastani (IRI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Omid Souri (IRI)Artur Khachatryan (ARM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Mehrdad Shahidipour (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vigen Manukyan (RUS)Davood Salari Haklani (IRI)Retired[H2H]
Q3Navid Mirzaei Alvari (IRI)Soorena Lotfi (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Amir Sedghi Nassab (IRI)Aidin Azhang (IRI)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saeid Ahmadvand (2) (IRI)Aren Sookezian (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)Nami Malek (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shahin Khaledan (IRI)Amirhossein Layeghi (IRI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alborz Akhavan Roufigar (IRI)Iman Golmohammdi (IRI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Farzad Heidari (3) (IRI)Amir Reza Montaghami (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohsen Dehghani (IRI)Kazem Hosseinzadeh (IRI)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arbi Zadoori (IRI)Darioush Fakharzadeh (IRI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manochehr Kamali (IRI)Moosa Aghayi (IRI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashkan Dabiri (4) (IRI)Nader Zahedi (IRI)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Samir Arjomandkhah (IRI)Ehsan Nourzade (IRI)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Komail Falat Janaka (IRI)Kiarash Khadem Hosseinieh (IRI)5-7 6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Reza Zainalzadeh (IRI)Nima Farhi (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anoosha Shahgholi (5WC) (IRI)Kiarash Souri (IRI)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Morteza Moaazam (IRI)Mohammad Reza Jourabchian (IRI)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rouzbeh Sadeddin (IRI)Hamed Yazdi (IRI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mojtaba Moazzam (IRI)Nardair Arjomandkhah (IRI)WO[H2H]
Q3George Khrikadze (6) (GEO)Farsad Shahi (IRI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Danis (SVK)Shahand Esmaeili (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abdollah Moini (IRI)Hesam Yazdi (IRI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Galic (AUT)Nsam Roknivand (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Navid Johannigmann (GER)Kamran Safarzadeh (IRI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Seyedali Moezi (IRI)Pooya Aryanpour (IRI)4-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Reza Kohastani (IRI)Farhang Mohajerani (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (AUT)Arsalan Mohammadi (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Omid Souri (IRI)Morteza Jamshidi (IRI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artur Khachatryan (ARM)Alireza Nikookar (IRI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Farzad Kouhestani (IRI)Alireza Etminan Baseri (IRI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Seyed Ali Taheri Hanji (IRI)Hamed Golkar (IRI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Iran F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Iran F4 Futures?